Credem Banca Serie A weekend’s games

11th Round First Half Regular Season SuperLega Credem Banca
Sabato 10 dicembre 2022, ore 17.00
Top Volley Cisterna – WithU Verona
Arbitri: Vagni Ilaria, Zavater Marco (Rolla Massimo)
Video Check: Paris Fabio
Segnapunti: Giacomi Letizia
Diretta RAI Sport
Telecronaca di Maurizio Colantoni e Fabio Vullo
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Domenica 11 dicembre 2022, ore 15.30
Emma Villas Aubay Siena – Vero Volley Monza
Arbitri: Florian Massimo, Puecher Andrea (Piana Rossella)
Video Check: Bolici Giulio
Segnapunti: Fibbi Benedetta
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Domenica 11 dicembre 2022, ore 18.00
Pallavolo Padova – Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza
Arbitri: Boris Roberto, Cappello Gianluca (Jacobacci Sergio)
Video Check: Scapinello Alessandro
Segnapunti: Davanzo Federica
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Gioiella Prisma Taranto – Allianz Milano
Arbitri: Cesare Stefano, Carcione Vincenzo (Cavalieri Alessandro)
Video Check: Simone Massimiliano
Segnapunti: Carlucci Valeria
Diretta RAI Sport
Telecronaca di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Mercoledì 26 ottobre 2022, ore 20.30
Valsa Group Modena – Itas Trentino 1-3 (21-25, 21-25, 27-25, 20-25)
Giovedì 27 ottobre 2022, ore 20.30
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Sir Safety Susa Perugia 1-3 (25-20, 25-27, 18-25, 19-25)

Standings SuperLega Credem Banca
Sir Safety Susa Perugia 33, Valsa Group Modena 20, Itas Trentino 19, WithU Verona 17, Cucine Lube Civitanova 17, Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza 16, Allianz Milano 14, Top Volley Cisterna 14, Vero Volley Monza 12, Pallavolo Padova 9, Gioiella Prisma Taranto 9, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 3.
1 incontro in più: Sir Safety Susa Perugia, Valsa Group Modena e Itas Trentino.
1 incontro in meno: Emma Villas Aubay Siena.

Serie A2 Credem Banca

12th Round First Half Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca

Sabato 10 dicembre 2022, ore 20.30
Tinet Prata di Pordenone – BCC Castellana Grotte
Arbitri: Serafin Denis, Sessolo Maurina
Video Check: Barbieri Gabriele
Segnapunti: Rubol Delvai Daniele
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Domenica 11 dicembre 2022, ore 16.00
Videx Yuasa Grottazzolina – Consar RCM Ravenna
Arbitri: Verrascina Antonella, Brunelli Michele
Video Check: Annese Gianmarco
Segnapunti: Rollo Ilaria
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia – HRK Motta di Livenza
Arbitri: Colucci Marco, Chiriatti Stefano
Video Check: Notaro Gabriella
Segnapunti: Giorla Antonella
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Domenica 11 dicembre 2022, ore 18.00
Delta Group Porto Viro – Cave Del Sole Lagonegro
Arbitri: Marconi Michele, Grassia Luca
Video Check: Marchetti Marco
Segnapunti: Casadei Stefania
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Consoli McDonald’s Brescia – Pool Libertas Cantù
Arbitri: De Simeis Giuseppe, Selmi Matteo
Video Check: Bosica Gianclaudio
Segnapunti: Eustacchio Andrea
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo – Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo
Arbitri: Venturi Giuliano, Pristerà Rachela
Video Check: Vaschetto Andrea
Segnapunti: Pavani Roberto
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – Conad Reggio Emilia
Arbitri: Luciani Ubaldo, Frapiccini Bruno
Video Check: Fiori Alessandro
Segnapunti: Rocchi Giovanni
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 22, Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 21, Videx Yuasa Grottazzolina 20, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 18, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 17, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 17, Consar RCM Ravenna 17, Pool Libertas Cantù 17, BCC Castellana Grotte 16, Delta Group Porto Viro 15, Conad Reggio Emilia 14, Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 14, Cave del Sole Lagonegro 12, HRK Motta di Livenza 5.
1 incontro in meno: Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia, BCC Castellana Grotte, Delta Group Porto Viro e Conad Reggio Emilia.

 

Serie A3 Credem Banca

12th Round First Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco

Sabato 10 dicembre 2022, ore 18.00
TMB Monselice – Gamma Chimica Brugherio
Arbitri: Prati Davide, Mesiano Marta
Video Check: Cardoville Veronica
Segnapunti: Bridda Stefano
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore
Arbitri: Scotti Paolo, Bassan Fabio
Video Check: Schirru Michele
Segnapunti: Valenti Fabio
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 11 dicembre 2022, ore 16.00
Moyashi Garlasco – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Arbitri: Di Lorenzo Antonino, Manzoni Barbara
Video Check: Grassi Katia
Segnapunti: Giancaspro Domenico
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 11 dicembre 2022, ore 18.00
Stadium Pallavolo Mirandola – ErmGroup San Giustino
Arbitri: Traversa Luigi, Testa Antonio
Video Check: Rossi Alessandro
Segnapunti: Sofi Liliana
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Geetit Bologna – Med Store Tunit Macerata
Arbitri: Cecconato Luca, Papapietro Eustachio
Video Check: Rapparini Elisa
Segnapunti: Massone Mattia Vincenzo
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Abba Pineto – WiMORE Parma
Arbitri: Mannarino Matteo, Pescatore Luca
Video Check: Petterini Giulia
Segnapunti: Cetraro Matteo
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Da Rold Logistics Belluno – Vigilar Fano
Arbitri: Marotta Michele, Laghi Marco
Video Check: Grassi Lucia
Segnapunti: Sieder Cinthia
Diretta YouTube Legavolley

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Vigilar Fano 28, Abba Pineto 27, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 24, Geetit Bologna 20, Med Store Tunit Macerata 18, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 18, WiMORE Parma 16, Moyashi Garlasco 16, ErmGroup San Giustino 16, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 13, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 11, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 11, TMB Monselice 7, Stadium Pallavolo Mirandola 6.

12th Round First Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu

Sabato 10 dicembre 2022, ore 18.00
OmiFer Palmi – SSD Sabaudia
Arbitri: Spinnicchia Giorgia, Pecoraro Sergio
Video Check: Crucitti Mirko
Segnapunti: Leonardi Marco
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
SMI Roma – Volley Marcianise
Arbitri: Giulietti Fabrizio, Somansino Alessandro
Video Check: Arienzo Immacolata
Segnapunti: Basanisi Loredana
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 11 dicembre 2022, ore 16.00
Shedirpharma Sorrento – Avimecc Modica
Arbitri: Dell’Orso Alberto, Gasparro Mariano
Video Check: Galano Gennaro
Segnapunti: Ferrante Marco
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Leo Shoes Casarano – Farmitalia Catania
Arbitri: Stancati Walter, Gaetano Antonio
Video Check: Curci Felice
Segnapunti: Blago Pierluigi
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 11 dicembre 2022, ore 18.00
Sieco Service Ortona – Gruppo Stamplast M2G Green Bari
Arbitri: Autuori Enrico, Talento Matteo
Video Check: Tavano Andrea
Segnapunti: Di Florio Dario
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – Wow Green House Aversa
Arbitri: Fontini Simone, Cavicchi Simone
Video Check: Bolognesi Claudio
Segnapunti: Arghittu Gabriele
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Postponed
QuantWare Napoli – Aurispa Libellula Lecce

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Farmitalia Catania 27, Sieco Service Ortona 26, Leo Shoes Casarano 21, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 19, Wow Green House Aversa 17, Gruppo Stamplast M2G Green Bari 17, Shedirpharma Sorrento 16, OmiFer Palmi 15, Avimecc Modica 15, SMI Roma 14, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 12, SSD Sabaudia 12, Volley Marcianise 8, QuantWare Napoli 6.
1 incontro in meno: Farmitalia Catania, OmiFer Palmi, Aurispa Libellula Lecce e Volley Marcianise.

 

Volleyball and Media

Live broadcast on RAI Radio 1
The 3rd day of SuperLega Credem Banca will be featured on RAI Radio 1. Study updates on SuperLega Credem Banca results and rankings will be constantly provided in the Sunday afternoon headings of the well-known radio channel.

Live radio “Set & Note” on LatteMiele and LatteMiele.com
Sunday at 6.00 pm
Marco Caronna’s radio raids on the fields of the SuperLega Credem Banca Championship are back. The conductor within the “Set & Note” program will follow the progress of the Sunday challenges of SuperLega Credem Banca live. “Set & Note” is also on the web live streaming on www.lattemiele.com or by clicking on the LatteMiele box on the homepage of www.legavolley.it.

Foreign TVs
The TV partners of the Serie A Volleyball League abroad will broadcast the matches of the top volleyball league in the world: Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia Herzegovina, Slovenia, Macedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Poland), TBS, FUJI TV, Volleyball TV and ESPN Latam (Central / South America and Caribbean) as well as the main world betting sites served by the IMG Arena agency. The Polish broadcaster Polsat also broadcasts all the matches of Sir Safety Susa Perugia.

Domenica Sportiva and Tg Sport on Rai 2
The historic Sunday evening program on Rai 2 will broadcast the report of the correspondent Maurizio Colantoni, for the story of the Sunday match broadcast on Rai Sport with the words of the protagonists of the day. The interview, together with other columns and insights on the protagonists of SuerLega Credem Banca, will be repeated on “Tg Sport” in the editions on Rai 2, Rai Sport, and Rai News.

TG5 and Sport Mediaset
The Canale 5 nightly TG5 will offer a service on the SuperLega Credem Banca weekend through the images of the races. The same service will be broadcast in multiple passages in the Sport Mediaset news bulletin, broadcast from 24.00 to 8.00.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of in-depth information on the matches of the Credem Banca SuperLega Championship, taking stock of the games played, with images and interviews with the protagonists.

After Hours – SuperLeague at night
(#AfterHoursSuperLega) “After Hours, the SuperLega at night” live with Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni, offers many guests from the world of volleyball, every Sunday from 21.30 on the facebook page and on the YouTube channel of Lega Vollavolo Serie A. To enrich the season there will also be the midweek column “Poisoned ball”, the Wednesday study on the SuperLega Credem Banca weekend.

 

Disciplinary Issues

Danilo Durand (Gamma Chimica Brugherio) – Disqualification for 1 day for sum of penalties, already booked (4 P.)
Jan Strabawa (Omifer Palmi) – Booked

Volley Marcianise – Recall due to insufficient number of personnel in the pitch drying service.

Serie A Credem Banca
The recovery between Lecce and Catania has been set for December 22nd. Two time changes on the 13th day

The Serie A Volleyball League informs that:

– The match between Aurispa Libellula Lecce and Farmitalia Catania, valid for the 11th return day of Serie A3 Credem Banca, originally scheduled for 8 December 2022 and subsequently postponed, will be recovered on Thursday 22 December at 16.00.

– The match between Gamma Chimica Brugherio and Geetit Bologna, valid for the 13th return day of Serie A3 Credem Banca, scheduled for 18 December 2022 at 18.00, has been brought forward to 17.00.

– The match between Volley Marcianise and Shedirpharma Sorrento, valid for the 13th return day of Serie A3 Credem Banca, scheduled for 18 December 2022 at 16.00, has been postponed to 17.00.