In Busto Arsizio versus an healthy Milano


Revivre Axopower Milano – Itas Trentino. Revivre Axopower Milano is excited after the extension of the contract for dutchman opposite Nimir Abdel-Aziz, and is looking for the tenth win in a row. Will be a difficult game versus World Champions Itas Trentino, but Andrea Giani’s team showed they can compete with everybody in Superleague. Trento is in second place, far from the top by three points, coming from the clear road win in CEV Cup Semifinal Game 1 in Athens versus Olympiakos.

10th Round Second Half SuperLega Credem Banca
Sabato 2 marzo 2019, ore 18.00
BCC Castellana Grotte – Emma Villas Siena Diretta RAI Sport + HD
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
(Braico-Saltalippi) Terzo arbitro: Giglio
Addetto al Video Check: Martini Segnapunti: Corte
Domenica 3 marzo 2019, ore 18.00
Kioene Padova – Calzedonia Verona Diretta RAI Sport + HD
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
(La Micela-Lot) Terzo arbitro: Angelucci
Addetto al Video Check: Barbieri Segnapunti: De Biasi
Consar Ravenna – Sir Safety Conad Perugia Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Florian-Pozzato) Terzo arbitro: Lambertini
Addetto al Video Check: Bosio Segnapunti: Greco
Top Volley Latina – Cucine Lube Civitanova Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Cerra-Gnani) Terzo arbitro: Rusconi
Addetto al Video Check: Bolognesi Segnapunti: Azzolina
Revivre Axopower Milano – Itas Trentino Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Cesare-Piana) Terzo arbitro: Mancini
Addetto al Video Check: Bacchella Segnapunti: Salvo
Azimut Leo Shoes Modena – Vero Volley Monza Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Rapisarda-Luciani) Terzo arbitro: Pelucchini
Addetto al Video Check: Mutti Segnapunti: Salvati
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia – Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Venturi-Tanasi) Terzo arbitro: Iosca
Addetto al Video Check: Scavelli Segnapunti: Mazza

Standings
Sir Safety Conad Perugia 57, Itas Trentino 54, Cucine Lube Civitanova 53, Azimut Leo Shoes Modena 45, Revivre Axopower Milano 45, Calzedonia Verona 37, Kioene Padova 32, Vero Volley Monza 30, Consar Ravenna 25, Top Volley Latina 23, Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora 21, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 19, Emma Villas Siena 13, BCC Castellana Grotte 8

 

 

Media Program
Volley in TV and Radio

SuperLega Credem Banca

Diretta RAI Sport + HD dalle ore 18.00
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
Sabato 2 marzo 2019
BCC Castellana Grotte – Emma Villas Siena
Commento di Marco Fantasia e Claudio Galli

Diretta RAI Sport + HD dalle ore 18.00
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
Domenica 3 marzo 2019
Kioene Padova – Calzedonia Verona
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta

Web TV a partire dalle ore 18.00
Domenica 3 marzo 2019
Consar Ravenna – Sir Safety Conad Perugia
Top Volley Latina – Cucine Lube Civitanova
Revivre Axopower Milano – Itas Trentino
Azimut Leo Shoes Modena – Vero Volley Monza
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia – Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora

Serie A2 Credem Banca

Diretta Web TV a partire dalle ore 17.00
Sabato 2 marzo 2019
Club Italia Crai Roma – Gas Sales Piacenza

Diretta Web TV a partire dalle ore 20.30
Sabato 2 marzo 2019
BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo – Sieco Service Ortona
Olimpia Bergamo – Pool Libertas Cantù

Web TV a partire dalle ore 17.00
Domenica 3 marzo 2019
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – Centrale del Latte Sferc Brescia
Elios Messaggerie Catania – Videx Grottazzolina

Web TV a partire dalle ore 18.00
Domenica 3 marzo 2019
GoldenPlast Potenza Picena – Synergy Arapi F.lli Mondovì
Monini Spoleto – Conad Reggio Emilia
Menghi Shoes Macerata – Acqua Fonteviva Apuana Livorno
Pag Taviano – Gioiella Gioia del Colle
Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte – Tinet Gori Wines Prata di Pordenone
Maury’s Italiana Assicurazioni Tuscania – Tipiesse Cisano Bergamasco

Web TV a partire dalle ore 19.00
Domenica 3 marzo 2019
Roma Volley – Conad Lamezia
Geosat Geovertical Lagonegro – BCC Leverano

 

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com from 18.15

Marco Caronna will tell about Credem Banca Superleague games in “Set&Note” n LatteMiele Radio.

www.lattemiele.com or www.legavolley.it

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00

On Radio RAI 1 Manuela Collazzo will be live from the top courts of 2018/2019 Credem Banca Superleague.

TG5 Sport

TG5 night version of Canale 5 will report on Credem Banca Superleague games. Multiple times on air on Mediaset Premium from 24 until 8.00.

SKY Sport 24

Sky Sport 24 will cover the events, with interviews and highlights.

EUROSPORT

Will cover the Superleague round with highlights and reports from the arenas.

Foreign TVs

TV partners of Lega Pallavolo Serie A will enjoy english commentary by Daniele Vecchi on Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croazia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Macedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Polonia), Usa and Canada broadcaster on demand FloSports, BTV Bulgaria, DSmart (Turchia), and best betting websites.

 

IMG and PERFORM will broadcast the match on streaming for betting and digital platforms.

LEGA VOLLEY CHANNEL, together with Elevensports.it, will broadcast live streaming all the matches of Superleague and Serie A2 except games on RAI Sport.

Disciplinary Issues

YELLOW CARD
Tiberti Simone (Centrale del Latte Sferc Brescia)