Thursday 25 April 2019 0:01
Volley Press
Serie
Season
Round
 
Championship A1 - Season 2018/2019 - 3 Round Semifinal (Monday 22 April 2019)
3 Round Semifinal TOP PLAYERS TOP TEAMS
Set Part. Top Player Set Part. Top Team
Vote     6.9 Simon Robertlandy - Lube Civitanova  (media) 6.2 Itas TN
Points 5   26 Kovacevic Uros - Itas TN5   83 Itas TN
Points/Set 4 (24) 6.0 Leon Venero Wilfredo - Sir Conad PG4 (69) 17.3 Sir Conad PG
Ace 5 (4/25) 16.0% Simon Robertlandy - Lube Civitanova5 (11/110) 10.0% Lube Civitanova
Ace/Set 5 (4/25) 0.8 Simon Robertlandy - Lube Civitanova4 (9/97) 2.3 Sir Conad PG
Wrong Serves 5
5
4
(6/15)
(6/16)
(6/16)
40.0%
37.5%
37.5%
Vettori Luca - Itas TN
Kovacevic Uros - Itas TN
Leon Venero Wilfredo - Sir Conad PG
5 (25/113) 22.1% Itas TN
Wrong Serves/Set 4 (6/16) 1.5 Leon Venero Wilfredo - Sir Conad PG4 (21/97) 5.3 Sir Conad PG
Excellent Receptions 5 (1/1) 100.0% Candellaro Davide - Itas TN5 (21/88) 23.9% Lube Civitanova
Excellent Receptions/Set 5 (10/21) 2.0 Balaso Fabio - Lube Civitanova5 (21/88) 4.2 Lube Civitanova
Wrong Receptions 4
5
5
(4/18)
(4/27)
(4/31)
22.2%
14.8%
12.9%
Urnaut Tine - Azimut Leo MO
Leal Yoandy - Lube Civitanova
Kovacevic Uros - Itas TN
5 (11/87) 12.6% Itas TN
Wrong Receptions/Set 4 (4/18) 1.0 Urnaut Tine - Azimut Leo MO4 (9/76) 2.3 Azimut Leo MO
Won Attacks 3
5
(2/2)
(2/2)
100.0%
100.0%
Kaliberda Denys Viktorovic - Azimut Leo MO
Mossa De Rezende Bruno - Lube Civitanova
4 (54/97) 55.7% Sir Conad PG
Won Attacks/Set 4 (21/35) 5.3 Leon Venero Wilfredo - Sir Conad PG4 (54/97) 13.5 Sir Conad PG
Wrong Attacks 5 (5/39) 12.8% Kovacevic Uros - Itas TN5 (11/109) 10.1% Itas TN
Wrong Attacks/Set 5
4
4
(5/39)
(4/15)
(4/35)
1.0
1.0
1.0
Kovacevic Uros - Itas TN
Lanza Filippo - Sir Conad PG
Leon Venero Wilfredo - Sir Conad PG
4 (9/97) 2.3 Sir Conad PG
Won Blocks 5
5
 
 
4
4
Simon Robertlandy - Lube Civitanova
Giannelli Simone - Itas TN
5   16 Itas TN
Won Blocks/Set 5
5
 
 
0.8
0.8
Giannelli Simone - Itas TN
Simon Robertlandy - Lube Civitanova
5   3.2 Itas TN

 
Championship A1 - Season 2018/2019
Season 2018/2019 TOP INDIVIDUALE TOP TEAMS
Set Part. Top Player Set Part. Top Team
Vote  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8.5
8.5
8.5
8.5
8.5
Christenson Micah - Azimut Leo MO (2ª 2-half)
De Cecco Luciano - Sir Conad PG (8ª 1-half)
De Cecco Luciano - Sir Conad PG (10ª 2-half)
Marouflakrani Mir Saeid - Emma Villas SI (13ª 1-half)
Sottile Daniele - Top Volley LT (13ª 2-half)
  (media) 7.0 Azimut Leo MO (2ª 2-half)
Points 5
5
 
 
37
37
Petkovic Dusan - Globo Bpop Sora (3ª 2-half)
Al Hachdadi Mohamed - TonnoCallipo VV (11ª 1-half)
5   96 Revivre Axo MI (5ª 2-half)
Points/Set 4 (36) 9.0 Al Hachdadi Mohamed - TonnoCallipo VV (8ª 1-half)3 (65) 21.7 Vero Volley MB (8ª 2-half)
Ace 5 (9/28) 32.1% Zaytsev Ivan - Azimut Leo MO (11ª 2-half)5
4
(17/101)
(17/102)
16.8%
16.7%
Vero Volley MB (6ª 1-half)
Sir Conad PG (5ª 1-half)
Ace/Set 3 (7/20) 2.3 Boyer Stephen - Calzedonia VR (11ª 2-half)4 (17/102) 4.3 Sir Conad PG (5ª 1-half)
Wrong Serves 5
5
5
4
5
(9/16)
(9/19)
(9/21)
(9/23)
(9/26)
56.2%
47.4%
42.9%
39.1%
34.6%
Rychlicki Kamil - Consar Ravenna (13ª 1-half)
Leon Venero Wilfredo - Sir Conad PG (13ª 2-half)
Plotnytskyi Oleh - Vero Volley MB (13ª 1-half)
Atanasijevic Aleksandar - Sir Conad PG (7ª 2-half)
Hernandez Ramos Fernando - Emma Villas SI (2ª 1-half)
5 (31/99) 31.3% Vero Volley MB (9ª 1-half)
Wrong Serves/Set 3 (7/11) 2.3 Boyer Stephen - Calzedonia VR (9ª 2-half)4 (30/97) 7.5 Sir Conad PG (7ª 2-half)
Excellent Receptions 5 (17/27) 63.0% Cavaccini Domenico - BCC Castellana (9ª 2-half)5 (41/87) 47.1% BCC Castellana (4ª 1-half)
Excellent Receptions/Set 3 (13/30) 4.3 Maar Stephen - Revivre Axo MI (1ª 1-half)3 (25/54) 8.3 Kioene Padova (3ª 2-half)
Wrong Receptions 5
5
(7/32)
(7/48)
21.9%
14.6%
Cebulj Klemen - Revivre Axo MI (13ª 2-half)
Giovi Andrea - Emma Villas SI (11ª 2-half)
4
5
(17/78)
(17/84)
21.8%
20.2%
Emma Villas SI (5ª 1-half)
Lube Civitanova (6ª 1-half)
Wrong Receptions/Set 1 (4/8) 4.0 Raffaelli Giacomo - Consar Ravenna (5ª 1-half)4 (17/78) 4.3 Emma Villas SI (5ª 1-half)
Won Attacks 5
5
(35/59)
(35/70)
59.3%
50.0%
Al Hachdadi Mohamed - TonnoCallipo VV (11ª 1-half)
Petkovic Dusan - Globo Bpop Sora (3ª 2-half)
4 (56/80) 70.0% Sir Conad PG (12ª 2-half)
Won Attacks/Set 4
4
(29/61)
(29/48)
7.3
7.3
Petkovic Dusan - Globo Bpop Sora (11ª 1-half)
Al Hachdadi Mohamed - TonnoCallipo VV (8ª 1-half)
3 (53/83) 17.7 Itas TN (1ª 1-half)
Wrong Attacks 4
4
5
(9/31)
(9/36)
(9/42)
29.0%
25.0%
21.4%
Rychlicki Kamil - Consar Ravenna (5ª 2-half)
Zanatta Buiatti Renan - BCC Castellana (3ª 1-half)
Zingel Aidan - BCC Castellana (9ª 2-half)
5 (18/120) 15.0% Itas TN (13ª 1-half)
Wrong Attacks/Set 1 (3/6) 3.0 Lanza Filippo - Sir Conad PG (3ª Qua.)4 (16/100) 4.0 BCC Castellana (3ª 1-half)
Won Blocks 4   8 Yosifov Viktor - Vero Volley MB (4ª 1-half)5
3
 
 
19
19
Calzedonia VR (6ª 1-half)
Vero Volley MB (8ª 2-half)
Won Blocks/Set 1
1
4
 
 
 
2.0
2.0
2.0
Diamantini Enrico - Lube Civitanova (1ª 2-half)
Cavuto Oreste - Itas TN (9ª 2-half)
Yosifov Viktor - Vero Volley MB (4ª 1-half)
3   6.3 Vero Volley MB (8ª 2-half)