Civitanova italian champ 2021/2022

Another amazing game and another amazing big final series in Credem Banca Superleague, with Cucine Lube Civitanova winner of the final after the home win in Game 4, lifting their 7th italian trophy in history. It was a tough game, a clear win for Gianlorenzo Blengini’s team, who demolished Sir Safety Conad Perugia on the home turf in the hell of Eurosuole Forum, who exploded after the last ball put on the ground by Lube. It was a great night for Ivan Zaytsev, with 13 points besto scorer of the game, after a torubled season, started with the surgery which kept him out of the court for months. It was a great team win for Lube, everybody gave something in this win, after a couple of disappointments in the season, Civitanova found the strength to step up and improve, focusing on next step of the season, and so they did until now, winning a well deserved italian title. Honour of the army to the runner up, Sir Safety Conad Perugia, once again a powerhouse who gave everything on the court, making this big final a big and amazing sport battle.

Once again a great volleyball showdown with these two powerhouses, atop italian and european volleyball.

Cucine Lube Civitanova, Credem Banca Superleague champs 2021/2022!

Final Play Off Scudetto SuperLega Credem Banca

Cucine Lube Civitanova – Sir Safety Conad Perugia 3-0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-21) – Cucine Lube Civitanova: De Cecco 3, Santos De Souza 10, Anzani 7, Zaytsev 13, Yant Herrera 11, Simon 10, Marchisio (L), Balaso (L), Diamantini 0. N.E. Sottile, Juantorena, Jeroncic, Kovar, Garcia Fernandez. All. Blengini. Sir Safety Conad Perugia: Giannelli 1, Anderson 12, Solé 8, Rychlicki 6, Leon Venero 9, Mengozzi 5, Piccinelli (L), Travica 0, Colaci (L), Ter Horst 1, Plotnytskyi 0. N.E. Dardzans, Russo, Ricci. All. Grbic. ARBITRI: Puecher, Florian. NOTE – durata set: 32′, 27′, 35′; tot: 94′.

Link Play Off Scudetto Credem Banca
https://www.legavolley.it/risultati/?Anno=2021&IdCampionato=849

Link Finals Play Off Scudetto Credem Banca

https://www.legavolley.it/wp-content/uploads/2022/04/CartellaStampaPlayOff_Finali20212022-1.pdf

Link photogallery Game 4
https://www.legavolley.it/photos/6689/Cucine%20Lube%20Civitanova%20vs%20Sir%20Safety%20Conad%20Perugia

 

75 TITLES

1946  Robur Ravenna
1947  Robur Ravenna
1948  Robur Ravenna
1949  Robur Ravenna
1950  Ferrovieri Parma
1951  Ferrovieri Parma
1952  Robur Ravenna
1953  Minelli Modena
1954  Minelli Modena
1955  Minelli Modena
1956  Crocetta Modena
1957  Avia Pervia Modena
1958  Ciam Villa D’Oro Modena
1959  Avia Pervia Modena
1960  Avia Pervia Modena
1961  Ciam Villa D’Oro Modena
1962  Interauto Avia Pervia Modena
1962/63  Avia Pervia Modena
1963/64  Ruini Firenze
1964/65  Ruini Firenze
1965/66  Virtus Bologna
1966/67  Virtus Bologna
1967/68  Ruini Firenze
1968/69  Pallavolo Parma
1969/70  Panini Modena
1970/71  Ruini Firenze
1971/72  Panini Modena
1972/73  Ruini Firenze
1973/74  Panini Modena
1974/75  Ariccia
1975/76  Panini Modena
1976/77  Federlazio Roma
1977/78  Paoletti Catania
1978/79  Klippan Torino
1979/80  Klippan Torino
1980/81  Robe di Kappa Torino
1981/82  Santal Parma
1982/83  Santal Parma
1983/84  Kappa Torino
1984/85  Mapier Bologna
1985/86  Panini Modena
1986/87  Panini Modena
1987/88  Panini Modena
1988/89  Panini Modena
1989/90  Maxicono Parma
1990/91  Il Messaggero Ravenna
1991/92  Maxicono Parma
1992/93  Maxicono Parma
1993/94  Sisley Treviso
1994/95  Daytona Las Modena
1995/96  Sisley Treviso
1996/97  Las Daytona Modena
1997/98  Sisley Treviso
1998/99  Sisley Treviso
1999/00  Piaggio Roma
2000/01  Sisley Treviso
2001/02  Daytona  Modena
2002/03  Sisley Treviso
2003/04  Sisley Treviso
2004/05  Sisley Treviso
2005/06  Lube Banca Marche Macerata
2006/07  Sisley Treviso
2007/08  Itas Diatec Trentino
2008/09  Copra Nordmeccanica Piacenza
2009/10  Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo
2010/11  Itas Diatec Trentino
2011/12  Lube Banca Marche Macerata
2012/13  Itas Diatec Trentino
2013/14  Cucine Lube Banca Marche Macerata
2014/15  Energy T.I. Diatec Trentino
2015/16  DHL Modena
2016/17  Cucine Lube Civitanova
2017/18  Sir Safety Conad Perugia
2018/19  Cucine Lube Civitanova
2019/20  NON ASSEGNATO
2020/21  Cucine Lube Civitanova
2021/22  Cucine Lube Civitanova


Club’s Titles

12     Modena (Panini – Daytona – Pall. Modena – Volley Modena) (69/70, 71/72, 73/74, 75/76, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 94/95, 96/97, 01/02, 15/16)
9     Volley Treviso
(93/94, 95/96, 97/98, 98/99, 00/01, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 06/07)
7     Lube Volley (05/06, 11/12, 13/14, 16/17, 18/19, 20/21, 21/22)
6     Porto Robur Costa Ravenna (Robur 1946, 1947, 1948, 1949, 1952; Porto 90/91
5     Avia Pervia Modena
(1957, 1959, 1960, 1962, 1963); Parma Volley Ball (81/82, 82/83, 89/90, 91/92, 92/93); Ruini Firenze (63/64, 64/65, 67/68, 70/71, 72/73)
4     Cus Torino
(78/79, 79/80, 80/81, 83/84)  Trentino Volley (07/08, 10/11, 12/13, 14/15)
3     Minelli Modena
(1953, 1954, 1955); Villa d’Oro Modena (1956, 1958, 1961)
2     Ariccia
(74/75, 76/77); Virtus Bologna (65/66, 66/67); Ferrovieri Parma (1950, 1951)
1     Zinella Bologna
(84/85); Pallavolo Catania (77/78); Pallavolo Parma (68/69); Sir Safey Umbria Volley Perugia (17/18); Copra Volley Piacenza (08/09); Piemonte Volley Cuneo (09/10); Roma Volley (99/00)

Winning Head Coaches

8       Anderlini (1957, 1959, 1960, 1962, 62/63, 69/70, 71/72, 73/74); Bagnoli D. (94/95, 96/97*, 97/98, 98/99, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 06/07)
5       Bellagambi
(63/64, 64/65, 67/68, 70/71, 72/73), Costa (1946, 1947, 1948, 1949, 1952)
4       Montali
(89/90, 93/94, 95/96, 99/00), Prandi (78/79, 79/80, 80/81, 83/84), Stoytchev (07/08, 10/11, 12/13, 14/15); Velasco (85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89)
3       Blengini
(16/17, 20/21, 21/22), Del Chicca (1950, 1951, 68/69), Giuliani (09/10, 11/12, 13/14), Leonelli (1953, 1954, 1955), Lorenzetti (01/02, 08/09, 15/16), Vignoli (1956, 1958, 1961)
2       Bebeto
(91/92, 92/93), De Giorgi (05/06, 18/19), Federzoni (65/66, 66/67), Mattioli (74/75, 76/77*), Piazza Claudio (81/82, 82/83)
1       Bernardi (17/18), Bertoli (96/97*), Ferretti Andrea (76/77*), Lozano (00/01), Pittera (77/78), Ricci (90/91), Skorek (75/76), Zanetti (84/85).

 


Winning Players

9       Bernardi, Zanetti Gian Franco
8       Vullo
7       Bertoli, Cantagalli, Cisolla, Gardini, Tedeschi, Zanetti Paolo
6       Bracci, Farina, Gravina, Juantorena, Kovar, Papi, Tencati, Vaccari
5       Borghi, Cavazzuti, Cavezzali, Dall’Olio, Dametto, Federzoni, Gambi, Gazzi, Giani,  Mattioli, Mazzi S., Nencini, Passani, Salemme, Vermiglio
4       Baccarini, Barone A., Blangè, Birarelli, Colaci, Fabbri, Fangareggi Maurizio, Giovenzana, Ghiretti, Goldoni, Fei, Kaziyski, Lanfranco, Lorenzetti, Lucchetta Andrea, Mescoli Mauro, Montanari, Montorsi, Morandi Roberto, Nannini, Pini Giuliano, Rebaudengo Piero, Sibani, Stankovic, Tazzari, Tenti
3       Anzani, Barbieri, Balaso, Bari, Bellini, Borgna, Borelli, Bortolomasi, Braglia, Buzzega, Corsano, Cuoghi, De Cecco, Decio, Della Lunga, Della Volpe, Diamantini, Erricchiello, Fanfani, Fomin, Galigani, Gasparini, Giannellini, Giaroni, Giretto, Governatori, Marchisio, Martelli, Merlo, Monopoli, Morandi E., Parodi, Pilotti, Podrascanin, Radicioni, Sabbatini, Saragoni, Scianti, Simon, Sokolov, Tofoli, Van De Goor Bas, Vezzani, Zanasi, Zaytsev, Zwerver
2       Adani, Aiello, Angelelli, Babini, Barbaro, Bianchini, Bigoni, Billi, Bonaccini, Boninfante, Bordini, Botti, Bovolenta, Bravi, Burgsthaler, Cappi, Carlao, Carretti Alberto, Casadei, Casadio Carlo, Casoli, Cester, Colasante, Coletti, Corradi, Cremonese, Cuminetti, Dal Zotto, Del Bimbo, Desiderio, Dineikin, Di Coste, Djuric, Estasi, Ferramola, Follador, Forghieri, Fortunato, Fratini, Giannelli, Gnudi, Grbic Nikola, Gustavo, Henno, Jeroncic, Kim, Lanza, Laraia, Leal, Lecci Auro, Lecci Paolo, Lucchetta Pier Paolo, Magnetto, Mamini, Mantovani, Marchesini, Matteucci, Mazzanti, Mazzucca Dante, Mazzucca Pasquale, Michieletto, Morigi, Mossa De Rezende, Nardini, Negri, Nemec, Nikolov Vladimir, Ninfa, Paparoni, Pelissero, Perotti, Pietranera, Pippi Damiano, Pistolesi, Prati, Quiroga Raul, Rosori, Righi, Sala, Salomone, Santuz, Scardino, Severi, Sintini, Sozza, Squeo, Stokr, Tagliatti, Ubaldi, Ugolotti, Vannucci, Vassallo, Vecchi, Venturi, Vieira de Oliveira, Visentin, Zipoli, Yant Herrera, Zobbi, Zorzi, Zuppiroli, Zygadlo.
1       Abdalla, Agazzi, Albertini, Alessandro, Allegretti, Anderlini, Andric, Ariagno, Ariaudo, Arletti, Arnaud, Atanasijevic, Ball, Ballini, Baranowicz, Barberini, Barbieri Cesare, Bazzani, Bednaruk, Bellagambi, Belletti, Belmonte, Berger, Bertesi, Berto, Bettelli, Betti, Bevilacqua, Bevini, Biribanti, Bjelica, Bonaveggi, Bonaspetti, Bondi, Bossi, Brandimarte, Bratoev Valentin, Bravo, Buffagni, Bulfon, Bulgarelli, Campanari, Candellaro, Cantagalli Diego, Caporale, Caricato, Carmagnini, Carretti Leonardo, Castagna, Castellano, Cavaliere, Cebulj, Cesarini, Christenson, Chrtiansky Jr., Corvetta, De Giorgi, Del Chicca, De Luigi, Dennis, De Palma, De Rocco, D’Hulst, Diamantini, Di Bernardo, Di Franco, Donadio, Dozzo, Dramis, Dunnes, Durante, Ercole, Exiga, Falaschi, Fanton, Fazzi, Fedrizzi, Ferrarini G., Ferrari (Parma 1951), Ferrari Giuseppe, Ferretti, Ferri, Francini, Frosini, Gabbuggiani, Galli, Gallotta, Garcia Fernandez, Garcia Pires Ribeiro, Gaspar, Gazza, Gemmi, Geric, Gianassi, Gibertini, Giombini, Grassano, Grassellini, Graziani, Grbic Vladimir, Grebennikov, Greco, Guariglia, Guidetti Adriano, Guidetti Paolo, Guidotti, Gustafsson, Hadrava, Hernandez Ihosvany, Hernandez Osvaldo, Herpe, Horstink, Hovland, Insalata, Janetti, Kaliberda, Karipidis, Kato, Kilgour, Kiraly, Klok, Koudelka, Kovacevic, Kral, Kurek, Iakovlev, Jeroncic, Lampariello, Larizza, Lasko, Laurila, Leonardi, Leone, Lucchetta P.L., Lucarelli S., Magini, Marchesini D., Marchi, Mambelli, Margutti, Marshall, Martinez, Martini, Masciarelli, Massari, Mastrangeli, Mastrangelo, Mazzanti, Mazzeo, Mazzi F., Mazzoleni Antonio, Mazzone T., Mengoni, Meoni, Messori, Miljkovic, Minelli, Mistoco, Mlyakov, Morandi Francesco, Moretti, Moscati, Musil, Nassi, Negrao, Nelli, Nemec, Ngapeth Earvin, Nikic, Novotny, Nuti, Omrcen, Pajenk, Pampel, Paolucci, Patriarca Giuseppe, Patriarca Stefano, Pecori, Peda, Perdinanzi, Pesaresi, Petric, Piano, Piazzini, Pieri, Pietrelli, Pignatti, Piscopo, Polidori, Rak, Rangei, Ravellino, Rebaudengo Paolo, Ricci Fabio, Rigoni, Rigressi, Roncoroni, Rossini, Ruffinatti, Russell, Rychlicki, Saatkamp Lucas, Sacchetti, Santana Rodrigao, Saraceni, Sartoretti Andrea, Sartoretti Luca, Savani, Scarioli, Scilipoti, Scotti, Scudellari, Segnalini, Sens Thiago, Sgallari, Shadchin, Shaw, Sighinolfi, Siirila, Skorek, Smargiassi, Solé, Soli, Solmi, Sottile, Spada, Storchi, Stork, Stoyanov, Svodoba, Thei, Timmons, Travica Dragan, Uchikov, Valsania, Valsecchi, Van De Goor M., Van Walle, Veljak, Vettori, Visini, Wijsmans, Winiarski, Winters, Zaccaria, Zingaro, Zlatanov Dimitar, Zlatanov Hristo.

PLAYOFF FINALS

 

  squadra

campione

squadra

finalista

F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 set

disp.

set

vinti

set

persi

81/82 Santal Parma Robedikappa 0-3 3-0 3-1 10 6 4
82/83 Santal Parma Kappa Torino 0-3 3-2 3-0 11 6 5
83/84 Kappa Torino Santal Parma 3-0 3-1 7 6 1
84/85 Mapier Bologna Panini Modena 1-3 3-1 3-1 12 7 5
85/86 Panini Modena Tartarini BO 3-2 3-1 3-2 14 9 5
86/87 Panini Modena Santal Parma 0-3 3-2 2-3 3-1 3-0 20 11 9
87/88 Panini Modena Maxicono Parma 3-0 1-3 3-0 0-3 3-2 18 10 8
88/89 Panini Modena Maxicono Parma 1-3 3-1 3-0 3-0 14 10 4
89/90 Maxicono Philips Modena 3-2 3-2 3-1 14 9 5
90/91 Messaggero Ra Maxicono Parma 3-2 3-0 3-0 11 9 2
91/92 Maxicono Messaggero Ra 3-0 3-0 3-0 9 9 0
92/93 Maxicono Misura Milano 3-0 3-2 3-0 11 9 2
93/94 Sisley Treviso Milan Volley 3-2 3-1 2-3 3-2 19 11 8
94/95 Daytona Las MO Sisley Treviso 3-0 3-0 3-1 10 9 1
95/96* Sisley Treviso Alpitour Traco / 3-1 2-3 3-1 3-0 16 11 5
96/97 Las Daytona MO Sisley Treviso 3-1 0-3 1-3 3-2 3-0 17 10 9
97/98 Sisley Treviso Alpitour Traco 3-0 3-1 3-1 11 9 2
98/99 Sisley Treviso Casa Modena 3-0 3-2 8 6 2
99/00 Piaggio Roma Casa Modena 3-1 3-1 3-2 13 9 4
00/01 Sisley Treviso Asystel Milano 3-2 3-1 3-1 13 9 4
01/02 Casa Modena Sisley Treviso 3-1 3-2 1-3 3-2 18 10 8
02/03 Sisley Treviso Kerakoll MO 1-3 3-2 3-2 3-1 18 10 8
03/04 Sisley Treviso Copra Piacenza 3-1 1-3 3-0 11 9 2
04/05 Sisley Treviso RPA Perugia 3-0 3-1 3-0 10 9 1
05/06 Lube Macerata Sisley Treviso 0-3 3-2 0-3 3-1 3-0 18 9 9
06/07 Sisley Treviso Copra Berni PC 3-1 3-2 3-0 12 9 3
07/08 Itas Diatec TN Copra Piacenza 3-0 2-3 3-0 11 8 3
08/09 Copra Nord. PC Itas Diatec TN 2-3 3-1 3-2 0-3 3-2 22 11 11
09/10** Bre Banca L. CN Itas Diatec TN 3-1 4 3 1
10/11** Itas Diatec TN Bre Banca L. CN 3-0 3 3 1
11/12** Lube Macerata Itas Diatec TN 3-2 5 3 2
12/13 Itas Diatec TN Copra Elior PC 3-1 3-1 3-0 3-0 3-2 19 10 9
13/14 Lube Macerata Sir Safety Perugia 3-2 2-3 3-0 3-1 17 11 6
14/15 Diatec Trentino Casa Modena 3-2 1-3 3-0 0-3 15 10 5
15/16 DHL Modena Sir Saf. Conad PG 3-0 3-0 3-2 3-2 13 9 4
16/17 Lube Civitanova Diatec Trentino 3-0 3-2 3-1 12 9 3
17/18 Sir Saf. Conad PG Lube Civitanova 3-1 2-3 3-1 1-3 3-0 20 12 8
18/19 Lube Civitanova Sir Saf. Conad PG 0-3 3-1 0-3 3-0 3-2 18 9 9
20/21 Lube Civitanova Sir Saf. Conad PG 3-1 2-3 3-0 3-1 16 11 5
21/22 Lube Civitanova Sir Saf. Conad PG 3-2 3-0 1-3 3-0 15 10 5

 

 

 

Regular Season
and Play Off…

 

  vincitrice RS PT giocate squadra

campione

piazzRS PT
81/82 Robedikappa Torino 42 22 Santal Parma 2 40
82/83 Kappa Torino 42 22 Santal Parma 2 38
83/84 Kappa Torino 40 22 Kappa Torino 1 40
84/85 Panini Modena 40 22 Mapier Bologna 2 34
85/86 Tartarini Bologna 36 22 Panini Modena 3 34
86/87 Santal Parma 34 22 Panini Modena 2 34
87/88 Panini Modena 40 21 Panini Modena 1 40
88/89 Maxicono Parma 40 22 Panini Modena 2 34
89/90 Philips Modena 50 26 Maxicono Parma 2 48
90/91 Il Messaggero RA 50 26 Il Messaggero RA 1 50
91/92 Maxicono Parma 42 26 Maxicono Parma 1 42
92/93 Maxicono Parma 44 26 Maxicono Parma 1 44
93/94 Sisley Treviso 44 26 Sisley Treviso 1 44
94/95 Sisley Treviso 40 22 Daytona Las Modena 3 36
95/96 Alpitour Traco CN 38 22 Sisley Treviso 3 32
96/97 Las Daytona Modena 42 22 Las Daytona Modena 1 42
97/98 Alpitour Traco CN 38 22 Sisley Treviso 2 36
98/99 Sisley Treviso 64 22 Sisley Treviso 1 64
99/00 Sisley Treviso 49 22 Piaggio Roma 3 48
00/01 Noicom Alpitour CN 62 26 Sisley Treviso 2 60
01/02 Lube Macerata 60 26 Casa Modena 4 50
02/03 Sisley Treviso 62 26 Sisley Treviso 1 62
03/04 Itas Diatec Trentino 61 26 Sisley Treviso 3 51
04/05 Copra Piacenza 64 26 Sisley Treviso 3 55
05/06 Lube Banca Marche MC 61 26 Lube Banca Marche MC 1 61
06/07 Bre Banca Lannutti CN 57 26 Sisley Treviso 3 50
07/08 Itas Diatec Trentino 59 26 Itas Diatec Trentino 1 59
08/09 Lube Banca Marche MC 57 26 Copra Nord Meccanica PC 5 48
09/10 Itas Diatec Trentino 69 28 Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 2 65
10/11 Itas Diatec Trentino 72 26 Itas Diatec Trentino 1 72
11/12 Itas Diatec Trentino 70 26 Lube Banca Marche MC 2 56
12/13 Itas Diatec Trentino 54 22 Itas Diatec Trentino 1 54
13/14 Cucine Lube B.Marche MC 56 22 Cucine Lube B.Marche MC 1 56
14/15 Diatec Trentino 62 24 Diatec Trentino 1 62
15/16 Cucine Lube BMar Civit. 59 22 DHL Modena 2 52
16/17 Cucine Lube Civitanova 68 26 Cucine Lube Civitanova 1 62
17/18 Sir Safety Conad Perugia 70 26 Sir Safety Conad Perugia 1 70
18/19 Sir Safety Conad Perugia 67 26 Cucine Lube Civitanova 3 65
20/21 Sir Safety Conad Perugia 54 22 Cucine Lube Civitanova 2 51
21/22 Sir Safety Conad Perugia 67 24 Cucine Lube Civitanova 2 57

 

 

European Cups 2022/2023

Champions League (3 teams)

1. Cucine Lube Civitanova (Winner Scudetto)
2. Sir Safety Conad Perugia (Runner up Scudetto)
3. Itas Trentino (meglio classificata in Regular Season, dopo le finaliste).

CEV Cup (1 team)

4. Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena (best in Regular Season).

Challenge Cup (1 team)

5. Winner Play Off 5° Place: Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza – Top Volley Cisterna, Final on friday 13th may live on Rai Sport at 20.45.