Last unlucky season’s game of Mater

Last Round of Second Half of 2018/2019 Credem Banca regular season, looking forward the Playoffs. Leader of the standings defending italian champs Sir Safety Conad Perugia will face Andrea Giani’s Revivre Axopower Milano in Busto Arsizio, with Perugia fresh Champions League Semifinalist. World Champs Itas Trentino will face on the home turf Vero Volley Monza, both the teams finalist in CEV Cup and Challenge Cup. Third place in the standings Cucine Lube Civitanova will face at Eurosuole Forum already safe Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia, while Azimut Leo Shoes Modena will need a win in Verona versus Nikola Grbic’s Calzedonia, hoping for a loss for Milano versus Perugia. Already relegated Emma Villas Siena will play on the home turf at PalaEstra versus Consar Ravenna, playoff team Kioene Padova will host at Kioene Arena Top Volley Latina, and Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora will play at PalaCoccia in Veroli versus already relegated Bcc Castellana Grotte.

 

13th Round Second Half SuperLega Credem Banca
Sabato 23 marzo 2019, ore 20.30
Itas Trentino – Vero Volley Monza Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Braico-Venturi) Terzo arbitro: Tundo
Addetto al Video Check: Fascina Segnapunti: Crivellaro
Domenica 24 marzo 2019, ore 18.00
Revivre Axopower Milano – Sir Safety Conad Perugia Diretta RAI Sport + HD
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
(Sobrero-Tanasi) Terzo arbitro: Giglio
Addetto al Video Check: Gentile Segnapunti: Salvo
Calzedonia Verona – Azimut Leo Shoes Modena Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Cesare-Bartolini) Terzo arbitro: Lambertini
Addetto al Video Check: Miggiano Segnapunti: Tomasi
Emma Villas Siena – Consar Ravenna Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Zavater-Goitre) Terzo arbitro: Mannarino
Addetto al Video Check: Fantoni Segnapunti: Esposito
Kioene Padova – Top Volley Latina Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Pozzato-Simbari) Terzo arbitro: Libardi
Addetto al Video Check: Spiazzi Segnapunti: Acciavatti
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Lot-Rapisarda) Terzo arbitro: Pelucchini
Addetto al Video Check: Monini Segnapunti: Santinelli
Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora – BCC Castellana Grotte Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Vagni-Luciani) Terzo arbitro: Marani
Addetto al Video Check: Arienzo Segnapunti: Virgili

Standings
Sir Safety Conad Perugia 66, Itas Trentino 63, Cucine Lube Civitanova 62, Azimut Leo Shoes Modena 47, Revivre Axopower Milano 47, Calzedonia Verona 43, Vero Volley Monza 39, Kioene Padova 37, Consar Ravenna 26, Top Volley Latina 25, Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora 25, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 20, Emma Villas Siena 15, BCC Castellana Grotte 10

 

 

Media Program
Volley in TV and Radio

SuperLega Credem Banca

Web TV a partire dalle ore 20.30
Sabato 23 marzo 2019
Itas Trentino – Vero Volley Monza

Diretta RAI Sport + HD dalle ore 18.00
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
Domenica 24 marzo 2019
Revivre Axopower Milano – Sir Safety Conad Perugia
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta

Web TV a partire dalle ore 18.00
Domenica 24 marzo 2019
Calzedonia Verona – Azimut Leo Shoes Modena
Emma Villas Siena – Consar Ravenna
Kioene Padova – Top Volley Latina
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia
Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora – BCC Castellana Grotte

Serie A2 Credem Banca

Diretta Web TV a partire dalle ore 20.30
Sabato 23 marzo 2019
Gioiella Gioia del Colle – Aeronautica Militare Club Italia Crai Roma
Maury’s Italiana Assicurazioni Tuscania – BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo

Web TV a partire dalle ore 18.00
Domenica 24 marzo 2019
Monini Spoleto – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce
Acqua Fonteviva Apuana Livorno – Centrale del Latte Sferc Brescia
Conad Reggio Emilia – Conad Lamezia
Aurispa Alessano – Roma Volley
Synergy Arapi F.lli Mondovì – Menghi Shoes Macerata
Gas Sales Piacenza – Olimpia Bergamo
Pool Libertas Cantù – Videx Grottazzolina
Elios Messaggerie Catania – Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte
Tipiesse Cisano Bergamasco – Pag Taviano

Web TV a partire dalle ore 19.00
Domenica 24 marzo 2019
Geosat Geovertical Lagonegro – GoldenPlast Potenza Picena
Sieco Service Ortona – Tinet Gori Wines Prata di Pordenone

 

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com from 18.15

Marco Caronna will tell about Credem Banca Superleague games in “Set&Note” n LatteMiele Radio.

www.lattemiele.com or www.legavolley.it

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00

On Radio RAI 1 Manuela Collazzo will be live from the top courts of 2018/2019 Credem Banca Superleague.

TG5 Sport

TG5 night version of Canale 5 will report on Credem Banca Superleague games. Multiple times on air on Mediaset Premium from 24 until 8.00.

SKY Sport 24

Sky Sport 24 will cover the events, with interviews and highlights.

EUROSPORT

Will cover the Superleague round with highlights and reports from the arenas.

Foreign TVs

TV partners of Lega Pallavolo Serie A will enjoy english commentary by Giovanni Bargna on Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croazia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Macedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Polonia), Usa and Canada broadcaster on demand FloSports, BTV Bulgaria, DSmart (Turchia), and best betting websites.

 

IMG and PERFORM will broadcast the match on streaming for betting and digital platforms.

LEGA VOLLEY CHANNEL, together with Elevensports.it, will broadcast live streaming all the matches of Superleague and Serie A2 except games on RAI Sport.