Facing powerhouse Bergamo

8th Round Second Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Sabato 27 febbraio 2021, ore 18.00
Sieco Service Ortona – Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Cruccolini, Rolla
Video Check: Ercolani
Segnapunti: Roio

Domenica 28 febbraio 2021, ore 16.00
BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo – Pool Libertas Cantù
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Selmi, Prati
Video Check: Marigliano
Segnapunti: Pavani

Domenica 28 febbraio 2021, ore 18.00
BCC Castellana Grotte – Conad Reggio Emilia
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Palumbo, Nicolazzo
Video Check: Colucci
Segnapunti: Fanizzi

Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – Prisma Taranto
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Merli, Gasparro
Video Check: Fantoni
Segnapunti: Fiumara

Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo – Emma Villas Aubay Siena
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Bassan, Jacobacci
Video Check: Grassi
Segnapunti: Giancaspro

Cave del Sole Geomedical Lagonegro – Synergy Mondovì
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Pasciari, Talento
Video Check: Di Scipio
Segnapunti: Sabia

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 47, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 32, Prisma Taranto 31, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 29, Sieco Service Ortona 27, Conad Reggio Emilia 26, Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia 26, BCC Castellana Grotte 25, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 24, Pool Libertas Cantù 17, Synergy Mondovì 16, Cave del Sole Geomedical Lagonegro 9

1 incontro in più: BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo, Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia, BCC Castellana Grotte, Pool Libertas Cantù, Synergy Mondovì
2 incontri in meno: Prisma Taranto
1 incontro in meno: Sieco Service Ortona

Serie A3 Credem Banca

7th Round Second HalfSerie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 27 febbraio 2021, ore 18.00
Tinet Prata di Pordenone – ViViBanca Torino
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Serafin, Sessolo
Video Check: Cadamuro
Segnapunti: Tajariol

Domenica 28 febbraio 2021, ore 16.00
Med Store Macerata – HRK Motta di Livenza
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Marotta, Fontini
Video Check: Petterini
Segnapunti: Talevi

Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore – Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Sabia, Piubelli
Video Check: Marchetti
Segnapunti: Casadei

Domenica 28 febbraio 2021, ore 18.00
Volley Team San Donà di Piave – Gamma Chimica Brugherio
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Giglio, Cecconato
Video Check: Tonato
Segnapunti: Bridda

Vigilar Fano – UniTrento
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Mattei, Feriozzi
Video Check: Monini
Segnapunti: Rispoli

 

Postponed
Mosca Bruno Bolzano – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
HRK Motta di Livenza 40, Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro 39, Med Store Macerata 31, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 29, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 29, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 29, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 29, Vigilar Fano 25, ViViBanca Torino 17, UniTrento 15, Mosca Bruno Bolzano 11, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 6

1 incontro in meno: HRK Motta di Livenza, Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro, ViViBanca Torino, UniTrento

7th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Sabato 27 febbraio 2021, ore 17.00
Aurispa Libellula Lecce – Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Colucci, De Sensi
Video Check: Resta
Segnapunti: Carlucci

Domenica 28 febbraio 2021, ore 16.00
Sistemia LCT Aci Castello – Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Guarneri, Pecoraro
Video Check: Schillaci
Segnapunti: Ricceri

Domenica 28 febbraio 2021, ore 16.30
Falù Ottaviano – Avimecc Modica
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Stancati, Gaetano
Video Check: Tartaglione
Segnapunti: De Crescenzo

Domenica 28 febbraio 2021, ore 18.00
Abba Pineto – Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Dell’Orso, Capolongo
Video Check: Bosica
Segnapunti: Di Florio

Videx Grottazzolina – Normanna Aversa Academy
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Somansino, Brunelli
Video Check: Perotti
Segnapunti: Cetraro

SMI Roma – Efficienza Energia Galatina
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Proietti, Toni
Video Check: Affronti
Segnapunti: Falzi

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Videx Grottazzolina 41, Efficienza Energia Galatina 40, Abba Pineto 38, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 35, Normanna Aversa Academy 26, Avimecc Modica 24, Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia 24, SMI Roma 20, Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi 18, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 16, Falù Ottaviano 13, Sistemia LCT Aci Castello 5
1 incontro in meno: Normanna Aversa Academy, Aurispa Libellula Lecce
2 incontri in meno: Falù Ottaviano

Media Program

 

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 75° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.

Elevensports.it will broadcast in live streaming all Superleague matches, except the National TV’s games.

 

Disciplinary Issues

Disqualified Marco Bonitta (Consar Ravenna) for four penalties

Yellow card
Andrea Giani (Leo Shoes Modena)

Avimecc Modica: Fine € 400,00

European Cups

QuarterFinals CEV Champions League
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Grupa Azoty Kedzierzyn Kozle VB 1-3 (23-25, 25-14, 21-25, 21-25)
Leo Shoes Modena – Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-22)
Berlin Recycling Volleys – Trentino Itas 1-3 (19-25, 23-25, 28-26, 17-25)

Next Round
QuarterFinals CEV Champions League
Martedì 2 marzo 2021, ore 20.30
Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia – Leo Shoes Modena
(Cesare-Rapisarda)

Mercoledì 3 marzo 2021, ore 18.00
Grupa Azotoy Kedzierzyn Kozle – Cucine Lube Civitanova
(Vinaliev-Collados)

Giovedì 4 marzo 2021, ore 19.00
Trentino Itas – Berlin Recycling Volleys
(Bernstrom-Cambré)

CEV Challenge CUP

Semifinal Game 1 CEV Challenge CUP
Halkbank Ankara – Allianz Powervolley Milano 1-3 (25-22, 22-25, 18-25, 13-25)

Semifinal Game 2 CEV Challenge CUP
Mercoledì 3 marzo 2021, ore 19.00
Allianz Powervolley Milano – Halkbank Ankara
(Enkerli-Khuc)