On road in Civitanova with Cebulj


Cucine Lube Civitanova – Revivre Axopower Milano. Last 9th december it was a turning point for both teams, in First Half game between them. Revivre Axopower Milano won clearly the game, with Lube who lost after the loss in the World Championships Big Final versus Trento. Now the situations are different, Milano is in good shape despite the loss versus Trento in last round, and Cucine Lube Civitanova is finding the right balance with Ferdinando De Giorgi as head coach.

11th Round Second Half SuperLega Credem Banca
Sabato 9 marzo 2019, ore 18.00
Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Kioene Padova Diretta RAI Sport + HD
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
(Frapiccini-Curto) Terzo arbitro: Renzi
Addetto al Video Check: Nampli Segnapunti: Lupattelli
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Revivre Axopower Milano Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Santi-Zanussi) Terzo arbitro: Clemente
Addetto al Video Check: Bosica Segnapunti: Tucci
Domenica 10 marzo 2019, ore 18.00
Emma Villas Siena – Azimut Leo Shoes Modena Diretta RAI Sport + HD
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
(Cappello-Sobrero) Terzo arbitro: Rossi
Addetto al Video Check: Nannini Segnapunti: Grasso
Itas Trentino – Consar Ravenna Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Puecher-Lot) Terzo arbitro: Laurita
Addetto al Video Check: Scapinello Segnapunti: Pernpruner
Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora – Top Volley Latina Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Saltalippi-Zavater) Terzo arbitro: Mastronicola
Addetto al Video Check: Diana Segnapunti: Virgili
Calzedonia Verona – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Simbari-Boris) Terzo arbitro: Cacco
Addetto al Video Check: Cardoville Segnapunti: Dalle Vedove
Vero Volley Monza – BCC Castellana Grotte Diretta Lega Volley Channel
(Spinnicchia-La Micela) Terzo arbitro: Notaro
Addetto al Video Check: Di Gaetano Segnapunti: Mariosa

Standings
Sir Safety Conad Perugia 60, Itas Trentino 57, Cucine Lube Civitanova 56, Azimut Leo Shoes Modena 45, Revivre Axopower Milano 45, Calzedonia Verona 37, Kioene Padova 35, Vero Volley Monza 33, Consar Ravenna 25, Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora 24, Top Volley Latina 23, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 19, Emma Villas Siena 14, BCC Castellana Grotte 10

 

 

 

 

Media Program

SuperLega Credem Banca

Diretta RAI Sport + HD dalle ore 18.00
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
Sabato 9 marzo 2019
Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Kioene Padova
Commento di Marco Fantasia e Claudio Galli

Web TV a partire dalle ore 18.00
Sabato 9 marzo 2019
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Revivre Axopower Milano

Diretta RAI Sport + HD dalle ore 18.00
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
Domenica 10 marzo 2019
Emma Villas Siena – Azimut Leo Shoes Modena
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta

Web TV a partire dalle ore 18.00
Domenica 10 marzo 2019
Itas Trentino – Consar Ravenna
Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora – Top Volley Latina
Calzedonia Verona – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia
Vero Volley Monza – BCC Castellana Grotte

Serie A2 Credem Banca

Diretta Web TV a partire dalle ore 20.30
Sabato 9 marzo 2019
Elios Messaggerie Catania – Aeronautica Militare Club Italia Crai Roma
Olimpia Bergamo – Tinet Gori Wines Prata di Pordenone
Pool Libertas Cantù – BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo

Web TV a partire dalle ore 18.00
Domenica 10 marzo 2019
Conad Reggio Emilia – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce
BCC Leverano – Monini Spoleto
Aurispa Alessano – GoldenPlast Potenza Picena
Acqua Fonteviva Apuana Livorno – Geosat Geovertical Lagonegro
Synergy Arapi F.lli Mondovì – Roma Volley
Gioiella Gioia del Colle – Maury’s Italiana Assicurazioni Tuscania
Gas Sales Piacenza – Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte
Sieco Service Ortona – Tipiesse Cisano Bergamasco

Web TV a partire dalle ore 19.00
Domenica 10 marzo 2019
Centrale del Latte Sferc Brescia – Menghi Shoes Macerata
Videx Grottazzolina – Pag Taviano

 

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com from 18.15

Marco Caronna will tell about Credem Banca Superleague games in “Set&Note” n LatteMiele Radio.

www.lattemiele.com or www.legavolley.it

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00

On Radio RAI 1 Manuela Collazzo will be live from the top courts of 2018/2019 Credem Banca Superleague.

TG5 Sport

TG5 night version of Canale 5 will report on Credem Banca Superleague games. Multiple times on air on Mediaset Premium from 24 until 8.00.

SKY Sport 24

Sky Sport 24 will cover the events, with interviews and highlights.

EUROSPORT

Will cover the Superleague round with highlights and reports from the arenas.

Foreign TVs

TV partners of Lega Pallavolo Serie A will enjoy english commentary by Daniele Vecchi on Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croazia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Macedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Polonia), Usa and Canada broadcaster on demand FloSports, BTV Bulgaria, DSmart (Turchia), and best betting websites.

 

IMG and PERFORM will broadcast the match on streaming for betting and digital platforms.

LEGA VOLLEY CHANNEL, together with Elevensports.it, will broadcast live streaming all the matches of Superleague and Serie A2 except games on RAI Sport.