Facing Perugia on road on National TV

Another exciting round in 2021/2022 Credem Banca Superleague, with the fifth game of the season. Saturday’s game will take place in Cisterna, with Top Volley who will face Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia on the home turf, while sunday at 15.30 defending champs Cucine Lube Civitanova will visit Allianz Powervolley Milano at Allianz Cloud, and Verona Volley will challenge Gioiella Prisma Taranto. Big match between powerhouses at PalaBarton with Sir Safety Conad Perugia who will host Itas Trentino, and another big match between two leaders of the standings in Monza with Vero Volley facing Lorenzo Bernardi’s Gas Sales BluEnergy Piacenza. Last game of the round will take place at 20.30 at Pala De Andrè in Ravenna, with the Derby between Consar RCM and Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena.

 

5th Round First Half SuperLega Credem Banca
Sabato 6 novembre 2021, ore 18.00
Top Volley Cisterna – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia
Diretta RAI Sport, canale 58
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Fabio Vullo
Diretta Volleyball TV
Arbitri: Zavater, Carcione (Mannarino)
Video Check: Paris
Segnapunti: Tanzilli

Domenica 7 novembre 2021, ore 15.30
Allianz Milano – Cucine Lube Civitanova
Diretta Volleyball TV
Arbitri: Piana, Cesare (Pasquali)
Video Check: Fumagalli
Segnapunti: Balconi

Verona Volley – Gioiella Prisma Taranto
Diretta Volleyball TV
Arbitri: Piperata, Boris (Pettenello)
Video Check: Cristoforetti
Segnapunti: Rizzardo

Domenica 7 novembre 2021, ore 18.00
Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Itas Trentino
Diretta RAI Sport, canale 58
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta
Diretta Volleyball TV
Arbitri: Zanussi, Simbari (Bolici)
Video Check: Giulietti
Segnapunti: D’Auria

Vero Volley Monza – Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza
Diretta Volleyball TV
Arbitri: Piana, Cesare (Pasquali)
Video Check: Fumagalli
Segnapunti: Balconi

Domenica 7 novembre 2021, ore 20.30
Consar RCM Ravenna – Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena
Diretta Volleyball TV
Arbitri: Frapiccini, Luciani (Angelucci)
Video Check: Marchetti
Segnapunti: Righi

Bye: Kioene Padova

Standings SuperLega Credem Banca
Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza 10, Itas Trentino 10, Vero Volley Monza 10, Sir Safety Conad Perugia 9, Kioene Padova 7, Cucine Lube Civitanova 7, Allianz Milano 6, Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena 3, Top Volley Cisterna 3, Gioiella Prisma Taranto 3, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 3, Consar RCM Ravenna 1, Verona Volley 0.

1 incontro in meno: Sir Safety Conad Perugia, Allianz Milano, Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena e Top Volley Cisterna.

Serie A2 Credem Banca

In Credem Banca Serie A2 4th Round of First Half, will take place a couple of big clashes, as Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo who will face Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce, and Conad Reggio Emilia Volley Tricolore who will challenge rookies HTK Motta di Livenza.

5th Round First Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Domenica 7 novembre 2021, ore 16.00
Delta Group Porto Viro – Sieco Service Ortona
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Marotta, Verrascina
Video Check: Spiazzi
Segnapunti: Ferrara

Domenica 7 novembre 2021, ore 18.00
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Prati, Bassan
Video Check: Grassi
Segnapunti: Pulcini

BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo – Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Vecchione, Pasciari
Video Check: Viale
Segnapunti: Benedetto

Emma Villas Aubay Siena – Cave Del Sole Lagonegro
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Cruccolini, Rolla
Video Check: Pasquini
Segnapunti: Massi

Conad Reggio Emilia – HRK Motta di Livenza
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Spinnicchia, Turtù
Video Check: Bosio
Segnapunti: Sofi

BCC Castellana Grotte – Synergy Mondovì
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Talento, Colucci
Video Check: Colapietro
Segnapunti: Corte

Bye: Pool Libertas Cantù

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 10, BCC Castellana Grotte 9, HRK Motta di Livenza 9, Pool Libertas Cantù 9, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 7, Conad Reggio Emilia 6, Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 6, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 5, Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 3, Delta Group Porto Viro 3, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 3, Sieco Service Ortona 1, Synergy Mondovì 1.

1 incontro in meno: Conad Reggio Emilia, Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo, Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia, Sieco Service Ortona.

Serie A3 Credem Banca


5th Round of Credem Banca Serie A3 first half of season, with Girone Bianco which will see the clash between Brugherio – Savigliano and Prata – Fano on saturday, and Veneto’s Derby Montecchio – Belluno on sunday, with last game of the round on monday between Bologna and Grottazzolina.
In Girone Blu all the games will take place on sunday, with Massalubrense in the bye week. The top games will be Sabaudia – Palmi and Aci Castello – Ottaviano.

 

5th Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 6 novembre 2021, ore 19.00
Gamma Chimica Brugherio – Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Marigliano, Scarfò
Video Check: Villa
Segnapunti: Cardilli

Sabato 6 novembre 2021, ore 20.30
Tinet Prata di Pordenone – Vigilar fano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Sessolo, Licchelli
Video Check: Pitzalis
Segnapunti: Amoroso

Domenica 7 novembre 2021, ore 18.00
Abba Pineto – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Adamo, Feriozzi
Video Check: Finucci
Segnapunti: Di Florio

Med Store Tunit Macerata – Volley 2001 Garlasco
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Proietti, Polenta
Video Check: Natalini
Segnapunti: De Dato

Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – Da Rold Logistics Belluno
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Pristerà, Sabia
Video Check: Gioia
Segnapunti: Dalle Vedove

Domenica 7 novembre 2021, ore 19.00
ViViBanca Torino – Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Russo, Giorgianni
Video Check: Minelli
Segnapunti: Grillo

Lunedì 8 novembre 2021, ore 20.30
Geetit Bologna – Videx Grottazzolina
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Fontini, Cavicchi
Video Check: Palmieri
Segnapunti: Massone

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Abba Pineto 12, Med Store Tunit Macerata 11, Videx Grottazzolina 11, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 9, Volley 2001 Garlasco 8, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 7, Geetit Bologna 4, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 4, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 4, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 4, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 3, ViViBanca Torino 3, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 3, Vigilar Fano 1.

5th Round first Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Domenica 7 novembre 2021, ore 16.00
Opus Sabaudia – OmiFer Palmi
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Autuori, Pescatore
Video Check: Diana
Segnapunti: Scudiero

Domenica 7 novembre 2021, ore 17.30
Sistemia Aci Castello – Falù Ottaviano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Ciaccio, Pecoraro
Video Check: Galletti
Segnapunti: Gagliano

Domenica 7 novembre 2021, ore 18.00
Efficienza Energia Galatina – Dist&Log Marcianise
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Santoro, Kronaj
Video Check: Resta
Segnapunti: Indino

Ismea Aversa – Leo Shoes Casarano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Capolongo, Lanza
Video Check: Citro
Segnapunti: Ferrante

Avimecc Modica – Aurispa Libellula Lecce
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Cecconato, Jacobacci
Video Check: Rossino
Segnapunti: Grasso

Con.Crea Marigliano – Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Di Bari, De Simeis
Video Check: Galano
Segnapunti: Grieco

Bye: Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
OmiFer Palmi 11, Ismea Aversa 9, Avimecc Modica 9, Leo Shoes Casarano 7, Sistemia Aci Castello 7, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 7, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 6, Falù Ottaviano 4, Dist&Log Marcianise 3, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense 3, Opus Sabaudia 3, Efficienza Energia Galatina 2, Con.Crea Marigliano 1.
1 incontro in meno: Leo Shoes Casarano, Sistemia Aci Castello, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania, Efficienza Energia Galatina.

Volley and Media


Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 77° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.