Long december starts versus San Donà

9th Round of Credem Banca Serie A3 first half, in Girone Bianco on saturday will take place Pordenone – San Donà and Torino – Bologna while on sunday big matches between Grottazzolina and Portomaggiore, and between Pineto and Macerata. In Girone Blue, with Marigliano in Bye Week, all the games will take place on sunday, with Tuscania – Palmi, Aci Castello – Aversa and Ottaviano – Lecce

 

 

9th Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 4 dicembre 2021, ore 18.00
ViViBanca Torino – Geetit Bologna
Arbitri: Cavicchi, Lentini
Video Check: Viale
Segnapunti: Mezzo
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Sabato 4 dicembre 2021, ore 20.30
Tinet Prata di Pordenone – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Arbitri: Licchelli, Sessolo
Video Check: Scapinello
Segnapunti: Boscariol
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 5 dicembre 2021, ore 18.00
Videx Grottazzolina – Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore
Arbitri: Cruccolini, Proietti
Video Check: La Delia
Segnapunti: De Dato
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Abba Pineto – Med Store Tunit Macerata
Arbitri: Dell’Orso, Feriozzi
Video Check: Candeloro
Segnapunti: Di Florio
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Vigilar Fano – Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano
Arbitri: Polenta, Laghi
Video Check: Albergamo
Segnapunti: Biondi
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Volley 2001 Garlasco – Da Rold Logistics Belluno
Arbitri: Kronaj, Nava
Video Check: Buonaccino
Segnapunti: Mariosa
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – Gamma Chimica Brugherio 3-0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-23)

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Med Store Tunit Macerata 20, Videx Grottazzolina 20, Abba Pineto 18, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 17, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 17, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 15, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 12, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 11, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 9, Volley 2001 Garlasco 8, Vigilar Fano 6, Geetit Bologna 4, ViViBanca Torino 4, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 4.

1 incontro in meno: Abba Pineto e Vigilar Fano
1 incontro in più: Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore e Gamma Chimica Brugherio
2 incontri in meno: ViViBanca Torino.

9th Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Domenica 5 dicembre 2021, ore 16.00
Avimecc Modica – Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense
Arbitri: Pecoraro. Ciaccio
Video Check: Galletti
Segnapunti: Grasso
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 5 dicembre 2021, ore 17.00
Efficienza Energia Galatina – Opus Sabaudia
Arbitri: Papapietro, Colucci M.
Video Check: Colucci D.
Segnapunti: Francia
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 5 dicembre 2021, ore 18.00
Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – OmiFer Palmi
Arbitri: Turtù, Oranelli
Video Check: Pardo
Segnapunti: Giacomi
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Falù Ottaviano – Aurispa Libellula Lecce
Arbitri: Gasparro, Stancati
Video Check: Pazzi
Segnapunti: Moscariello
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Dist&Log Marcianise – Leo Shoes Casarano
Arbitri: Autuori, Pescatore
Video Check: Stellato
Segnapunti: Grieco
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 5 dicembre 2021, ore 19.00
Sistemia Aci Castello – Ismea Aversa
Arbitri: Palumbo, Giorgianni
Video Check: Spartà
Segnapunti: Ricceri
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Riposa: Con.Crea Marigliano

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
OmiFer Palmi 19, Sistemia Aci Castello 16, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 16, Ismea Aversa 15, Avimecc Modica 15, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 14, Leo Shoes Casarano 13, Dist&Log Marcianise 9, Falù Ottaviano 9, Opus Sabaudia 7, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense 6, Efficienza Energia Galatina 4, Con.Crea Marigliano 1.
1 incontro in più: OmiFer Palmi, Aurispa Libellula Lecce, Avimecc Modica, Falù Ottaviano e Con.Crea Marigliano.

Volley and Media

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

 

Lega Pallavolo Serie A will be covered in foreign countries by Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Makedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Poland), TBS, FUJI TV and Nippon TV (Japan), Volleyball TV and ESPN Latin America (Center/South America and Caribe) together with betting services from IMG Arena agency.

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 77° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.