Approaching the game versus Prata

5th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco

Sabato 5 Febbraio 2022, ore 20.30
Vigilar Fano – Tinet Prata di Pordenone

Arbitri: Adamo Giorgia, Toni Fabio
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano – Gamma Chimica Brugherio
Arbitri: Kronaj David, Mazzarà Antonio
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 6 Febbraio 2022, ore 18.00
Volley 2001 Garlasco – Med Store Tunit Macerata

Arbitri: Laghi Marco, Jacobacci Sergio
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Volley Team San Donà di Piave – Abba Pineto
Arbitri: Giglio Anthony, Sabia Emilio
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Videx Grottazzolina – Geetit Bologna
Arbitri: Polenta Martin, Somansino Alessandro
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 6 Febbraio 2022, ore 19.00
Da Rold Logistics Belluno – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore

Arbitri: Ciaccio Giovanni, Pecoraro Sergio
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Postponed
Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore – ViViBanca Torino

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca Girone Bianco
Videx Grottazzolina 37, Abba Pineto 36, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 35, Med Store Tunit Macerata 34, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 29, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 27, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 26, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 22, Vigilar Fano 17, ViViBanca Torino 17, Volley 2001 Garlasco 16, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 14, Geetit Bologna 13, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 4.

1 incontro in più: Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore, Volley Team San Donà di Piave, Da Rold Logistics Belluno, Geetit Bologna.
2 incontri in più: ViViBanca Torino, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano, Gamma Chimica Brugherio.

5th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu

Domenica 6 Febbraio 2022, ore 18.00
Falù Ottaviano – Sistemia Aci Castello

Arbitri: Chiriatti Stefano, De Simeis Giuseppe
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Aurispa Libellula Lecce – Avimecc Modica
Arbitri: Stancati Walter, Palumbo Christian
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Bye: Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense

Postponed
Leo Shoes Casarano – Wow Green House Aversa
Dist&Log Marcianise – Efficienza Energia Galatina
OmiFer Palmi – Opus Sabaudia
Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – Con.Crea Marigliano

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca Girone Blu
Wow Green House Aversa 35, Sistemia Aci Castello 33, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 32, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 30, OmiFer Palmi 29, Leo Shoes Casarano 26, Avimecc Modica 23, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense 20, Dist&Log Marcianise 19, Opus Sabaudia 17, Falù Ottaviano 16, Efficienza Energia Galatina 7, Con.Crea Marigliano 4.

1 incontro in più: OmiFer Palmi, Avimecc Modica, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense, Opus Sabaudia.
1 incontro in meno: Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania, Falù Ottaviano, Efficienza Energia Galatina.
2 incontri in meno: Leo Shoes Casarano.

Volley and Media


Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

 

Lega Pallavolo Serie A will be covered in foreign countries by Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Makedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Poland), TBS, FUJI TV and Nippon TV (Japan), Volleyball TV and ESPN Latin America (Center/South America and Caribe) together with betting services from IMG Arena agency.

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 77° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.