Official 2017/2018 Sora roster

After Day 2 of Transfer Market at Zanhotel in Bentivoglio (Bologna), here we are with the official 2017/2018 Superleague rosters:

Azimut Modena
Argenta (S), Bossi (MB), Franciskovic (S), Holt (MB), Marra A. (MB), Mazzone D. (MB), Mossa de Rezende (Se), Ngapeth E. (S), Ngapeth S. (S), Pinali (S), Rossini (L), Sabbi (S), Tosi (L), Urnaut (S), Van Garderen (S).
C.Stoytchev.
BCC Castellana Grotte
Canuto (S), Cavaccini (L), Cazzaniga (S), De Togni (MB), Ferraro (MB), Ferreira Costa (MB), Garnica (Se), Hebda (S), Moreira (S), Pace (L), Paris (Se), Rossatti (Se), Tzioumakas (S), Zauli (MB).
C. Lorizio.

Biosì Indexa Sora

Caneschi (MB), Duncan-Thibault (S), Fey (S), Lucarelli (S), Marrazzo (Se), Mattei (MB), Mauti (L), Nielsen (S), Penning (MB), Petkovic (S), Rosso (S), Santucci (L), Seganov (Se).
C. Barbiero.

Bunge Ravenna
Buchegger (S), Diamantini (MB), Georgiev (MB), Goi (L), Marchini (L), Marechal (S), Mazzone T. (S), Orduna (Se), Pistolesi (Se), Poglajen (S), Raffaelli (S), Vitelli (MB).
C. Soli (confermato).

Calzedonia Verona
Birarelli (MB), Djuric (S), Frigo (L), Jaeschke (S), Maar (S), Manavinejad (S), Marretta (S) Mengozzi (MB), Pajenk (MB), Paolucci (Se), Pesaresi (L), Spirito (Se), Stern (S).
C. Grbic (confermato).

Cucine Lube Civitanova
Candellaro (MB), Casadei (S), Cester (MB), Christenson (Se), Grebennikov (L), Juantorena (S), Kovar (S), Marchisio (L), Milan (S), Pujol (Se), Sander (S), Sokolov (S), Stankovic (MB).
C. Medei (nuovo).
                                        
Diatec Trentino
Carbonera (MB), Cavuto (S), Chiappa (L), De Pandis (L), Giannelli (Se), Hoag (S), Kovacevic (S), Kozamernik (MB), Lanza (S), Partenio (Se), Teppan (S), Vettori (S), Zingel (MB).
C. Lorenzetti (confermato).

Gi Group Monza
Barone (MB), Beretta (MB), Botto (S), Brunetti (L), Buti (MB), Dzavoronok (S), Finger (S), Hirsch (S), Langlois (S), Mazza (MB), Rizzo (L), Shoji K. (Se), Terpin (S), Walsh (Se).
C. Falasca (confermato).

Kioene Padova
Balaso (L), Bassanello (L), Cirovic (S), Gozzo (S), Nelli (S), Peslac (Se), Polo (MB), Premovic (S), Randazzo (S), Sperandio (MB), Travica (Se), Volpato (MB), Yoder (S).
C. Baldovin (confermato).

LPR Piacenza
Alletti (MB), Baranowicz (Se), Clevenot (S), Cottarelli (P), Fei (S), Giuliani (L), Hershko (S), Kody (S), Manià (L), Marshall (S), Parodi (S), Yosifov (MB).
C. Giuliani (confermato).

Revivre Milano
Abdel-Aziz (S), Averill (MB), Cebulj (S), Daldello (Se), Fanuli (L), Galassi (C), Klinkenberg (S), Piano (MB), Piccinelli (L), Preti (S), Sbertoli (Se), Schott (S), Tondo (S).
C. Giani (nuovo).

 Sir Safety Conad Perugia
Andric (S), Anzani (MB), Atanasijevic (S), Berger (S), Cesarini (L), Colaci (L), De Cecco (Se), Della Lunga (S), Podrascanin (MB), Ricci (MB), Russell (S), Shaw (Se), Siirila (MB), Zaytsev (S).
C. Bernardi (confermato).

Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia
Antonov (S), Corrado (S), Coscione (Se), Costa (MB), Izzo (Se), Lecat (S), Marra D. (L), Massari (S), Patch (S), Presta (MB), Torchia (L), Verhees (MB).
C. Tubertini (nuovo).

Top Volley Latina
Caccioppola (L), De Angelis (S), Gitto (MB), Ishikawa (S), Le Goff (MB), Maruotti (S), Pei-Hung (Se), Rossi (MB), Savani (S), Shoji (L), Sottile (Se), Starovic (S).
C. Di Pinto.