Friday 9 December 2022 15:01
Results and Standings
Season
Championship
Step
Round
Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca
Results
Matches (h. 18:00) Res. Set Partial
12345
Consar RCM Ravenna 3-1 25142529 
Conad Reggio Emilia 23251727 
BCC Castellana Grotte 1-3 25202221 
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 22252525 
HRK Motta di Livenza 1-3 17222523 
Tinet Prata di Pordenone 25252025 
Consoli McDonald's Brescia 3-2 2716252215
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 2525202513
Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 3-1 25202528 
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 18252226 
Pool Libertas Cantù 3-2 2025342615
Delta Group Porto Viro 2519322812
Videx Yuasa Grottazzolina 3-0 252525  
Banca Alpi Marittime Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 221915  
Standings
Until the 11 Round ( 1st half ) Points Result Type Matches
3·0 3·1 3·2 2·3 1·3 0·3 W L
 Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 22 2 4 2 0 1 1 8 2
 Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 21 3 3 0 3 2 0 6 5
 Videx Yuasa Grottazzolina 20 3 1 3 2 0 2 7 4
 Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 18 2 3 1 1 4 0 6 5
 BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 17 4 1 1 0 3 2 6 5
 Tinet Prata di Pordenone 17 2 3 1 0 3 2 6 5
 Consar RCM Ravenna 17 1 3 2 1 3 1 6 5
 Pool Libertas Cantù 17 1 3 2 1 2 2 6 5
 BCC Castellana Grotte 16 2 1 3 1 2 1 6 4
 Delta Group Porto Viro 15 1 3 1 1 1 3 5 5
 Conad Reggio Emilia 14 1 1 3 2 2 1 5 5
 Consoli McDonald's Brescia 14 1 2 1 3 2 2 4 7
 Cave del Sole Lagonegro 12 0 2 1 4 3 1 3 8
 HRK Motta di Livenza 5 0 0 1 3 2 5 1 10
Complete Standings   
Notes
3·0 and 3·1 Wins 3 points With parity of points:
  • Precede the team with more won matches
  • If the parity persists, the best set quotient is used
  • If the parity persists, the best points quotient is used
  • 3·2 Wins 2 points
    2·3 Wins 1 point
    1·3 and 0·3 Wins 0 points


    Championship Grid
    Regular Season Serie A2 Credem BancaBCC CastellanaBresciaConad REConsar RCMCuneo VolleyDelta PortoViroHRK MottaLagonegroLibertas CantùLupi S. CroceOlimpia BergamoTinet PrataTonnoCallipo VVVidex Grotta
    BCC Castellana 3-026 feb2-312 mar21 dec12 feb14 jan1-318 dec3-226 mar1-326 dec
    Brescia22 jan 2-312 feb3-18 jan2 apr26 feb11 dec3-13-212 mar1-33-0
    Conad RE2-319 feb 19 mar17 dec29 jan26 dec3-03-226 mar3-115 jan5 mar2-3
    Consar RCM8 jan3-03-1 29 jan18 dec3-218 feb5 mar1-30-33-112 mar26 mar
    Cuneo Volley3-023 dec2 apr3-1 12 feb3-03-215 jan26 feb11 dec3-03-019 mar
    Delta PortoViro5 mar3-23-12 apr3-1 15 jan11 dec19 mar19 feb22 jan26 dec3-10-3
    HRK Motta0-317 dec2-321 jan7 jan0-3 3-225 feb11 mar17 feb1-326 mar0-3
    Lagonegro1-33-28 jan1-322 jan26 mar4 mar 3-13-112 mar18 dec2-312 feb
    Libertas Cantù19 feb26 mar12 mar3-13-13-23-229 jan 7 jan0-33-022 jan18 dec
    Lupi S. Croce2 apr29 jan11 dec26 dec3-03-13-019 mar3-1 5 mar1-311 feb15 jan
    Olimpia Bergamo29 jan19 mar11 feb15 jan25 mar3-03-13-126 dec2-3 3-117 dec25 feb
    Tinet Prata10 dec3-13-025 feb4 mar3-018 mar2 apr11 feb21 jan7 jan 1-33-2
    TonnoCallipo VV19 mar15 jan21 dec3-219 feb25 feb11 dec26 dec3-03-12 apr29 jan 3-0
    Videx Grotta2-35 mar22 jan11 dec3-012 mar28 jan3-22 apr3-23-119 feb8 jan