Press Release Lega Pallavolo Serie A


CUP’S SPECIAL: NEXT APPOINTMENTS



 
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE



PLAYOFFS  6 TEAMS – FIRST HALF
Dinamo MOSCOW (RUS) – TOURS VB (FRA)
Lokomotiv BELGOROD (RUS) – EMU RPA PERUGIA
Iraklis THESSALONIKI (GRE) – BOT Skra BELCHATOW (POL)
 
PLAYOFFS  6 TEAMS – SECOND HALF
TOURS VB (FRA) – Dinamo MOSCOW (RUS)
EMU RPA PERUGIA – Lokomotiv BELGOROD (RUS)
BOT Skra BELCHATOW (POL) – Iraklis THESSALONIKI (GRE)
 
FINAL FOUR
SATURDAY THE 25TH and SUNDAY THE 26TH March IN ROME
Sisley TREVISO already qualified



FINAL FOUR CEV CUP


March, Saturday the 4th and Sunday the 5th in Padova



 
SATURDAY, MARCH THE 4TH – PADOVA


4.30 p.m.: Giotto PADOVA – Iskra ODINTSOVO (RUS)
7.00 p.m.: PARIS Volley (FRA) – Lube Banca Marche MACERATA 
 
SUNDAY; MARCH THE 5TH – PADOVA
2.30 p.m.: Final 3rd-4th position
5.30 p.m.: Final 1st-2nd position



FINAL FOUR TOP TEAMS CUP 
Saturday, March the 11th and Sunday, March the 12th in Majorca (ESP)



 
SATURDAY; MARCH THE 11TH – MAJORCA (ESP)
5.30 p.m.: Vojvodina Novolin NOVI SAD (SCG)Portol Son Amar PALMA (ESP)
7.30 p.m.: Panathinaikos ATHENS (GRE) – COPRA BERNI PIACENZA 
 
SUNDAY; MARCH THE 12TH – MAJORCA (ESP) +


12.00 a.m.: Final 3rd-4th position
2.00 p.m.: Final 1st-2nd position



WEEK’S APPOINTMENTS



 
Tonight at 8.30 (Serie A1 TIM 7th day of the second half) 
Codyeco S. Croce – Copra Berni Piacenza LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2
Ippoliti – Caldarola
Saturday, February the 25th 2006 at 4.15 p.m. (Serie A1 TIM 8th day of the second half)


Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Cimone Modena LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2
Saturday, February the 25th 2006 at 8.30 p.m. (Serie A1 TIM 8th day of the second half)


RPA Caffè Maxim Perugia – Giotto Padova
Saturday, February the 25th 2006 at 6.00 p.m. (TIM CUP A2 1st Semifinal)
Prisma Taranto – Mercatone Uno Pineto
Saturday, February the 25th 2006 at 8.30 p.m. (TIM CUP A2 2nd Semifinal)
Esse-Ti Carilo Loreto – Salento d’amare Taviano
Sunday, February the 26th at 6.00 p.m. (Serie A1 TIM 8th day of the second half)


Benacquista Assicurazioni Latina – Sisley Treviso
Copra Berni Piacenza – Tiscali Cagliari
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Codyeco S. Croce
Acqua Paradiso Gabeca Montichiari – Marmi Lanza Verona
Sunday, February the 26th at 6.15 p.m. (TIM CUP A2)
FINAL TIM CUP A2 LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2
Monday, February the 27th at 8.30 p.m. (Serie A1 TIM 8th day of the second half)


Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Itas Diatec Trentino LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2



TV broadcasting of the 61st male italian Serie A1 Tim championship and of the TIm Cup A2



 
8TH DAY OF THE SECOND HALF


Saturday, 25-02-06 at 4.15 p.m.
LUBE BANCA MARCHE MACERATA – CIMONE MODENA
Monday, 27-02-06 at 8.30 p.m.
BRE BANCA LANNUTTI CUNEO – ITAS DIATEC TRENTINO

TIM CUP A2 2005-2006
Sunday, 26-02-06 at 6.15 p.m. 
FINAL

9th DAY OF THE SECOND HALF


Saturday 04-03-06 at 4.15 p.m.
ITAS DIATEC TRENTINO – COPRA BERNI PIACENZA
Sunday 05-03-06 at 6.15 p.m.
TISCALI CAGLIARI – ACQUA PARADISO GABECA MONTICHIARI
Monday 06-03-06 at 8.30 p.m.
CIMONE MODENA – BRE BANCA LANNUTTI CUNEO