Gas Sales protagonist of third Round

3rd Round Second Half SuperLega Credem Banca
Top Volley Cisterna – Cucine Lube Civitanova 1-3 (25-23, 19-25, 17-25, 22-25)
Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora – Leo Shoes Modena 0-3 (13-25, 19-25, 20-25)
Gas Sales Piacenza – Calzedonia Verona 3-1 (25-23, 26-24, 20-25, 25-15)
Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Vero Volley Monza 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-21)
Allianz Milano – Consar Ravenna 3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-18)
Itas Trentino – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 3-1 (25-23, 25-23, 13-25, 25-21)
Turno di riposo: Kioene Padova
Standings
Cucine Lube Civitanova 42, Sir Safety Conad Perugia 36, Leo Shoes Modena 34, Itas Trentino 33, Allianz Milano 33, Kioene Padova 18, Calzedonia Verona 18, Consar Ravenna 18, Gas Sales Piacenza 15, Vero Volley Monza 15, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 9, Top Volley Cisterna 9, Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora 5
2 incontri in meno: Kioene Padova, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia
1 incontro in meno: Top Volley Cisterna
LONGEST GAME: 01.59
Gas Sales Piacenza – Calzedonia Verona (3-1)
SHORTEST GAME: 01.12
Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora – Leo Shoes Modena (0-3)
LONGEST SET: 00.33
2° (26-24) Gas Sales Piacenza – Calzedonia Verona
SHORTEST SET: 00.22
1° Set (13-25) Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora – Leo Shoes Modena
TOP TEAMS
ATTACK: 68,7% %
Leo Shoes Modena
RECEPTION: Perf. 37,2%
Allianz Milano
BLOCKS: 16
Gas Sales Piacenza
POINTS: 70
Gas Sales Piacenza
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia
ACES: 8
Gas Sales Piacenza
TOP INDIVIDUALS
POINTS: 23
Nimir Abdel-Aziz (Allianz Milano)
ATTACKS: 19
Torey Defalco (Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia)
ACES: 4
Gabriele Nelli (Gas Sales Piacenza)
Nimir Abdel-Aziz (Allianz Milano)
BLOCKS: 7
Dragan Stankovic (Gas Sales Piacenza)
MVPs
Kamil Rychlicki (Top Volley Cisterna – Cucine Lube Civitanova)
Matthew Anderson (Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora – Leo Shoes Modena)
Dick Kooy (Gas Sales Piacenza – Calzedonia Verona)
Filippo Lanza (Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Vero Volley Monza)
Nimir Abdel-Aziz (Allianz Milano – Consar Ravenna)
Jenia Grebennikov (Itas Trentino – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia)