Tuesday 29 September 2020 17:32
Results and Standings
Season
Championship
Step
Round
Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca
Results
Matches (h. 18:00) Res. Set Partial
12345
Emma Villas Aubay Siena 0-0      
Pool Libertas Cantù      
Prisma Taranto 0-0      
Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia      
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 0-0      
Banca Alpi Marittime Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo      
Rinascita Lagonegro 0-0      
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce      
Synergy Mondovì 0-0      
BCC Castellana Grotte      
Conad Reggio Emilia 0-0      
Sieco Service Ortona      
Standings
Until the  () Points Result Type Matches
3·0 3·1 3·2 2·3 1·3 0·3 W L
 Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo . 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo . 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 BCC Castellana Grotte . 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 Conad Reggio Emilia . 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 Emma Villas Aubay Siena . 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia . 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce . 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 Pool Libertas Cantù . 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 Prisma Taranto . 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 Rinascita Lagonegro . 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 Sieco Service Ortona . 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 Synergy Mondovì . 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Complete Standings   
Notes
3·0 and 3·1 Wins 3 points With parity of points:
  • Precede the team with more won matches
  • If the parity persists, the best set quotient is used
  • If the parity persists, the best points quotient is used
  • 3·2 Wins 2 points
    2·3 Wins 1 point
    1·3 and 0·3 Wins 0 points


    Championship Grid
    Regular Season Serie A2 Credem BancaBCC CastellanaBresciaConad RECuneo VolleyLagonegroLibertas CantùLupi S. CroceOlimpia BergamoPrisma TarantoSieco OrtonaSienaSynergy Mondovì
    BCC Castellana 24 jan28 feb1 nov15 nov29 nov14 feb25 oct14 mar27 dec13 dec3 jan
    Brescia8 nov 22 nov14 mar25 oct27 dec7 mar21 feb3 jan6 dec7 feb17 jan
    Conad RE6 dec14 feb 24 jan7 mar15 nov10 jan27 dec1 nov18 oct14 mar29 nov
    Cuneo Volley17 jan20 dec8 nov 14 feb28 feb29 nov3 jan13 dec7 feb25 oct21 mar
    Lagonegro7 feb10 jan13 dec22 nov 8 nov18 oct14 mar27 dec21 feb17 jan28 feb
    Libertas Cantù21 feb21 mar7 feb6 dec24 jan 1 nov22 nov25 oct7 mar3 jan20 dec
    Lupi S. Croce22 nov13 dec25 oct21 feb3 jan17 jan 8 nov28 feb14 mar27 dec7 feb
    Olimpia Bergamo10 jan29 nov21 mar18 oct20 dec14 feb24 jan 15 nov1 nov28 feb13 dec
    Prisma Taranto20 dec18 oct17 jan7 mar21 mar10 jan6 dec7 feb 22 nov21 feb8 nov
    Sieco Ortona21 mar28 feb3 jan15 nov29 nov13 dec20 dec17 jan14 feb 8 nov25 oct
    Siena7 mar15 nov20 dec10 jan1 nov18 oct21 mar6 dec29 nov24 jan 14 feb
    Synergy Mondovì18 oct1 nov21 feb27 dec6 dec14 mar15 nov7 mar24 jan10 jan22 nov