Vibo Valentia, Calabria’s volleyball capitol

Credem Banca Superleague Playoffs Quarterfinals this weekend approaching, with Game 1 which will take place at Eurosuole Forum in Civitanova, with Cucine Lube who will face Leo Shoes Modena in a very balanced game. On the other hand Game 2 will take place for the remaining quarterfinals between Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia and Vero Volley Monza, with Monza who won the first game at Monza Arena, Sir Safety Conad Perugia who will visit Allianz Powervolley Milano at Allianz Cloud in Milan, with Milano leading the series 1-0 after the road win at PalaBarton in Game 1. Last game of quarterfinals will be at PalaBanca in Piacenza between Lorenzo Bernardi’s Gas Sales Piacenza who will face Itas Trentino, after losing game 1 in Trento.

 

Play Off Quarterfinals Game 1 SuperLega Credem Banca:

Domenica 14 marzo 2021, ore 17.30
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Leo Shoes Modena
Diretta Eleven Sports
Arbitri: Zavater, Caretti (Polenta)
Video Check: Petterini
Segnapunti: Mochi

Play Off Quarterfinals Game 2 SuperLega Credem Banca:
2a giornata Quarti Play Off SuperLega Credem Banca
Domenica 14 marzo 2021, ora 15.45
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia – Vero Volley Monza
Diretta RAI Sport al termine dell’evento precedente
Diretta Streaming su raiplay.it
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta
Arbitro: Canessa, Gasparro (Notaro)
Video Check: Durante
Segnapunti: Moscato

Domenica 14 marzo 2021, ore 18.00
Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza – Itas Trentino
Diretta Eleven Sports
Arbitro: Cesare, Vagni (Caretti)
Video Check: Spiazzi
Segnapunti: Rossi

Domenica 14 marzo 2021, ore 19.00
Allianz Milano – Sir Safety Conad Perugia
Diretta Eleven Sports
Arbitro: Pozzato, Sobrero (Lambertini)
Video Check: Lobrace
Segnapunti: Zuccotti

Mercoledì 17 marzo 2021, ore 17.30
Leo Shoes Modena – Cucine Lube Civitanova
Diretta Eleven Sports
Arbitri: Boris, Lot (Bassan)
Video Check: Danieli
Segnapunti: Sofi

Play Off Quarterfinals Game 1 SuperLega Credem Banca:
Vero Volley Monza – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 3-1 (25-20, 25-22, 24-26, 25-22)
Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Allianz Milano 2-3 (25-18, 25-21, 25-27, 31-33, 17-19)
Itas Trentino – Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza 3-2 (25-18, 23-25, 22-25, 25-20, 15-8)

Serie A2 Credem Banca

Domenica 14 marzo 2021, ore 16.00
BCC Castellana Grotte – Prisma Taranto
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: De Simeis, Di Bari
Video Check: Simone
Segnapunti: Fanizzi

Domenica 14 marzo 2021, ore 18.00
Cave del Sole Geomedical Lagonegro – Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Zingaro, Chiriatti
Video Check: Papapietro
Segnapunti: Petrozza

Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – Sieco Service Ortona
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Feriozzi, Turtù
Video Check: Tizzanini
Segnapunti: Scirè

Conad Reggio Emilia – Emma Villas Aubay Siena
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Proietti, Saltalippi
Video Check: Palmieri
Segnapunti: Bianchini

Domenica 14 marzo 2021, ore 19.00
Synergy Mondovì – Pool Libertas Cantù
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Brunelli, Marotta
Video Check: Viale
Segnapunti: Turco

Giocata giovedì 11 marzo 2021
Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia – Banca Alpi Marittime Acqua 1-3 (25-22, 18-25, 22-25, 13-25)

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 51, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 37, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 36, Prisma Taranto 35, Sieco Service Ortona 34, Conad Reggio Emilia 32, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 29, Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia 27, BCC Castellana Grotte 26, Pool Libertas Cantù 19, Synergy Mondovì 16, Cave del Sole Geomedical Lagonegro 12

1 incontro in meno: Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo, Sieco Service Ortona, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce, Cave del Sole Geomedical Lagonegro
1 incontro in più: BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo, Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia
2 incontri in meno: Prisma Taranto

Serie A3 Credem Banca

9th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 13 marzo 2021, ore 18.00
Mosca Bruno Bolzano – ViViBanca Torino
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Usai, Pozzi
Video Check: Miggiano
Segnapunti: Tomasi

Domenica 14 marzo 2021, ore 17.00
HRK Motta di Livenza – Gamma Chimica Brugherio
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Laghi, Clemente
Video Check: Cardoville
Segnapunti: De Biasi

Domenica 14 marzo 2021, ore 18.00
Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Pristerà, Pasin
Video Check: Barbieri
Segnapunti: Baccaglini

Med Store Macerata – UniTrento
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Carcione, Grassia
Video Check: La Delia
Segnapunti: Cetraro

Domenica 14 marzo 2021, ore 19.00
Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore – Tinet Prata di Pordenone
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Fontini, Cruccolini
Video Check: Marchetti
Segnapunti: Casadei

Vigilar Fano – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Somansino, Dell’Orso
Video Check: Monini
Segnapunti: Talevi

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco:
HRK Motta di Livenza 49, Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro 42, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 35, Med Store Macerata 34, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 32, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 32, Vigilar Fano 31, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 29, ViViBanca Torino 23, UniTrento 15, Mosca Bruno Bolzano 11, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 6
1 incontro in meno: Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro, ViViBanca Torino

9th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Sabato 13 marzo 2021, ore 20.30
Normanna Aversa Academy – Efficienza Energia Galatina
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Cavalieri, Palumbo
Video Check: Tartaglione
Segnapunti: Moscariello

Abba Pineto – Avimecc Modica
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Rolla, Mattei
Video Check: Finucci
Segnapunti: Di Florio

SMI Roma – Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Talento, Capolongo
Video Check: Gasparrini
Segnapunti: Grasso

Domenica 14 marzo 2021, ore 17.00
Aurispa Libellula Lecce – Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Stancati, Nicolazzo
Video Check: Ayroldi
Segnapunti: Adamo

Domenica 14 marzo 2021, ore 18.00
Sistemia LCT Aci Castello – Falù Ottaviano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Ciaccio, Giorgianni
Video Check: Schillaci
Segnapunti: Ricceri

Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi – Videx Grottazzolina
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Spinnicchia, Scarfò
Video Check: Scalzo
Segnapunti: Giorla

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Efficienza Energia Galatina 46, Videx Grottazzolina 45, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 41, Abba Pineto 38, Normanna Aversa Academy 31, Avimecc Modica 29, Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia 24, SMI Roma 23, Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi 22, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 16, Falù Ottaviano 16, Sistemia LCT Aci Castello 8
1 incontro in meno: Normanna Aversa Academy, Falù Ottaviano

Media Program

 

enica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 75° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.

Elevensports.it will broadcast in live streaming all Superleague matches, except the National TV’s games.