Facing Porto Viro


First Round of Credem Banca Serie A2 Second Half, with a bunch of very interesting challenges. Three games will be played on sunday 2nd january, Sieco Service Impavida Ortona will host Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia, Cave del Sole Lagonegro will host Delta Group Porto Viro, and big clash in Caorle with HRK Diana Group facing Emma Villas Aubay Siena.

1st Round Second Half Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca
Domenica 02 Gennaio 2022, ore 16.00
Sieco Service Ortona – Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia
Arbitri: Salvati Serena, Grassia Luca
Video Check: Candeloro Eleonora
Segnapunti: Di Florio Dario
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Domenica 02 Gennaio 2022, ore 18.00
Cave Del Sole Lagonegro – Delta Group Porto Viro
Arbitri: Vecchione Rosario, Colucci Marco
Video Check: Di Scipio Giovanni
Segnapunti: Villano Andrea
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

HRK Diana Group Motta – Emma Villas Aubay Siena
Arbitri: Mesiano Marta, Clemente Andrea
Video Check: Mischi Francesco
Segnapunti: Boscariol Andrea
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Bye: Conad Reggio Emilia

Postponed
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – Synergy Mondovì
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo – BCC Castellana Grotte
Banca Alpi Marittime Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo – Pool Libertas Cantù

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 25, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 24, BCC Castellana Grotte 23, Conad Reggio Emilia 21, HRK Diana Group Motta 20, Delta Group Porto Viro 19, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 19, Pool Libertas Cantù 18, Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 15, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 15, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 13, Synergy Mondovì 8, Sieco Service Ortona 5.

1 incontro in meno: Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo, BCC Castellana Grotte, Conad Reggio Emilia, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce, Emma Villas Aubay Siena e Sieco Service Ortona.

Serie A3 Credem Banca

13th Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone
Domenica 02 Gennaio 2022, ore 19.00
Vigilar Fano – Med Store Tunit Macerata

Arbitri: Proietti Deborah, Mannarino Matteo
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca
Abba Pineto 32, Med Store Tunit Macerata 29, Videx Grottazzolina 29, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 29, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 24, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 20, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 18, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 17, Volley 2001 Garlasco 16, Vigilar Fano 15, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 13, ViViBanca Torino 10, Geetit Bologna 8, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 4.

1 partita in meno: Abba Pineto, Med Store Tunit Macerata, Videx Grottazzolina e Vigilar Fano.