Back home facing Porto Viro

Approaching Credem Banca Serie A2 Fourth Round of First Half, on sunday at 16 Cave del Sole Lagonegro will host Conad Reggio Emilia Volley Tricolore, while at 18 Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo will challenge Delta Group Porto Viro. The other games of the day will be Sieco Service Ortona – BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – Pool Libertas Cantù, Synergy Mondovì – Emma Villas Aubay Siena and HRK Motta di Livenza – BCC Castellana Grotte.

4th Round First Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Domenica 31 ottobre 2021, ore 16.00
Cave del Sole Lagonegro – Conad Reggio Emilia
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Cavalieri, Palumbo
Video Check: Pazzi
Segnapunti: Sabia

Domenica 31 ottobre 2021, ore 18.00
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo – Delta Group Porto Viro
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Papadopol, Sessolo
Video Check: Grassi
Segnapunti: Locatelli

Sieco Service Ortona – BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Feriozzi, Gasparro
Video Check: Candeloro
Segnapunti: Di Florio

Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – Pool Libertas Cantù
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Oranelli, Rolla
Video Check: Guacci
Segnapunti: Sartor

Synergy Mondovì – Emma Villas Aubay Siena
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Rossi, Prati
Video Check: Tersigni
Segnapunti: Montaperto

HRK Motta di Livenza – BCC Castellana Grotte
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Brunelli, Clemente
Video Check: Barbieri
Segnapunti: Baccaglini

Bye: Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 9, BCC Castellana Grotte 9, Pool Libertas Cantù 7, HRK Motta di Livenza 6, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 5, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 5, Conad Reggio Emilia 3, Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 3, Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 3, Delta Group Porto Viro 3, Synergy Mondovì 1, Sieco Service Ortona 0, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 0.

1 incontro in meno: Conad Reggio Emilia, Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo, Sieco Service Ortona

Serie A2 / A3 Credem Banca
Disciplinary Issues


Tinet Prata di Pordenone: fine € 80,00 for a disturbing fan near the table, and for few field service.

Opus Sabaudia: recall for few field service.

 

Serie A3 Credem Banca

Fourth Round of First Half in Credem Banca Serie A3, with games in advance in Girone bianco, Portomaggiore-Pineto, Savignano-Macerata and Belluno-Fano. The other three games will take place on sunday, with last game on monday Garlasco-Bologna. In Girone Blu five mtches on sunday, with derbies of Puglia (Casarano-Lecce) and Campania (Marcianise-Aversa). On monday last game between Ottaviano and Modica. Bye week for Galatina.

 

4th Round first Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 30 ottobre 2021, ore 20.30
Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore – Abba Pineto
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Laghi, Selmi
Video Check: Marchetti
Segnapunti: Casadei

Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano – Med Store Tunit Macerata
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Cavicchi, Lentini
Video Check: Minelli
Segnapunti: Pavani

Da Rold Logistics Belluno – Vigilar Fano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Mesiano, Jacobacci
Video Check: Casarin
Segnapunti: Amoroso

Domenica 31 ottobre 2021, ore 16.00
Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – Tinet Prata di Pordenone
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Marconi, Nava
Video Check: Tonato
Segnapunti: Chimetto

Domenica 31 ottobre 2021, ore 17.00
Videx Grottazzolina – ViViBanca Torino
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Somansino, Dell’Orso
Video Check: Perotti
Segnapunti: Marini

Domenica 31 ottobre 2021, ore 19.00
Volley Team San Donà di Piave – Gamma Chimica Brugherio
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Sabia, Giglio
Video Check: Casarin
Segnapunti: Bridda

Lunedì 1 novembre 2021, ore 16.00
Volley 2001 Garlasco – Geetit Bologna
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Mazzarà, Marigliano

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Abba Pineto 9, Med Store Tunit Macerata 8, Videx Grottazzolina 8, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 6, Volley 2001 Garlasco 5, Geetit Bologna 4, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 4, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 4, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 4, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 3, ViViBanca Torino 3, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 3, Vigilar Fano 1, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 1.

4th Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Domenica 31 ottobre 2021, ore 16.00
Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – Sistemia Aci Castello
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Toni, Adamo
Video Check: Bolognesi
Segnapunti: Rossi

OmiFer Palmi – Con.Crea Marigliano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: De Sensi, Gaetano
Video Check: Scalzo
Segnapunti: Giorla

Domenica 31 ottobre 2021, ore 18.00
Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense – Opus Sabaudia
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Scarfò, Stancati
Video Check: Chiacchiaro
Segnapunti: Ferrante

Leo Shoes Casarano – Aurispa Libellula Lecce
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Autuori, Morgillo
Video Check: Scarnera
Segnapunti: Bianchi

Dist&Log Marcianise – Ismea Aversa
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Salvati, Grossi
Video Check: Esposito
Segnapunti: Grieco

Lunedì 1 novembre 2021, ore 15.00
Falù Ottaviano – Avimecc Modica
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: De Simeis, Chiriatti

Bye: Efficienza Energia Galatina

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
OmiFer Palmi 8, Sistemia Aci Castello 6, Ismea Aversa 6, Avimecc Modica 6, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 6, Leo Shoes Casarano 5, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 4, Falù Ottaviano 4, Dist&Log Marcianise 3, Opus Sabaudia 3, Efficienza Energia Galatina 2, Con.Crea Marigliano 1, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense 0.

1 incontro in meno: Sistemia Aci Castello, Leo Shoes Casarano, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania.

Serie A2 / A3 Credem Banca Stats
Big in A2 e A3

Big in A2

Theo Fabricio Lopes Nery (BCC Castellana Grotte): 20 punti, 57% in attacco e 3 muri.
Matheus Motzo (Pool Libertas Cantù): 22 punti, 46% in attacco, 1 muro e 2 aces.
Simone Marzolla (Delta Group Porto Viro): 23 punti, 56% in attacco, 2 muri e 2 aces.
Nwachukwu Arinze Kelvin (Synergy Mondovì): 32 punti, 69% in attacco e 1 muro.
Michele Fedrizzi (Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce): 21 punti, 59% in attacco, 1 muro e 1 ace.
Francisco Wallyson Bezerra Souza (Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce): 26 punti, 57% in attacco e 1 ace.
Miglior Palleggiatore: Marco Izzo (BCC Castellana Grotte): 4 punti, 60% in attacco e 1 muro.
Miglior Centrale: Riccardo Copelli (Pool Libertas Cantù): 13 punti, 64% in attacco, 4 muri e 2 aces.
Miglior Cambio: Simone Marzolla (Delta Group Porto Viro): 23 punti, 56% in attacco, 2 muri e 2 aces.
Miglior Libero: Egon Lamprecht (Delta Group Porto Viro): 11 ricezioni perfette (31%).

Big in A3

Pawel Stabrawa (Vigilar Fano): 28 punti, 53% in attacco, 1 muro e 1 ace.
Alberto Baldazzi (Tinet Prata di Pordenone): 22 punti, 55% in attacco e 1 ace.
Francesco Corrado (Aurispa Libellula Lecce): 26 punti, 54% in attacco, 2 muri e 1 ace.
Hidde Boswinkel (Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania): 27 punti, 43% in attacco e 1 ace.
Nicolò Casaro (Aurispa Libellula Lecce): 21 punti, 33% in attacco, 2 muri e 5 aces.
Miglior Palleggiatore: Filippo Maccabruni (Da Rold Logistics Belluno): 7 punti, 50% in attacco e 6 muri.
Miglior Centro: Marco Cubito (Videx Grottazzolina): 16 punti, 67% in attacco e 2 muri.
Miglior Cambio: Giancarlo Rau (Aurispa Libellula Lecce): 11 punti, 62% in attacco e 3 muri.
Miglior Libero: Andrea Rondoni (Tinet Prata di Pordenone): 14 ricezioni perfette (45%).
Paolo Cappio (Aurispa Libellula Lecce): 14 ricezioni perfette (42%).

Volley & Media


Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 77° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
#AfterHoursSuperLega

Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.