On saturday facing Sieco

Il libero della Delta Group Egon Lamprecht non teme la stanchezza post-coppa ma avvisa i suoi: “Sarà una partita difficilissima”


5th Round Second Half Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca

Sabato 29 Gennaio 2022, ore 19.00
Sieco Service Ortona – Delta Group Porto Viro

Arbitri: Dell’Orso Alberto, Piperata Gianfranco
Video Check: Perotti Marco
Segnapunti: Di Florio Dario
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Domenica 30 Gennaio 2022, ore 16.00
HRK Diana Group Motta – Conad Reggio Emilia

Arbitri: Santoro Angelo, Scotti Paolo
Video Check: Fascina Corrado
Segnapunti: Biscaro Alessandro
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo
Arbitri: Mattei Lorenzo, Toni Fabio
Video Check: Panaiia Federico
Segnapunti: Massi Francesca
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Domenica 30 Gennaio 2022, ore 18.00
Synergy Mondovì – BCC Castellana Grotte

Arbitri: Bassan Fabio, Cavicchi Simone
Video Check: Martinelli Alessandra
Segnapunti: Aimale Daniele
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia – Banca Alpi Marittime Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo
Arbitri: Sessolo Maurina, Nava Stefano
Video Check: Fichera Giuseppe
Segnapunti: Sarzi Maddidini Marco
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Postponed:
Cave Del Sole Lagonegro – Emma Villas Aubay Siena

Bye: Pool Libertas Cantù

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 33, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 30, BCC Castellana Grotte 28, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 26, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 26, HRK Diana Group Motta 24, Conad Reggio Emilia 21, Delta Group Porto Viro 21, Pool Libertas Cantù 18, Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 17, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 13, Sieco Service Ortona 11, Synergy Mondovì 8.

1 incontro in meno: BCC Castellana Grotte, Conad Reggio Emilia, Synergy Mondovì.
2 incontri in più: Cave Del Sole Lagonegro, Pool Libertas Cantù.
1 incontro in più: Sieco Service Ortona.


Serie A3 Credem Banca

4th Round Second Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco

Sabato 29 Gennaio 2022, ore 20.30
Tinet Prata di Pordenone – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore
Arbitri: Sabia Emilio, Giglio Anthony
Video Check: Pitzalis Luigi
Segnapunti: Tajariol Ludovica
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 30 Gennaio 2022, ore 17.00
ViViBanca Torino – Videx Grottazzolina

Arbitri: Giorgianni Giovanni, Prati Davide
Video Check: Minelli Andrea
Segnapunti: Pinto Sonia
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 30 Gennaio 2022, ore 17.30
Geetit Bologna – Volley 2001 Garlasco

Arbitri: Marotta Michele, Fontini Simone
Video Check: Palmieri Fabio
Segnapunti: Rapparini Elisa
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 30 Gennaio 2022, ore 18.00
Med Store Tunit Macerata – Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano

Arbitri: Selmi Matteo, Mesiano Marta
Video Check: Mochi Chiara
Segnapunti: Santinelli Cristina
Eurosuole Forum Civitanova Marche
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Vigilar Fano – Da Rold Logistics Belluno
Arbitri: Lorenzin Ruggero, Cecconato Luca
Video Check: Santoniccolo Marianna
Segnapunti: Rispoli Adriano
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Gamma Chimica Brugherio – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Arbitri: Pasin Marco, Lentini Gianmarco
Video Check: Ugolotti Davide
Segnapunti: Giancaspro Domenico
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Postponed
Abba Pineto – Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Abba Pineto 36, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 35, Videx Grottazzolina 34, Med Store Tunit Macerata 31, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 29, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 26, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 21, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 20, ViViBanca Torino 17, Volley 2001 Garlasco 16, Vigilar Fano 16, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 14, Geetit Bologna 13, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 4.

1 incontro in più: Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore, ViViBanca Torino, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano, Geetit Bologna, Gamma Chimica Brugherio.
1 incontro in meno: Videx Grottazzolina, Med Store Tunit Macerata, Volley Team San Donà di Piave.
2 incontri in meno: Vigilar Fano.

4th Round Second Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu

Sabato 29 Gennaio 2022, ore 15.00
Sistemia Aci Castello – Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania

Arbitri: De Sensi Danilo, Stancati Walter
Video Check: Galletti Gabriele
Segnapunti: Adamo Federico
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 30 Gennaio 2022, ore 16.00
Con.Crea Marigliano – OmiFer Palmi

Arbitri: Pescatore Luca, Grossi Dario
Video Check: Baldi Francesco
Segnapunti: Moscariello Giovanni
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 30 Gennaio 2022, ore 17.00
Avimecc Modica – Falù Ottaviano

Arbitri: Guarneri Roberto, Scarfò Fabio
Video Check: Spartà Claudio
Segnapunti: Morello Elena
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 30 Gennaio 2022, ore 18.00

Aurispa Libellula Lecce – Leo Shoes Casarano
Arbitri: Papapietro Eustachio, Chiriatti Stefano
Video Check: Resta Giuseppe
Segnapunti: Adamo Francesco
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Opus Sabaudia – Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense
Arbitri: Verrascina Antonella, Merli Maurizio
Video Check: Arienzo Immacolata
Segnapunti: Rossi Sara
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Bye: Efficienza Energia Galatina

Postponed
Wow Green House Aversa – Dist&Log Marcianise

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Wow Green House Aversa 35, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 32, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 30, Sistemia Aci Castello 30, OmiFer Palmi 29, Leo Shoes Casarano 26, Avimecc Modica 20, Dist&Log Marcianise 19, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense 17, Falù Ottaviano 16, Opus Sabaudia 14, Efficienza Energia Galatina 7, Con.Crea Marigliano 1.

2 incontri in meno: Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania, Leo Shoes Casarano, Falù Ottaviano, Con.Crea Marigliano

1 incontro in meno: Sistemia Aci Castello, Opus Sabaudia, Efficienza Energia Galatina.


Volley and Media


Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

 

Lega Pallavolo Serie A will be covered in foreign countries by Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Makedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Poland), TBS, FUJI TV and Nippon TV (Japan), Volleyball TV and ESPN Latin America (Center/South America and Caribe) together with betting services from IMG Arena agency.

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 77° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.