Verona-Perugia at AGSM Forum

Second Round of Credem Banca Superleague first half of regular season, once again with important games and exciting matchups . The round will start on saturday at 18 with rookies Gioiella Prisma Taranto on road, facing Consar RCM Ravenna at Pala De Andrè, while at 20.30 Kioene Padova weill visit Top Volley Cisterna. Defending champs Cucine Lube Civitanova will host Lorenzo Bernardi’s Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza at Eurosuole Forum, and Sir Safety Conad Perugia will travel to Verona facing Verona Volley. At Allianz Cloud will take place the Milan’s Derby between Allianz Powervolley Milano and Vero Volley Monza, and revelation sensational Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia hosting on the home turf at PalaMaiata powerhouse Itas Trentino.

 

2nd Round First Half SuperLega Credem Banca
Sabato 16 ottobre 2021, ore 18.00
Consar RCM Ravenna – Gioiella Prisma Taranto
Diretta RAI Sport
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Fabio Vullo
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Commento italiano di Giovanni Casadei e Paolo Badiali, commento inglese di Salima Rockwell
Arbitri: Zavater, Florian (Pasquali)
Video Check: Tramontano
Segnapunti: Casadei

Sabato 16 ottobre 2021, ore 20.30
Top Volley Cisterna – Kioene Padova
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Commento italiano di Roberto Italiano, commento inglese di Clayton Lucas
Arbitri: Boris, Piana (Marani)
Video Check: Rizzo
Segnapunti: Tanzilli

Domenica 17 ottobre 2021, ore 15.30
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Commento italiano di Gianluca Pascucci, commento inglese di Salima Rockwell
Arbitri: Simbari, Vagni (Renzi)
Video Check: La Delia
Segnapunti: Talevi

Domenica 17 ottobre 2021, ore 18.00
Verona Volley – Sir Safety Conad Perugia
Diretta RAI Sport
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Commento italiano di Gianni Veronesi, commento inglese di Jonathan Legard
Arbitri: Goitre, Lot (Pernpruner)
Video Check: Cristoforetti
Segnapunti: Dalle Vedove

Allianz Milano – Vero Volley Monza
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Commento italiano di Lorenzo Castiglia, commento inglese di Mark Lebedew
Arbitri: Zanussi, Curto (Manzoni)
Video Check: Grassi
Segnapunti: Pulcini

Domenica 17 ottobre 2021, ore 20.30
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia – Itas Trentino
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Commento italiano di Piero Giannico, commento inglese di Andrew Bodfish
Arbitri: Cappello, Canessa (Rizzica)
Video Check: Richichi
Segnapunti: Mazza

Bye: Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena

 

Serie A2 Credem Banca

Second Round for Credem Banca Serie A2, with Conad Reggio Emilia who debut in the tournament facing Emma Villas Aubay Siena. Other big matches will be Motta di Livenza – Brescia and Cuneo – Castellana Grotte. Another important round in this Serie A2 early regular season.

 

2nd Round First Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Domenica 17 Ottobre 2021, ore 18.00
BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo – BCC Castellana Grotte
Diretta YouTube Volleyball TV
Arbitri: Venturi, Cavicchi
Video Check: Viale
Segnapunti: Annolfi

Sieco Service Ortona – Pool Libertas Cantù
Diretta YouTube Volleyball TV
Arbitri: Salvati, Grassia
Video Check: Finucci
Segnapunti: Di Florio

Conad Reggio Emilia – Emma Villas Siena
Diretta YouTube Volleyball TV
Arbitri: Verrascina, Carcione
Video Check: Bosio
Segnapunti: Bianchini

Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – Delta Group Porto Viro
Diretta YouTube Volleyball TV
Arbitri: Merli, Toni
Video Check: Tavarini
Segnapunti: Scirè

Cave del Sole Lagonegro – Synergy Mondovì
Diretta YouTube Volleyball TV
Arbitri: Autuori, Vecchione
Video Check: Di Scipio
Segnapunti: Sabia

HRK Motta di Livenza – Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia
Diretta YouTube Volleyball TV
Arbitri: Prati, Selmi
Video Check: Mischi
Segnapunti: Bridda

Bye: Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
HRK Motta di Livenza 3, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 3, BCC Castellana Grotte 3, Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 3, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 3, BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo 2, Pool Libertas Cantù 1, Conad Reggio Emilia 0, Delta Group Porto Viro 0, Sieco Service Ortona 0, Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 0, Synergy Mondovì 0, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 0

 

 

 

Serie A3 Credem Banca

2nd Round First Half – Credem Banca Serie A3

Domenica 17 Ottobre 2021, ore 18.00
Abba Pineto – Tinet Prata di Pordenone
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Capolongo, Pasciari
Video Check: Bosica
Segnapunti: De Dato

Med Store Tunit Macerata – Da Rold Logistics Belluno
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Feriozzi, Cruccolini
Video Check: Perotti
Segnapunti: Santinelli

Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Sessolo, Jacobacci
Video Check: Marchetti
Segnapunti: Carannante

ViViBanca Torino – Gamma Chimica Brugherio
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Marotta, Fontini
Video Check: Minelli
Segnapunti: Benedetto

Volley Team San Donà di Piave – Videx Grottazzolina
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Laghi, Cecconato
Video Check: Spiazzi
Segnapunti: Baccaglini

Volley 2001 Garlasco – Vigilar Fano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Pasin, Scotti
Video Check: Ferrara
Segnapunti: Salvo

Geetit Bologna – Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Pristerà, Clemente
Video Check: Palmieri
Segnapunti: Salvati

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 3, Videx Grottazzolina 3, Abba Pineto 3, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 3, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 3, Geetit Bologna 2, Med Store Tunit Macerata 2, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 1, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 1, Vigilar Fano 0, ViViBanca Torino 0, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 0, Volley 2001 Garlasco 0, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 0

2nd Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Domenica 17 ottobre 2021, ore 18.00
Efficienza Energia Galatina – Tya pallavolo Marigliano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Cavalieri, Palumbo
Video Check: Scarnera
Segnapunti: Carlucci

Opus Sabaudia – Ismea Aversa
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Colucci, Papapietro
Video Check: Paris
Segnapunti: Scudiero

OmiFer Palmi – Avimecc Modica
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Guarneri, Stancati
Video Check: Durante
Segnapunti: Giorla

Falù Ottaviano – Leo Shoes Casarano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: De Sensi, Gaetano
Video Check: Pazzi
Segnapunti: De Crescenzo

Dist&Log Marcianise – Sistemia Aci Castello
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Somansino, Dell’Orso
Video Check: Chiacchiaro
Segnapunti: Ferrante

Domenica 17 ottobre 2021, ore 19.00
Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense – Aurispa Libellula Lecce
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Chiriatti, De Simeis
Video Check: Stellato
Segnapunti: Grieco

Bye: Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 3, Sistemia Aci Castello 3, Ismea Aversa 3, Avimecc Modica 3, Opus Sabaudia 3, OmiFer Palmi 2, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 1, Leo Shoes Casarano 0, Tya Pallavolo Marigliano 0, Dist&Log Marcianise 0, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense 0, Efficienza Energia Galatina 0, Falù Ottaviano 0.

 

Volley & Media

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 77° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.

Elevensports.it will broadcast in live streaming all Superleague matches, except the National TV’s games.