Fresh italian champs approaching Champions League final

After the legendary win in Credem Banca Superleague Final Series over Sir Safety Conad Perugia, after those amazing Game 5 won at tie break at PalaBarton in Perugia, cucine Lube Civitanova is called to another last date to the history, the Champions League Final next saturday in Berlin, facing four time in a row Champions League champs Zenit Kazan, who defeated Lube last season in the Final in Kazan.

Will be a very balanced Final in Berlin, with Lube who’s coming from the great win in Superleague and with a big confidence by his side, and on the other hand with Kazan who’s a bit struggling in this season, having as last chance to shine in this season this final. Two former Superleague players on court for Zenit Kazan, both connected with Modena, american Matt Anderson, former Modena and Vibo Valentia player, who will land again in modena next season, and Earvin Ngapeth, frenchman who shined alot in the Modena’s last years.

2019 CEV Champions League – Super Finals
Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin (GER)
Sabato 18 maggio 2019, ore 19.00
Zenit Kazan (RUS) – Cucine Lube Civitanova (ITA) Diretta streaming DAZN – Commento di Andrea Zorzi e Samuele Papi
Bordo campo: Marcello Piazzano
Collegamenti ed interviste dal salottino DAZN: Roberto Marchesi

ALBO D’ORO
COPPA CAMPIONI
(la Coppa Campioni diventa Champions League dal 2000/01)
1960 CSKA Mosca (URSS)
1960/61 Rapid Bucarest (ROM)
1961/62 CSKA Mosca (URSS)
1962/63 Rapid Bucarest (ROM)
1963/64 SC Leipzig (GDR)
1964/65 Rapid Bucarest (ROM)
1965/66 Dinamo Bucarest (ROM)
1966/67 Dinamo Bucarest (ROM)
1967/68 Spartak Brno (CEC)
1968/69 CSKA Sofia (BUL)
1969/70 Burevestnik Alma Ata (URSS)
1970/71 Burevestnik Alma Ata (URSS)
1971/72 Zetor Zbroyovka Brno (CEC)
1972/73 CSKA Mosca (URSS)
1973/74 CSKA Mosca (URSS)
1974/75 CSKA Mosca (URSS)
1975/76 Dukla Liberec (CEC)
1976/77 CSKA Mosca (URSS)
1977/78 Plomien Milowice (POL)
1978/79 Stella Rossa Bratislava (CEC)
1979/80 Klippan CUS Torino
1980/81 Dinamo Bucarest (ROM)
1981/82 CSKA Mosca (URSS)
1982/83 CSKA Mosca (URSS)
1983/84 Santal Parma
1984/85 Santal Parma
1985/86 CSKA Mosca (URSS)
1986/87 CSKA Mosca (URSS)
1987/88 CSKA Mosca (URSS)
1988/89 CSKA Mosca (URSS)
1989/90 Philips Modena
1990/91 CSKA Mosca (C.S.I.)
1991/92 Il Messaggero Ravenna
1992/93 Il Messaggero Ravenna
1993/94 Edilcuoghi Ravenna
1994/95 Sisley Treviso
1995/96 Las Daytona Modena
1996/97 Las Daytona Modena
1997/98 Casa Modena Unibon
1998/99 Sisley Treviso
1999/00 Sisley Treviso

ALBO D’ORO CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
2000/01 Paris Volley (FRA)
2001/02 Lube Macerata
2002/03 Lokomotiv Belgorod (RUS)
2003/04 Lokomotiv Belgorod (RUS)
2004/05 Tours (FRA)
2005/06 Sisley Treviso
2006/07 VfB Friedrichshafen (GER)
2007/08 Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
2008/09 Trentino Volley
2009/10 Trentino BetClic
2010/11 Trentino BetClic
2011/12 Zenit Kazan (RUS)
2012/13 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (RUS)
2013/14 Belogorie Belgorod (RUS)
2014/15 Zenit Kazan (RUS)
2015/16 Zenit Kazan (RUS)
2016/17 Zenit Kazan (RUS)
2017/18 Zenit Kazan (RUS)