Thursday 24 October 2019 1:56
Results and Standings
Season
Championship
Step
Round
Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca
Results
Matches (h. 18:00) Res. Set Partial
12345
Emma Villas Aubay Siena 3-2 2221252515
Peimar Calci 2525161813
BCC Castellana Grotte 3-2 2525292115
Sarca Italia Chef Centrale Brescia 192231257
Olimpia Bergamo 3-1 20252528 
Geovertical Geosat Lagonegro 25212226 
Pool Libertas Cantù 1-3 16251722 
Conad Reggio Emilia 25192525 
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 3-0 252625  
Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte 212417  
Sieco Service Ortona 3-1 25252225 
Synergy Mondovì 18212520 
Standings
Until the 1 Round ( 1st half ) Points Result Type Matches
3·0 3·1 3·2 2·3 1·3 0·3 W L
 Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
 Conad Reggio Emilia 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
 Sieco Service Ortona 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
 Olimpia Bergamo 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
 Emma Villas Aubay Siena 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
 BCC Castellana Grotte 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
 Sarca Italia Chef Centrale Brescia 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
 Peimar Calci 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
 Geovertical Geosat Lagonegro 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
 Synergy Mondovì 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
 Pool Libertas Cantù 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
 Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Complete Standings   
Notes
3·0 and 3·1 Wins 3 points With parity of points:
  • Precede the team with more won matches
  • If the parity persists, the best set quotient is used
  • If the parity persists, the best points quotient is used
  • 3·2 Wins 2 points
    2·3 Wins 1 point
    1·3 and 0·3 Wins 0 points


    Championship Grid
    Regular Season Serie A2 Credem BancaBCC CastellanaBresciaConad RELagonegroLibertas CantùLupi S. CroceMat CastellanaMondovìOlimpia BergamoPeimar CalciSieco OrtonaSiena
    BCC Castellana 3-23 nov11 jan26 jan22 dec22 mar17 nov9 feb15 dec1 dec1 mar
    Brescia5 jan 8 mar26 jan22 dec17 nov9 feb2 nov22 mar1 dec1 mar27 oct
    Conad RE19 jan14 dec 17 nov5 jan26 jan21 dec9 feb1 dec1 mar27 oct22 mar
    Lagonegro27 oct10 nov2 feb 1 mar9 feb14 dec1 dec5 jan19 jan22 mar22 dec
    Libertas Cantù10 nov15 mar1-38 dec 15 feb12 jan26 dec15 dec24 nov18 jan2 feb
    Lupi S. Croce15 mar2 feb9 nov24 nov1 dec 3-012 jan1 mar26 dec15 dec19 jan
    Mat Castellana26 dec24 nov15 mar8 mar27 oct5 jan 8 dec19 jan1 feb10 nov16 feb
    Mondovì2 feb18 jan24 nov16 feb22 mar27 oct1 mar 21 dec10 nov5 jan15 dec
    Olimpia Bergamo24 nov29 dec16 feb3-17 mar8 dec3 nov15 mar 12 jan2 feb9 nov
    Peimar Calci8 mar16 feb7 dec3 nov9 feb22 mar17 nov26 jan27 oct 22 dec5 jan
    Sieco Ortona16 feb8 dec12 jan26 dec2 nov8 mar26 jan3-117 nov15 mar 24 nov
    Siena8 dec12 jan26 dec14 mar17 nov3 nov1 dec8 mar26 jan3-29 feb