Monday 27 May 2024 8:55
Results and Standings
Season
Championship
Step
Round
Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca
Results
Matches (h. 18:00) Res. Set Partial
12345
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 3-0 252525  
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 211315  
Banca Alpi Marittime Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 3-0 272526  
Conad Reggio Emilia 251824  
Delta Group Porto Viro 3-2 2523232517
Consar RCM Ravenna 2225251615
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 3-1 25192525 
BCC Castellana Grotte 15251919 
Consoli McDonald's Brescia 2-3 1527252212
HRK Motta di Livenza 2525202515
Tinet Prata di Pordenone 3-1 22252725 
Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 25152514 
Videx Yuasa Grottazzolina 3-1 19252525 
Pool Libertas Cantù 25152120 
Standings
Until the 13 Round ( 2nd half ) Points Result Type Matches
3·0 3·1 3·2 2·3 1·3 0·3 W L
 Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 60 11 6 4 1 1 3 21 5
 Pool Libertas Cantù 48 3 10 3 3 4 3 16 10
 Delta Group Porto Viro 46 8 4 4 2 3 5 16 10
 Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 45 5 9 1 1 7 3 15 11
 Tinet Prata di Pordenone 45 4 8 3 3 4 4 15 11
 Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 44 7 5 2 4 6 2 14 12
 BCC Castellana Grotte 43 5 5 5 3 5 3 15 11
 Consar RCM Ravenna 39 5 5 2 5 6 3 12 14
 BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 37 8 2 3 1 8 4 13 13
 Videx Yuasa Grottazzolina 34 3 3 7 2 4 7 13 13
 Consoli McDonald's Brescia 30 2 5 2 5 7 5 9 17
 Conad Reggio Emilia 28 1 4 4 5 4 8 9 17
 Cave del Sole Lagonegro 24 2 3 2 5 7 7 7 19
 HRK Motta di Livenza 23 0 3 4 6 6 7 7 19
Complete Standings   
Notes
3·0 and 3·1 Wins 3 points With parity of points:
  • Precede the team with more won matches
  • If the parity persists, the best set quotient is used
  • If the parity persists, the best points quotient is used
  • 3·2 Wins 2 points
    2·3 Wins 1 point
    1·3 and 0·3 Wins 0 points


    Championship Grid
    Regular Season Serie A2 Credem BancaBCC CastellanaBresciaConad REConsar RCMCuneo VolleyDelta PortoViroHRK MottaLagonegroLibertas CantùLupi S. CroceOlimpia BergamoTinet PrataTonnoCallipo VVVidex Grotta
    BCC Castellana 3-03-22-33-03-12-33-01-33-13-22-31-33-0
    Brescia1-3 2-30-33-13-12-33-01-33-13-20-31-33-0
    Conad RE2-32-3 3-23-10-33-13-03-23-13-11-30-32-3
    Consar RCM3-13-03-1 0-30-33-23-01-31-30-33-13-03-0
    Cuneo Volley3-01-33-03-1 3-03-03-23-21-33-13-03-03-0
    Delta PortoViro3-03-23-13-23-1 3-23-02-33-03-03-23-10-3
    HRK Motta0-31-32-31-33-20-3 3-20-33-13-11-32-30-3
    Lagonegro1-33-23-11-32-31-33-2 3-13-11-33-02-33-0
    Libertas Cantù3-13-13-03-13-13-23-23-1 1-30-33-02-33-1
    Lupi S. Croce3-13-13-03-13-03-13-03-03-1 0-31-33-03-1
    Olimpia Bergamo1-33-23-03-13-03-03-13-13-02-3 3-13-22-3
    Tinet Prata2-33-13-03-23-13-03-13-11-33-03-1 1-33-2
    TonnoCallipo VV3-03-03-03-23-13-03-03-03-03-13-03-0 3-0
    Videx Grotta2-33-13-23-23-00-31-33-23-13-23-13-21-3