Del Monte Boy League, tomorrow Semifinals and Final

First game day in Castelnovo ne’ Monti (RE) for Del Monte® Boy League Final Eight:

The amazing and emotional games on the court selected the Semifinalists for tomorrow games.

Cucine Lube Civitanova and Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte were the first in clinching Semifinals spot, where they will face Itas Trentino and Vero Volley Monza, who won their Group defeating Milano and Modena. The two Semifinals will take place at the same time starting from 9.30, arriving to the  “Giovanelli” Gym  at ITC Cattaneo for the big final. Facebook

Facebook and Instagram are the social channels for 2019 Del Monte Boy League Final Eight www.facebook.com/delmonteboy

#delmonteboy: racconta la tua Del Monte® Boy League
 www.legavolley.it/giovanili/finaligiovanili/ live score of the games.

 

Venerdì 5 aprile 2019
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Kioene Padova 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-22)
Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte – Acqua Fonteviva Massa 2-1 (25-6, 25-2, 23-25)
Vero Volley Compex Monza – Bper VGM Modena Volley 2-1 (26-28, 25-22, 25-17)
Itas Trentino – Revivre Milano 3-0 (125-6, 28-26, 25-10)

Sabato 6 aprile 2019
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Acqua Fonteviva Massa 3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-23)
Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte – Kioene Padova 3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-21)
Itas Trentino – Bper VGM Modena Volley 2-1 (21-25, 28-26, 25-18)
Vero Volley Compex Monza – Revivre Milano 3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-15)
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-23)
Acqua Fonteviva MassaKioene Padova 3-0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-19)
Itas Trentino – Vero Volley Compex Monza 1-2 (21-25, 13-25, 25-14)
Bper VGM Modena Volley – Revivre Milano 3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-17)

Standings
Girone H
Cucine Lube Civitanova 9, Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte 5, Acqua Fonteviva Massa 4, Kioene Padova 0.

Girone I
Vero Volley Compex Monza 7, Itas Trentino 6, Bper VGM Modena Volley 5, Revivre Milano 0.

Semifinals and Finals

Campo A
Palazzetto dello Sport “L. Giovanelli” – Via G. Impastato, 3 – Castelnovo ne’ Monti (RE)
Campo B
Palestra Peep “M. Bonicelli” – Via Fratelli Cervi – Castelnovo ne’ Monti (RE)

Domenica 7 aprile 2019
ore 9.30
Campo A: Semifinale 1 Cucine Lube Civitanova – Itas Trentino
Campo B: Semifinale 2 Vero Volley Compex Monza – Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte

ore 11.00
Finale 5/6 Campo A: Bper VGM Modena Volley – Acqua Fonteviva Apuana Livorno
Finale 7/8 Campo B: Kioene Padova – Revivre Milano

ore 14.00
Campo A: Finale 3°-4° posto
ore 16.00
Campo A: Finale 1°-2° posto Diretta streaming sul canale YouTube Lega Pallavolo Serie A

ALBO D’ORO
1996 Las Daytona Modena
1997 Cassa di Risparmio Ravenna
1998 Alpitour Traco Cuneo
1999 TNT Alpitour Cuneo
2000 Sisley Treviso
2001 Conad Forlì
2002 Esse-Ti Carilo Loreto
2003 Albero del Volley V3 Parma
2004 Lube Banca Marche Macerata
2005 Samia Schio
2006 Scuola di Pallavolo Anderlini Cimone Modena
2007 Lube Banca Marche Macerata
2008 Sisley Treviso
2009 Sisley Treviso
2010 Itas Diatec Trentino
2011 Sisley Treviso
2012 Volley Segrate 1978
2013 Cucine Lube Banca Marche Macerata
2014 Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte
2015 Kioene Padova
2016 CMC Romagna
2017 Evvai.com Progetto Azzurra Alessano
2018 Cucine Lube Civitanova