On road in Caorle


Another exciting round in Credem Banca Serie A2, with the upcoming 7th round of First Half of the tournament, with the leader of the standings Cuneo Volley who will be in the Bye Week. On saturday will take place the challenge between Bcc Castellana Grotte New Mater and Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce, while on sunday the other five matches, with Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo who will host Synergy VBC Mondovì and the interesting game between HRK Motta di Livenza and Pool Libertas Cantù.

 

 

7th Round first Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Sabato 20 novembre 2021, ore 20.30
BCC Castellana Grotte – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World
Arbitri: Gasparro, Autuori
Video Check: Simone
Segnapunti: Corte

Domenica 21 novembre 2021, ore 18.00
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo – Synergy Mondovì
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World
Arbitri: Santoro, Nava
Video Check: Rezzonico
Segnapunti: Anessi

Conad Reggio Emilia – Delta Group Porto Viro
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World
Arbitri: Selmi, Marconi
Video Check: Bosio
Segnapunti: Salvati

Cave del Sole Lagonegro – Sieco Service Ortona
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World
Arbitri: Colucci, Capolongo
Video Check: De Martino
Segnapunti: Sabia

HRK Motta di Livenza – Pool Libertas Cantù
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World
Arbitri: Armandola, Bassan
Video Check: Fascina
Segnapunti: Dandolo

Domenica 21 novembre 2021, ore 19.00
Emma Villas Aubay Siena – Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World
Arbitri: Marotta, Fontini
Video Check: Caporotundo
Segnapunti: Grasso

Bye: BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 13, BCC Castellana Grotte 13, Pool Libertas Cantù 12, HRK Motta di Livenza 10, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 10, Conad Reggio Emilia 9, Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 9, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 9, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 8, Delta Group Porto Viro 6, Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 5, Synergy Mondovì 3, Sieco Service Ortona 1.
1 incontro in meno: Pool Libertas Cantù, HRK Motta di Livenza, Conad Reggio Emilia, Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo, Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia, Sieco Service Ortona.

 

Serie A3 Credem Banca


7th Round of Credem Banca Serie A3 first half is approaching in the upcoming weekend. In girone bianco will see two games on saturday, with Tinet Prata di Pordenone facing Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore and Savignano versus San Donà, while on sunday will take place five games, with the important Derby of Marche betwen Med Store Tunit Macerata and Videx Grottazzolina. In Girone Blu will take place tonight’s game between Ottaviano and the leaders Palmi, on saturday the Derby between Marcianise and MassaLubrense, and the interensting challenge between Galatina and Tuscania.

 

7th Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 20 novembre 2021, ore 20.30
Tinet Prata di Pordenone – Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Lorenzin, Serafin
Video Check: Cadamuro
Segnapunti: Pivetta

Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Giorgianni, Ciaccio
Video Check: Buonaccino
Segnapunti: Balconi

Domenica 21 novembre 2021, ore 16.00
Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – Geetit Bologna
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Licchelli, Polenta
Video Check: Tonato
Segnapunti: Garbin

Domenica 21 novembre 2021, ore 18.00
Abba Pineto – Volley 2001 Garlasco
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Toni, Merli
Video Check: Bosica
Segnapunti: Roio

Gamma Chimica Brugherio – Da Rold Logistics Belluno
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Russo, Cavicchi
Video Check: Fumagalli
Segnapunti: Gibertini

Vigilar Fano – ViViBanca Torino
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Oranelli, Adamo
Video Check: Avanzolini
Segnapunti: Righi

Domenica 21 novembre 2021, ore 19.00
Med Store Tunit Macerata – Videx Grottazzolina
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Laghi, Turtù
Video Check: Natalini
Segnapunti: Cetraro

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Videx Grottazzolina 17, Abba Pineto 15, Med Store Tunit Macerata 14, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 13, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 11, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 10, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 9, Volley 2001 Garlasco 8, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 7, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 6, Geetit Bologna 4, Vigilar Fano 4, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 4, ViViBanca Torino 4.

7th Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Venerdì 19 novembre 2021, ore 18.30
Falù Ottaviano – OmiFer Palmi
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Dell’Orso, Somansino
Video Check: Stellato
Segnapunti: Grieco

Sabato 20 novembre 2021, ore 18.30
Dist&Log Marcianise – Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Gaetano, Cavalieri
Video Check: Baldi
Segnapunti: De Crescenzo

Sabato 20 novembre 2021, ore 19.00
Efficienza Energia Galatina – Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Salvati, Grossi
Video Check: Scarnera
Segnapunti: Carlucci

Domenica 21 novembre 2021, ore 18.00
Avimecc Modica – Con.Crea Marigliano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Sabia, Scarfò
Video Check: D’Avola
Segnapunti: Ricceri

Sistemia Aci Castello – Leo Shoes Casarano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Clemente, Guarneri
Video Check: Spartà
Segnapunti: Grasso

Domenica 21 novembre 2021, ore 19.00
Opus Sabaudia – Aurispa Libellula Lecce
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Pasciari, Grassia
Video Check: Rizzo
Segnapunti: Arghittu

Bye: Ismea Aversa

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
OmiFer Palmi 13, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 12, Ismea Aversa 12, Avimecc Modica 12, Sistemia Aci Castello 11, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 10, Leo Shoes Casarano 9, Opus Sabaudia 7, Dist&Log Marcianise 6, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense 6, Falù Ottaviano 6, Efficienza Energia Galatina 3, Con.Crea Marigliano 1.
1 incontro in meno: Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania, Sistemia Aci Castello, Leo Shoes Casarano, Dist&Log Marcianise, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense, Efficienza Energia Galatina.

 

Volley and Media


Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 77° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.