Hosting powerhouse Cucine Lube Civitanova

Approaching the last Round of first part of the season, Credem Banca Superleague will set up some very interesting matches, with leader of the standings defending champs Sir Safety Conad Perugia who will face on the home turf at PalaBarton Andrea Giani’s Revivre Axopower Milano. Fresh world champions Itas Trentino, in second place behind Perugia by only one point, will face on road at Candy Arena in Monza Vero Volley, with both teams coming from an international game in CEV Cup and Challenge Cup. The other two powerhouses of the tournament, Azimut Leo Shoes Modena and Cucine Lube Civitanova will face Calzedonia Verona (Modena on the home turf) and Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia (on the road).

13th Round SuperLega Credem Banca
Domenica 23 dicembre 2018, ore 18.00
Top Volley Latina – Kioene Padova Diretta RAI Sport + HD
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
(Frapiccini-Luciani) Terzo arbitro: Mastronicola
Addetto al Video Check: Diana Segnapunti: Tanzilli
Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Revivre Axopower Milano Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Florian-Piperata) Terzo arbitro: Morganti
Addetto al Video Check: Colucci Segnapunti: Falzi
Azimut Leo Shoes Modena – Calzedonia Verona Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(La Micela-Lot) Terzo arbitro: Lambertini
Addetto al Video Check: Marchetti Segnapunti: Righi
Consar Ravenna – Emma Villas Siena Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Boris-Pozzato) Terzo arbitro: Pettenello
Addetto al Video Check: Albergamo Segnapunti: Greco
Vero Volley Monza – Itas Trentino Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Goitre-Venturi) Terzo arbitro: Rusconi
Addetto al Video Check: Rezzonico Segnapunti: Pastore
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia – Cucine Lube Civitanova Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Canessa-Cesare) Terzo arbitro: Notaro
Addetto al Video Check: Scavelli Segnapunti: Morello
BCC Castellana Grotte – Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Santi-Saltalippi) Terzo arbitro: Rossi
Addetto al Video Check: Colapietro Segnapunti: Buonaccino D’Addiego

Standings
Sir Safety Conad Perugia 31, Itas Trentino 30, Cucine Lube Civitanova 27, Azimut Leo Shoes Modena 26, Revivre Axopower Milano 21, Vero Volley Monza 19, Calzedonia Verona 18, Kioene Padova 18, Consar Ravenna 15, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 14, Top Volley Latina 13, Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora 10, Emma Villas Siena 9, BCC Castellana Grotte 4

1 incontro in più: Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia, Emma Villas Siena

Serie A2 Credem Banca

12th Round Serie A2 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 22 dicembre 2018, ore 17.00
Conad Lamezia – Conad Reggio Emilia Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Autuori-Capolongo)
Addetto al Video Check: Richichi Segnapunti: Giorla
Sabato 22 dicembre 2018, ore 18.00
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – Monini Spoleto Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Rossi-Cavicchi)
Addetto al Video Check: Bertonelli Segnapunti: Fiumara
Domenica 23 dicembre 2018, ore 18.00
Centrale del Latte Sferc Brescia – Acqua Fonteviva Apuana Livorno Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Piubelli-Laghi)
Addetto al Video Check: Gentile Segnapunti: Farina
Roma Volley – Aurispa Alessano Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Morgillo-Gasparro)
Addetto al Video Check: Paris Segnapunti: Proietti
Menghi Shoes Macerata – Synergy Arapi F.lli Mondovì Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Rolla-Proietti)
Addetto al Video Check: Perotti Segnapunti: Lombardi
Domenica 23 dicembre 2018, ore 19.00
GoldenPlast Potenza Picena – Geosat Geovertical Lagonegro Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Moratti-Salvati)
Addetto al Video Check: Monini Segnapunti: Rispoli

Turno di riposo: BCC Leverano

Standings Girone Bianco
Synergy Arapi F.lli Mondovì 29, Centrale del Latte Sferc Brescia 28, Conad Reggio Emilia 20, Monini Spoleto 20, GoldenPlast Potenza Picena 18, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 17, Menghi Shoes Macerata 15, Geosat Geovertical Lagonegro 14, Acqua Fonteviva Apuana Livorno 13, Aurispa Alessano 8, BCC Leverano 8, Conad Lamezia 5, Roma Volley 3
1 incontro in più: Menghi Shoes Macerata, BCC Leverano

12a giornata di andata Serie A2 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Sabato 22 dicembre 2018, ore 16.00
Club Italia Crai Roma – Gioiella Gioia del Colle Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Merli-Fontini)
Addetto al Video Check: Gasparrini Segnapunti: Giacomi
Sabato 22 dicembre 2018, ore 20.30
Tinet Gori Wines Prata di Pordenone – Sieco Service Ortona Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Serafin-Giardini)
Addetto al Video Check: Pitzalis Segnapunti: Campigotto
Domenica 23 dicembre 2018, ore 18.00
Videx Grottazzolina – Pool Libertas Cantù Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Dell’Orso-Mattei)
Addetto al Video Check: Ercolani Segnapunti: Manfroni
Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte – Elios Messaggerie Catania Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Oranelli-Brancati)
Addetto al Video Check: Tavano Segnapunti: Francia
Pag Taviano – Tipiesse Cisano Bergamasco Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Traversa-Colucci)
Addetto al Video Check: Pelle’ Segnapunti: Carlucci
BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo – Maury’s Italiana Assicurazioni Tuscania Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Bassan-Scotti)
Addetto al Video Check: Viale Segnapunti: Ruberto
Domenica 23 dicembre 2018, ore 19.00
Olimpia Bergamo – Gas Sales Piacenza Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Pozzi-Cecconato)
Addetto al Video Check: Bartesaghi Segnapunti: Anessi

Standings Girone Blu
Olimpia Bergamo 32, Gas Sales Piacenza 26, Videx Grottazzolina 22, Elios Messaggerie Catania 21, Gioiella Gioia del Colle 20, Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte 19, Sieco Service Ortona 19, Club Italia Crai Roma 17, Pool Libertas Cantù 15, Pag Taviano 10, Tinet Gori Wines Prata di Pordenone 9, Tipiesse Cisano Bergamasco 8, BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo 7, Maury’s Italiana Assicurazioni Tuscania 6

Media Program
Volley in TV and Radio

ta streaming su raiplay.it
Domenica 23 dicembre 2018
Top Volley Latina – Kioene Padova
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta

Diretta Web TV a partire dalle ore 18.00
Domenica 23 dicembre 2018
Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Revivre Axopower Milano
Azimut Leo Shoes Modena – Calzedonia Verona
Consar Ravenna – Emma Villas Siena
Vero Volley Monza – Itas Trentino
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia – Cucine Lube Civitanova
BCC Castellana Grotte – Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora

 

Serie A2
Diretta Web TV a partire dalle ore 16.00
Sabato 22 dicembre 2018
Club Italia Crai Roma – Gioiella Gioia del Colle

Diretta Web TV a partire dalle ore 17.00
Sabato 22 dicembre 2018
Conad Lamezia – Conad Reggio Emilia

Live Web TV a partire dalle ore 18.00
Sabato 22 dicembre 2018
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – Monini Spoleto

Live Web TV a partire dalle ore 20.30
Sabato 22 dicembre 2018
Tinet Gori Wines Prata di Pordenone – Sieco Service Ortona
Live Web TV a partire dalle ore 18.00

Domenica 23 dicembre 2018
Centrale del Latte Sferc Brescia – Acqua Fonteviva Apuana Livorno
Roma Volley – Aurispa Alessano
Menghi Shoes Macerata – Synergy Arapi F.lli Mondovì
Videx Grottazzolina – Pool Libertas Cantù
Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte – Elios Messaggerie Catania
Pag Taviano – Tipiesse Cisano Bergamasco
BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo – Maury’s Italiana Assicurazioni Tuscania

Live Web TV a partire dalle ore 19.00
Domenica 23 dicembre 2018
GoldenPlast Potenza Picena – Geosat Geovertical Lagonegro
Olimpia Bergamo – Gas Sales Piacenza

 

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com from 18.15

Marco Caronna will tell about Credem Banca Superleague games in “Set&Note” n LatteMiele Radio.

www.lattemiele.com or www.legavolley.it

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00

On Radio RAI 1 Manuela Collazzo will be live from the top courts of 2018/2019 Credem Banca Superleague.

TG5 Sport

TG5 night version of Canale 5 will report on Credem Banca Superleague games. Multiple times on air on Mediaset Premium from 24 until 8.00.

SKY Sport 24

Sky Sport 24 will cover the events, with interviews and highlights.

Foreign TVs

TV partners of Lega Pallavolo Serie A will enjoy english commentary by Daniele Vecchi on Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croazia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Macedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Polonia), Usa and Canada broadcaster on demand FloSports, DSmart (Turchia), and best betting websites.

 

IMG and PERFORM will broadcast the match Cucine Lube Civitanova– Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia on streaming for betting and digital platforms.

LEGA VOLLEY CHANNEL, together with Elevensports.it, will broadcast live streaming all the matches of Superleague and Serie A2 except games on RAI Sport.