Crede Banca Superleague 2nd Round

Will be a very interesting Credem Banca Superleague 2nd Round First Half, with alot of great challenges, as Milano’s suburbs Derby between Vero Volley Monza and Allianz Powervolley Milano, world champs Cucine Lube Civitanova on the home turf at Eurosuole Forum versus Consar Ravenna, Itas Trentino facing NBV Verona in Adige’s Derby, Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza hosting former Lorenzo Bernardi coach’s team Sir Safety Conad Perugia, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia on the home turf powerhouse Leo Shoes Modena, and Top Volley Cisterna challenging Kioene Padova in the National Tv game.

 

SuperLega Credem Banca
Sabato 3 ottobre 2020, ore 18.00
Vero Volley Monza – Allianz Milano
Diretta RAI Sport
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
(Sobrero-Caretti) Terzo arbitro: Tundo
Addetto al Video Check: Gentile Segnapunti: Monti

Domenica 4 ottobre 2020, ore 18.00
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Consar Ravenna
Diretta Eleven Sports
(Brancati-Turtù) Terzo arbitro: Renzi
Addetto al Video Check: Albergamo Segnapunti: Rispoli

Itas Trentino – NBV Verona
Diretta Eleven Sports
(Simbari-Piana) Terzo arbitro: Cacco
Addetto al Video Check: Miggiano Segnapunti: Tomasi

Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza – Sir Safety Conad Perugia
Diretta Eleven Sports
(Braico-Boris) Terzo arbitro: Angelucci
Addetto al Video Check: Lobrace Segnapunti: Nichetti

Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia – Leo Shoes Modena
Diretta Eleven Sports
(Curto-Talento) Terzo arbitro: Rossi
Addetto al Video Check: Scavelli Segnapunti: Morello

Domenica 4 ottobre 2020, ore 18.05
Top Volley Cisterna – Kioene Padova
Diretta RAI Sport
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
(Vagni-Saltalippi) Terzo arbitro: Marani
Addetto al Video Check: Bolognesi Segnapunti: Audone

Classifica
Itas Trentino 3, Allianz Milano 3, Cucine Lube Civitanova 3, Sir Safety Conad Perugia 3, Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza 3, Vero Volley Monza 3, Leo Shoes Modena 0, Consar Ravenna 0, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 0, NBV Verona 0, Top Volley Cisterna 0, Kioene Padova 0

 

 

Media Program


SuperLega Credem Banca
Diretta RAI Sport dalle ore 18.00
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
Sabato 3 ottobre 2020
Vero Volley Monza – Allianz Milano
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta
SuperLega Credem Banca
Diretta RAI Sport dalle ore 18.05
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
Domenica 4 ottobre 2020
Top Volley Cisterna – Kioene Padova
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta
Diretta Eleven Sports a partire dalle ore 18.00
Domenica 4 ottobre 2020
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Consar Ravenna
Itas Trentino – NBV Verona
Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza – Sir Safety Conad Perugia
Tonno Callipo Calabria vibo Valentia – Leo Shoes Modena

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 75° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.

Elevensports.it will broadcast in live streaming all Superleague matches, except the National TV’s games.

 

 


2021
CEV Champions League: Trentino Itas to Second Round

It was an easy one for Trentino Itas in first CEV Champions League Preliminary Round, with two clear wins over english Ibb Polonia London and serbian Ok Vojvodina Seme Novi Sad.

Trento gained the access to second round of Preliminary, in Group H together with Dinamo Moscow and the winner of Pool E, trying to reach other three italians to the Pool Phase, Civitanova, Modena and Perugia.