Approaching road game in Pineto


12th Round First half in 2021/2022 Credem Banca Serie A3 tough season, with Girone Bianco on court on saturday with Garlasco – Montecchio and Savigliano – Grottazzolina, while on sunday the leader of the standings Pineto hosts Fano. In Girone Blu Marcianise and Palmi will play on saturday, while on sunday Aversa will play on road in Sicily in Modica, Salento’s Derby between Lecce and Galatina, with Ottaviano in the Bye Week.

 

12th Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 18 dicembre 2021, ore 20.30
Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano – Videx Grottazzolina
Arbitri: Russo, Cavicchi
Video Check: Martinelli
Segnapunti: Bertinetti
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Volley 2001 Garlasco – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore
Arbitri: Mesiano, Licchelli
Video Check: Fichera
Segnapunti: Eustacchio
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 19 dicembre 2021, ore 16.00
Volley Team San Donà di Piave – ViViBanca Torino
Arbitri: Giglio, Sabia
Video Check: Cardoville
Segnapunti: Bridda
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 19 dicembre 2021, ore 18.00
Abba Pineto – Vigilar Fano
Arbitri: Morgillo, Stellato
Video Check: Bosica
Segnapunti: Marini
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Med Store Tunit Macerata – Gamma Chimica Brugherio
Arbitri: Papapietro, Colucci
Video Check: Perotti
Segnapunti: Santinelli
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Da Rold Logistics Belluno – Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore
Arbitri: Mazzarà, Prati
Video Check: Casarin
Segnapunti: De Biasi
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Geetit Bologna – Tinet Prata di Pordenone
Arbitri: Oranelli, Proietti
Diretta Legavolley.tv

7th Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Mercoledì 22 dicembre 2021, ore 20.30
Vigilar Fano – ViViBanca Torino
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Abba Pineto 29, Med Store Tunit Macerata 26, Videx Grottazzolina 26, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 23, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 20, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 17, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 16, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 16, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 13, Vigilar Fano 12, Volley 2001 Garlasco 11, Geetit Bologna 6, ViViBanca Torino 6, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 4.

1 incontro in meno: Vigilar Fano e ViViBanca Torino.

12th Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Sabato 18 dicembre 2021, ore 20.30
Dist&Log Marcianise – OmiFer Palmi
Arbitri: Dell’Orso, Somansino
Video Check: Chiacchiaro
Segnapunti: Grieco
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 19 dicembre 2021, ore 16.00
Leo Shoes Casarano – Con.Crea Marigliano
Arbitri: Talento, Vecchione
Video Check: Scarnerà
Segnapunti: Carlucci
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Opus Sabaudia – Sistemia Aci Castello
Arbitri: Gasparro, Autuori
Video Check: Paris
Segnapunti: Scudiero
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Avimecc Modica – Ismea Aversa
Arbitri: Grassia, Grossi
Video Check: Spartà
Segnapunti: Grasso
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 19 dicembre 2021, ore 18.00
Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense – Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania
Arbitri: De Sensi, Gaetano
Video Check: Esposito
Segnapunti: Ferrante
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 19 dicembre 2021, ore 19.00
Aurispa Libellula Lecce – Efficienza Energia Galatina
Arbitri: Marigliano, Di Bari
Video Check: Curci
Segnapunti: Indino
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Bye: Falù Ottaviano

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Aurispa Libellula Lecce 24, Ismea Aversa 23, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 21, Leo Shoes Casarano 20, OmiFer Palmi 19, Sistemia Aci Castello 18, Avimecc Modica 17, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense 14, Opus Sabaudia 14, Falù Ottaviano 13, Dist&Log Marcianise 10, Efficienza Energia Galatina 4, Con.Crea Marigliano 1.

1 incontro in più: Aurispa Libellula Lecce e Falù Ottaviano.

 

 

Volley e Media


Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

 

Lega Pallavolo Serie A will be covered in foreign countries by Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Makedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Poland), TBS, FUJI TV and Nippon TV (Japan), Volleyball TV and ESPN Latin America (Center/South America and Caribe) together with betting services from IMG Arena agency.

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 77° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.

Disciplinary Issues

YELLOW CARDS

Andrea Galliani (Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia)
Riccardo Vecchi (Videx Grottazzolina)
Calogero Tulone (Falù Ottaviano)

Conad Reggio Emilia – Fine € 700,00 for delay of the game because the absence of ambulance.
Volley Team San Donà di Piave – Second recall for absence assistant coach on bench.
Falù Ottaviano – Fine € 500,00 for basence second doctor and fine € 110,00 for poor field service.

 

European Cups

Main Phase
Ok Merkur Maribor – Cucine lube Civitanova 0-3 (18-25,16-25, 24-26)
As Cannes Dragons – Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia 0-3 (15-25, 22-25, 18-25)
Itas Trentino – Fenerbache Hdi Istanbul 0-3 (25-21, 25-22, 25-17)

Main Phase Pool C
Mercoledì 12 gennaio 2022 ore 18.00 (local time)
Grupa Azoty Kedzierzyn Kozle – Cucine lube Civitanova
Mercoledì 12 gennaio 2022 ore 19.00 (local time)
Fenerbache Hdi Istanbul – Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
Main Phase Pool E
Giovedì 13 gennaio 2022 ore 20.30 (local time)
Itas Trentino – As Cannes Dragons