Siena in good shape

Mercoledì 10 marzo 2021, ore 17.30
Prisma Taranto – Emma Villas Aubay Siena
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Vecchione, Autuori
Video Check: Sasso
Segnapunti: Bianchi

1st Round Second Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Mercoledì 10 marzo 2021, ore 20.30

Sieco Service Ortona – Conad Reggio Emilia
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Mattei, Somansino
Video Check: Finucci
Segnapunti: Roio

10th Round Second Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Giovedì 11 marzo 2021, ore 18.30
Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia – Banca Alpi Marittime Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Brunelli, Scotti
Video Check: Fichera
Segnapunti: Moscardi

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 51, Prisma Taranto 35, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 34, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 33, Conad Reggio Emilia 32, Sieco Service Ortona 31, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 29, Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia 27, BCC Castellana Grotte 26, Pool Libertas Cantù 19, Synergy Mondovì 16, Cave del Sole Geomedical Lagonegro 12

1 incontro in più: BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo, Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia, BCC Castellana Grotte, Pool Libertas Cantù, Synergy Mondovì
1 incontro in meno: Sieco Service Ortona
2 incontri in meno: Prisma Taranto

 

Serie A3 Credem Banca

2nd Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Giovedì 11 marzo 2021, ore 19.00
UniTrento – HRK Motta di Livenza
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Nava, Marconi
Video Check: Mischi
Segnapunti: Rubol

7th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Giovedì 11 marzo 2021, ore 20.00
Mosca Bruno Bolzano – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Traversa, Cecconato
Video Check: Miggiano
Segnapunti: Crivellaro

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
HRK Motta di Livenza 46, Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro 42, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 35, Med Store Macerata 34, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 32, Vigilar Fano 31, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 29, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 29, ViViBanca Torino 23, UniTrento 15, Mosca Bruno Bolzano 11, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 6

1 incontro in più: Gamma Chimica Brugherio, Med Store Macerata, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore, Vigilar Fano, Tinet Prata di Pordenone, Volley Team San Donà di Piave

Media Program

 

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at
21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.

Elevensports.it will broadcast in live streaming all Superleague matches, except the National TV’s games.