Credem Banca Superleague and Serie A2 playoffs

It’s time for Credem Banca Superleague Playoffs, this weekend the top eight teams of last Superleague season will face each other in Quarterfinals Game 2, already a no tomorrow game for four of the eight teams.

After the clear win in Game 1 at PalaPanini last saturday, powerhouse Azimut Leo Shoes Modena will face on road at PalaYamamay in Busto Arsizio Revivre Axopower Milano, a team in good shape in this second part of the season but who suffered on road versus Modena in Game 1. Let’s see if Andrea Giani’s team will be able to step up and fight back, forcing the series to Game 3.

In Game 1 at Eurosuole Forum Calzedonia Verona almost put on the ground a great upset, having some chances to defeat favourite powerhouse Cucine Lube Civitanova on their home turf. In the end Ferdinando De Giorgi’s team won the game 17-15 at tie break, taking the lead in the series. These two teams will face each other at AGSM Forum in Verona for Game 2, will be a big challenge, with Lube who did not wants to risk, trying to close the series on road, trying to avoid a dangerous Game 3 in Civitanova. On the other hand Nikola Grbic’s team will face a no tomorrw game with the consciousness they can compete at this level, feeling they can defeat Lube. Middle blocker Emanuele Birarelli, disqualified for this game, will be present on court after the judge turned the suspension into a 3100 euro’s fine.

Vero Volley Monza will face defending italian Champs Sir Safety Conad Perugia on the home turf at Candy Arena, after the clear loss of last sunday at PalaBarton in Perugia. Lorenzo Bernardi’s team will try to close as soon as possible the series, trying to avoid Game 3 after the long distance road trip in Kazan for Champions League Semifinal Game 2.

World Champs Itas Trentino will try to close the Quarterfinal series versus Kioene Padova at Kioene Arena on national TV next sunday. Angelo Lorenzetti’s team, after winning CEV Cup and Quarterfinal Game 1 at BLM Group Arena over Kioene Padova, will play to close the series, facing a good team as Kioene, who will try to force the series at Game 3, with the hammers Torres and Louati.

Play Off Scudetto SuperLega Credem Banca, Quarterfinals Game 2
Sabato 6 aprile 2019, ore 18.00
Revivre Axopower Milano – Azimut Leo Shoes Modena
Diretta RAI Sport + HD
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
(Puecher-Cappello) Terzo arbitro: Clemente
Addetto al Video Check: Bartesaghi Segnapunti: Colzi
Domenica 7 aprile 2019, ore 18.00
Kioene Padova – Itas Trentino Diretta RAI Sport + HD
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
(Tanasi-Sobrero) Terzo arbitro: Mannarino
Addetto al Video Check: Cadamuro Segnapunti: Fior
Vero Volley Monza
– Sir Safety Conad Perugia Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Cesare-Simbari) Terzo arbitro: Notaro
Addetto al Video Check: Marigliano Segnapunti: Mariosa
Calzedonia Verona – Cucine Lube Civitanova
Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Boris-Florian) Terzo arbitro: Giglio
Addetto al Video Check: Conti Segnapunti: Crivellaro

Play Off Scudetto SuperLega Credem Banca, Quarterfinals Game 3
Sabato 13 aprile 2019, ore 20.30
Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Vero Volley Monza
Azimut Leo Shoes Modena – Revivre Axopower Milano
Itas Trentino Kioene Padova
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Calzedonia Verona
Un match in diretta alle ore 18.00 su RAI Sport, gli altri in diretta alle 20.30 su Lega Volley Channel

 

Credem Banca Superleague Playoffs Bracket here: http://www.legavolley.it/risultati/?Anno=2018&IdCampionato=775

 

Credem Banca Superleague Playoffs Press Book here:

http://www.legavolley.it/eventi/superlega-credem-banca-2018-2019/

 

Play Off Promozione Credem Banca

Play Off Promozione Credem Banca, Quarterfinals Game 1
Domenica 7 aprile 2019, ore 18.00
(1a Girone Bianco) Synergy Arapi F.lli Mondovì – (4a Girone Blu) Pool Libertas Cantù Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Bassan-Mattei)
Addetto al Video Check: Mazzarà Segnapunti: Vaschetto
(2a Girone Blu) Olimpia Bergamo – (3a Girone Bianco) Conad Reggio Emilia Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Giardini-Caretti)
Addetto al Video Check: Ferrari Segnapunti: Moscardi
(1a Girone Blu) Gas Sales Piacenza – (4a Girone Bianco) Centrale del Latte Sferc Brescia Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Prati-Rossi)
Addetto al Video Check: Minelli Segnapunti: Grillone
(2a Girone Bianco) Monini Spoleto – (3a Girone Blu) Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Moratti-Carcione)
Addetto al Video Check: Nampli Segnapunti: Lupattelli

Play Off Promozione Credem Banca, Quarterfinals Game 2
Mercoledì 10 aprile 2019, ore 18.30
(3a Girone Blu) Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte – (2a Girone Bianco) Monini Spoleto Diretta Lega Volley Channel
Mercoledì 10 aprile 2019, ore 20.30
(4a Girone Blu) Pool Libertas Cantù – (1a Girone Bianco) Synergy Arapi F.lli Mondovì Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(3a Girone Bianco) Conad Reggio Emilia – (2a Girone Blu) Olimpia Bergamo Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(4a Girone Bianco) Centrale del Latte Sferc Brescia – (1a Girone Blu) Gas Sales Piacenza Diretta Lega Volley Channel

Play Off Promozione Credem Banca, Quarterfinals Game 3
Sabato 13 aprile 2019, ore 20.30
(1a Girone Bianco) Synergy Arapi F.lli Mondovì – (4a Girone Blu) Pool Libertas Cantù Diretta Lega Volley Channel
Domenica 14 aprile 2019, ore 18.00
(2a Girone Blu) Olimpia Bergamo – (3a Girone Bianco) Conad Reggio Emilia Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(1a Girone Blu) Gas Sales Piacenza – (4a Girone Bianco) Centrale del Latte Sferc Brescia Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(2a Girone Bianco) Monini Spoleto – (3a Girone Blu) Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte Diretta Lega Volley Channel

Partecipano le migliori 4 di ogni girone, otto squadre che si giocano un pass per la SuperLega Credem Banca 2019/20. Disputano Quarti e Semifinali al meglio delle tre gare, Finali 3 su 5.

Credem Banca Serie A2 Playoffs bracket here:

http://www.legavolley.it/risultati/?Anno=2018&IdCampionato=771

Play Off A2 Credem Banca

Play Off A2 Credem Banca, Eighth Finals Game 1
Venerdì 5 aprile 2019, ore 20.30
(8a Girone Blu) Elios Messaggerie Catania – (9a Girone Bianco) Menghi Shoes Macerata Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Palumbo-Cavalieri)
Addetto al Video Check: Schillaci Segnapunti: Grasso
Domenica 7 aprile 2019, ore 18.00
(5a Girone Bianco) Geosat Geovertical Lagonegro – (12a Girone Blu) Tipiesse Cisano Bergamasco Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Zingaro-Colucci)
Addetto al Video Check: Picerno Segnapunti: Villano
(6a Girone Blu) Sieco Service Ortona – (11a Girone Bianco) Roma Volley Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Morgillo-Rossetti)
Addetto al Video Check: Finucci Segnapunti: Di Florio
(7a Girone Bianco) Acqua Fonteviva Apuana Livorno – (10a Girone Blu) Tinet Gori Wines Prata di Pordenone Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Verrascina-Grassia)
Addetto al Video Check: Tizzanini Segnapunti: Fiumara
(5a Girone Blu) Gioiella Gioia del Colle – (12a Girone Bianco) Aurispa Alessano Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Marotta-Gasparro)
Addetto al Video Check: Ayroldi Segnapunti: Bianchi
(8a Girone Bianco) Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – (9a Girone Blu) BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Serafin-Cavicchi)
Addetto al Video Check: Tavarini Segnapunti: Pinto
(6a Girone Bianco) GoldenPlast Potenza Picena – (11a Girone Blu) Pag Taviano Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Bellini-Selmi)
Addetto al Video Check: Albergamo Segnapunti: Biondi
(7a Girone Blu) Videx Grottazzolina – (10a Girone Bianco) BCC Leverano Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Somansino-Dell’Orso)
Addetto al Video Check: Monini Segnapunti: Santinelli

Play Off A2 Credem Banca, Eighth Finals Game 2
Mercoledì 10 aprile 2019, ore 18.30
(12a Girone Bianco) Aurispa Alessano – (5a Girone Blu) Gioiella Gioia del Colle Diretta Lega Volley Channel
Mercoledì 10 aprile 2019, ore 20.30
(12a Girone Blu) Tipiesse Cisano Bergamasco – (5a Girone Bianco) Geosat Geovertical Lagonegro Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(9a Girone Bianco) Menghi Shoes Macerata – (8a Girone Blu) Elios Messaggerie Catania Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(11a Girone Bianco) Roma Volley – (6a Girone Blu) Sieco Service Ortona Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(10a Girone Blu) Tinet Gori Wines Prata di Pordenone – (7a Girone Bianco) Acqua Fonteviva Apuana Livorno Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(9a Girone Blu) BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo – (8a Girone Bianco) Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(11a Girone Blu) Pag Taviano – (6a Girone Bianco) GoldenPlast Potenza Picena Diretta Lega Volley Channel
Giovedì 11 aprile 2019, ore 20.30
(10a Girone Bianco) BCC Leverano – (7a Girone Blu) Videx Grottazzolina Diretta Lega Volley Channel

Play Off A2 Credem Banca, Eighth Finals Game 3
Domenica 14 aprile 2019, ore 18.00
(5a Girone Bianco) Geosat Geovertical Lagonegro – (12a Girone Blu) Tipiesse Cisano Bergamasco Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(8a Girone Blu) Elios Messaggerie Catania – (9a Girone Bianco) Menghi Shoes Macerata Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(6a Girone Blu) Sieco Service Ortona – (11a Girone Bianco) Roma Volley Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(7a Girone Bianco) Acqua Fonteviva Apuana Livorno – (10a Girone Blu) Tinet Gori Wines Prata di Pordenone Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(5a Girone Blu) Gioiella Gioia del Colle – (12a Girone Bianco) Aurispa Alessano Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(8a Girone Bianco) Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – (9a Girone Blu) BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(6a Girone Bianco) GoldenPlast Potenza Picena – (11a Girone Blu) Pag Taviano Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(7a Girone Blu) Videx Grottazzolina – (10a Girone Bianco) BCC Leverano Diretta Lega Volley Channel

 

Media Program

SuperLega Credem Banca

Diretta RAI Sport dalle ore 18.00
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
Sabato 6 aprile 2019
Revivre Axopower Milano – Azimut Leo Shoes Modena
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta

Diretta RAI Sport dalle ore 18.00
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
Domenica 7 aprile 2019
Kioene Padova – Itas Trentino
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta

Web TV a partire dalle ore 18.00
Domenica 7 aprile 2019
Vero Volley Monza – Sir Safety Conad Perugia
Calzedonia Verona – Cucine Lube Civitanova

Serie A2 Credem Banca

Diretta Web TV a partire dalle ore 20.30
Venerdì 5 aprile 2019
Elios Messaggerie Catania – Menghi Shoes Macerata

Web TV a partire dalle ore 18.00
Domenica 7 aprile 2019
Synergy Arapi F.lli Mondovì –Pool Libertas Cantù Diretta
Olimpia Bergamo –Conad Reggio Emilia
Gas Sales Piacenza – Centrale del Latte Sferc Brescia
Monini Spoleto – Materdominivolley.it Castellana
Geosat Geovertical Lagonegro – Tipiesse Cisano Bergamasco
Sieco Service Ortona – Roma Volley
Acqua Fonteviva Apuana Livorno – Tinet Gori Wines Prata di Pordenone
Gioiella Gioia del Colle – Aurispa Alessano
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo
GoldenPlast Potenza Picena – Pag Taviano
Videx Grottazzolina – BCC Leverano

 

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com from 18.15

Marco Caronna will tell about Credem Banca Superleague games in “Set&Note” n LatteMiele Radio.

www.lattemiele.com or www.legavolley.it

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00

On Radio RAI 1 Manuela Collazzo will be live from the top courts of 2018/2019 Credem Banca Superleague.

TG5 Sport

TG5 night version of Canale 5 will report on Credem Banca Superleague games. Multiple times on air on Mediaset Premium from 24 until 8.00.

SKY Sport 24

Sky Sport 24 will cover the events, with interviews and highlights.

EUROSPORT

Will cover the Superleague round with highlights and reports from the arenas.

Foreign TVs

TV partners of Lega Pallavolo Serie A will enjoy english commentary by Daniele Vecchi on Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croazia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Macedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Polonia), Usa and Canada broadcaster on demand FloSports, BTV Bulgaria, DSmart (Turchia), Eurosport Germany and Eurosport France, and best betting websites.

 

IMG and PERFORM will broadcast the match on streaming for betting and digital platforms.

LEGA VOLLEY CHANNEL, together with Elevensports.it, will broadcast live streaming all the matches of Superleague and Serie A2 except games on RAI Sport.