Sunday 17 November 2019 19:50
Results and Standings
Season
Championship
Step
Round
Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca
Results
Matches (h. 18:00) Res. Set Partial
12345
Emma Villas Aubay Siena 3-0 252525  
Pool Libertas Cantù 172123  
BCC Castellana Grotte 2-1 25262610 
Synergy Mondovì 21242812 
Conad Reggio Emilia 2-1 25222514 
Geovertical Geosat Lagonegro 23252019 
Sarca Italia Chef Centrale Brescia 2-1 2621258 
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 2425198 
Peimar Calci 0-0      
Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte      
Sieco Service Ortona 3-0 252527  
Olimpia Bergamo 152325  
Standings
Until the 4 Round ( 1st half ) Points Result Type Matches
3·0 3·1 3·2 2·3 1·3 0·3 W L
 Sieco Service Ortona 11 0 3 1 0 0 0 4 0
 Sarca Italia Chef Centrale Brescia 10 1 2 0 1 0 0 3 1
 Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 9 3 0 0 0 1 0 3 1
 Emma Villas Aubay Siena 8 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 1
 Peimar Calci 8 0 1 2 1 0 0 3 1
 BCC Castellana Grotte 6 1 0 1 1 0 1 2 2
 Conad Reggio Emilia 6 1 1 0 0 1 1 2 2
 Olimpia Bergamo 5 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 2
 Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte 4 0 0 1 2 0 1 1 3
 Geovertical Geosat Lagonegro 3 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 3
 Pool Libertas Cantù 1 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 4
 Synergy Mondovì 1 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 4
Complete Standings   
Notes
3·0 and 3·1 Wins 3 points With parity of points:
  • Precede the team with more won matches
  • If the parity persists, the best set quotient is used
  • If the parity persists, the best points quotient is used
  • 3·2 Wins 2 points
    2·3 Wins 1 point
    1·3 and 0·3 Wins 0 points


    Championship Grid
    Regular Season Serie A2 Credem BancaBCC CastellanaBresciaConad RELagonegroLibertas CantùLupi S. CroceMat CastellanaMondovìOlimpia BergamoPeimar CalciSieco OrtonaSiena
    BCC Castellana 3-20-311 jan26 jan22 dec22 mar2-19 feb15 dec1 dec1 mar
    Brescia5 jan 8 mar26 jan22 dec2-19 feb3-122 mar1 dec1 mar3-1
    Conad RE19 jan14 dec 2-15 jan26 jan21 dec9 feb1 dec1 mar1-322 mar
    Lagonegro3-20-32 feb 1 mar9 feb14 dec1 dec5 jan19 jan22 mar22 dec
    Libertas Cantù0-315 mar1-38 dec 15 feb12 jan26 dec15 dec24 nov18 jan2 feb
    Lupi S. Croce15 mar2 feb3-024 nov1 dec 3-012 jan1 mar26 dec15 dec19 jan
    Mat Castellana26 dec24 nov15 mar8 mar3-25 jan 8 dec19 jan1 feb2-316 feb
    Mondovì2 feb18 jan24 nov16 feb22 mar0-31 mar 21 dec2-35 jan15 dec
    Olimpia Bergamo24 nov28 dec16 feb3-17 mar8 dec3-215 mar 12 jan2 feb1-3
    Peimar Calci8 mar16 feb7 dec3-29 feb22 mar17 nov26 jan3-1 22 dec5 jan
    Sieco Ortona16 feb8 dec12 jan26 dec3-18 mar26 jan3-13-015 mar 24 nov
    Siena8 dec12 jan26 dec14 mar3-03-11 dec8 mar26 jan3-29 feb