Credem Banca Superleague 2nd Round, Numbers

SuperLega Credem Banca

Numbers

2nd Round SuperLega Credem Banca

Cucine Lube Civitanova – Consar Ravenna 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-18)

Calzedonia Verona – Sir Safety Conad Perugia 0-3 (12-25, 17-25, 18-25)

Revivre Axopower Milano – Kioene Padova 3-1 (19-25, 25-23, 25-23, 28-26)

Top Volley Latina – Vero Volley Monza 1-3 (24-26, 23-25, 25-22, 23-25)

Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora – Itas Trentino 1-3 (22-25, 20-25, 25-22, 19-25)

BCC Castellana Grotte – Azimut Leo Shoes Modena 2-3 (17-25, 25-23, 19-25, 25-20, 10-15)

Emma Villas Siena – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 2-3 (32-30, 23-25, 30-32, 25-18, 13-15)

Standings

Sir Safety Conad Perugia 6, Cucine Lube Civitanova 6, Itas Trentino 6, Azimut Leo Shoes Modena 5, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 5, Consar Ravenna 3, Vero Volley Monza 3, Calzedonia Verona 3, Revivre Axopower Milano 3, BCC Castellana Grotte 1, Emma Villas Siena 1, Top Volley Latina 0, Kioene Padova 0, Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora 0

LONGEST GAME: 02.34

Emma Villas Siena – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia (2-3)

SHORTEST GAME: 01.18

Calzedonia Verona – Sir Safety Conad Perugia (0-3)

LONGEST SET: 00.42

1° Set (32-30) Emma Villas Siena – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia

SHORTEST SET: 00.24

1° Set (12-25) Calzedonia Verona – Sir Safety Conad Perugia

I TOP DI SQUADRA

ATTACK: 59%

Cucine Lube Civitanova

RECEPTION: Perf. 33,7%

Vero Volley Monza

BLOCKS: 13

Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia

POINTS: 86

Emma Villas Siena

ACES: 9

Azimut Leo Shoes Modena

Sir Safety Conad Perugia

Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia

I TOP INDIVIDUALI

POINTS: 30

Ivan Zaytsev (Azimut Leo Shoes Modena)

ATTACKS: 25

Fernando Hernandez Ramos (Emma Villas Siena)

ACES: 5

Ivan Zaytsev (Azimut Leo Shoes Modena)

Wilfredo Leon Venero (Sir Safety Conad Perugia)

BLOCKS: 6

Aidan Zingel (BCC Castellana Grotte)

MVPs

Osmany Juantorena (Cucine Lube Civitanova – Consar Ravenna)

Wilfredo Leon Venero (Calzedonia Verona – Sir Safety Conad Perugia)

Matteo Piano (Revivre Axopower Milano – Kioene Padova)

Viktor Yosifov (Top Volley Latina – Vero Volley Monza)

Srecko Lisinac (Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora – Itas Trentino)

Ivan Zaytsev (BCC Castellana Grotte – Azimut Leo Shoes Modena)

Fernando Hernandez (Emma Villas Siena – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia)