Del Monte Italian Cup Quarterfinals in Trento

VOLLEY PALLAVOLO FINALE SUPERCOPPA. ITAS TRENTINO TRENTO - VERO VOLLEY MONZA.

Four great games in this weekend, with Quartefinals of Del Monte Italian Cup. The four winning teams will face each other in the big Del Monte Italian Cup Final Four which will take place at Unipol Arena in Bologna next upcoming 5th/6th march. Itas Trentino will face on the home turf at BLM Group Arena in Trento Vero Volley Monza, defending champs Cucine Lube Civitanova will host Allianz Powervolley Milano, Derby of Emilia will take place at PalaPanini in Modena with Leo Shoes PerkinElmer who will face Lorenzo Bernardi’s Gas Sales BluEnergy Piacenza. The leaders of Superleague standings Sir Safety Conad Perugia will face on the home turf at PalaBarton Kioene Padova.

Del Monte Coppa Italia Quarterfinals SuperLega
Domenica 16 Gennaio 2022, ore 18.00
Itas Trentino – Vero Volley Monza
Arbitri: Goitre Mauro, Pozzato Andrea (De Nard Andrea)
Video Check: Magnino Simone
Segnapunti: Tomasi Andrea
Diretta RAI Sport e Volleyballworld.tv

Cucine Lube Civitanova – Allianz Milano
Arbitri: Lot Dominga, Canessa Maurizio (Bolici Giulio)
Video Check: Petterini Giulia
Segnapunti: Cetraro Matteo
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena – Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza
Arbitri: Boris Roberto, Florian Massimo (Pasquali Fabio)
Video Check: Palmieri Fabio
Segnapunti: Salvati Gloria
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Mercoledì 19 Gennaio 2022, ore 20.30
Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Kioene Padova
Arbitri: Frapiccini Bruno, Cappello Gianluca
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Sabato 5 marzo 2022 (Unipol Arena, Bologna)
Semifinali Del Monte
® Coppa Italia SuperLega
Ore 15.15: Vincente Quarti 1a-8a – Vincente Quarti 4a-5a
Ore 17.45: Vincente Quarti 2a-7a – Vincente Quarti 3a-6a

Domenica 6 marzo 2022 (Unipol Arena, Bologna)
Ore 18.00: Finale Del Monte® Coppa Italia SuperLega


SuperLega Credem Banca

5th Round Second Half SuperLega Credem Banca
Domenica 16 Gennaio 2022, ore 15.30
Gioiella Prisma Taranto – Verona Volley
Arbitri: Simbari Armando, Vagni Ilaria (Mancini Giuseppe)
Video Check: Sasso Gianfranco
Segnapunti: Cinquepalmi Giuseppe
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Mercoledì 2 febbraio 2022, ore 20.30
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia – Top Volley Cisterna
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Mercoledì 2 marzo 2022, ore 20.30
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Allianz Milano
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Mercoledì 9 marzo 2022, ore 20.30
Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena – Consar RCM Ravenna
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Bye: Kioene Padova

Itas Trentino – Sir Safety Conad Perugia 3-2 (25-21, 21-25, 26-24, 22-25, 15-11)
Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza – Vero Volley Monza 3-0 (25-23, 25-17, 34-32)

Standings SuperLega Credem Banca
Sir Safety Conad Perugia 41, Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena 33, Cucine Lube Civitanova 31, Itas Trentino 31, Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza 25, Allianz Milano 23, Vero Volley Monza 22, Kioene Padova 17, Top Volley Cisterna 14, Verona Volley 13, Gioiella Prisma Taranto 12, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 9, Consar RCM Ravenna 2.

1 incontro in più: Sir Safety Conad Perugia, Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena, Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza, Vero Volley Monza.
1 incontro in meno: Cucine Lube Civitanova, Gioiella Prisma Taranto.
2 incontri in meno: Consar RCM Ravenna.

Serie A2 Credem Banca

3rd Round Second Half Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca
Sabato 15 Gennaio 2022, ore 18.00
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia

Arbitri: Rolla Massimo, Verrascina Antonella
Video Check: Fantoni Elena
Segnapunti: Sartor Matteo
Diretta YouTube Volleyballworld

Domenica 16 Gennaio 2022, ore 15.30
Cave Del Sole Lagonegro – Pool Libertas Cantù

Arbitri: Cavalieri Alessandro, De Sensi Danilo
Video Check: Di Scipio Giovanni
Segnapunti: Sabia Matteo
Diretta YouTube Volleyballworld

Domenica 16 Gennaio 2022, ore 18.00
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo – Emma Villas Aubay Siena

Arbitri: Cavicchi Simone, Prati Davide
Video Check: Bonzanni Andrea
Segnapunti: Eustacchio Andrea
Diretta YouTube Volleyballworld

Bye: Sieco Service Ortona

Postponed
Conad Reggio Emilia – BCC Castellana Grotte
Synergy Mondovì – Delta Group Porto Viro

HRK Diana Group Motta – Banca Alpi Marittime Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 27, Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 25, BCC Castellana Grotte 23, HRK Diana Group Motta 23, Conad Reggio Emilia 21, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 20, Delta Group Porto Viro 20, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 19, Pool Libertas Cantù 18, Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 15, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 13, Sieco Service Ortona 11, Synergy Mondovì 8.

2 incontri in meno: Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo, BCC Castellana Grotte, Conad Reggio Emilia, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce.
1 incontro in più: Cave Del Sole Lagonegro, Pool Libertas Cantù
1 incontro in meno: Emma Villas Aubay Siena.


Serie A3 Credem Banca

2nd Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 15 Gennaio 2022, ore 20.00
Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore

Arbitri: Giglio Anthony, Giorgianni Giovanni
Video Check: Tonato Nicole
Segnapunti: Chimetto Alessandro
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Sabato 15 Gennaio 2022, ore 20.30
Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano – Geetit Bologna

Arbitri: Marigliano Antonio Giovanni, Pasin Marco
Video Check: Difrancesco Silvia
Segnapunti: Turco Enrica Romana
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Tinet Prata di Pordenone – Abba Pineto
Arbitri: Traversa Nicola, Licchelli Antonio
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Video Check: Pitzalis Luigi
Segnapunti: Tajarol Ludovica

Domenica 16 Gennaio 2022, ore 16.00
Gamma Chimica Brugherio – ViViBanca Torino

Arbitri: Santoro Angelo, Mesiano Marta
Video Check: Ugolotti Davide
Segnapunti: Pisani Letizia
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Postponed
Da Rold Logistics Belluno – Med Store Tunit Macerata

Vigilar Fano – Volley 2001 Garlasco
Videx Grottazzolina – Volley Team San Donà di Piave

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Abba Pineto 33, Med Store Tunit Macerata 31, Videx Grottazzolina 31, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 29, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 26, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 23, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 18, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 17, Volley 2001 Garlasco 16, Vigilar Fano 16, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 13, Geetit Bologna 11, ViViBanca Torino 11, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 4.

1 incontro in più: Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano, Geetit Bologna, ViViBanca Torino, Gamma Chimica Brugherio.

nd Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Domenica 16 Gennaio 2022, ore 16.00
Aurispa Libellula Lecce – Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense

Arbitri: Autuori Enrico, Gasparro Mariano
Video Check: Scarnera Andrea
Segnapunti: Carlucci Valeria
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Wow Green House Aversa – Opus Sabaudia
Arbitri: De Simeis Giuseppe, Pasciari Luigi
Video Check: Pazzi Milena
Segnapunti: Grieco Giuseppina
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 16 Gennaio 2022, ore 18.00
Sistemia Aci Castello – Dist&Log Marcianise

Arbitri: Pecoraro Sergio, Ciaccio Giovanni
Video Check: Spartà Claudio
Segnapunti: Ricceri Marianna
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Avimecc Modica – OmiFer Palmi
Arbitri: Adamo Giorgia, Salvati Serena
Video Check: Galletti Gabriele
Segnapunti: Grasso Alessandro
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Postponed
Con.Crea Marigliano – Efficienza Energia Galatina

Leo Shoes Casarano – Falù Ottaviano

Bye: Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Aurispa Libellula Lecce 29, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 27, Wow Green House Aversa 27, Sistemia Aci Castello 27, Leo Shoes Casarano 26, OmiFer Palmi 26, Avimecc Modica 19, Dist&Log Marcianise 16, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense 14, Opus Sabaudia 14, Falù Ottaviano 13, Efficienza Energia Galatina 4, Con.Crea Marigliano 1.

1 incontro in meno: Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania, Wow Green House Aversa, Leo Shoes Casarano, Opus Sabaudia e Con.Crea Marigliano.
2 incontri in meno: Falù Ottaviano.

Volley e Media

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about volleyball on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts..

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

 

Lega Pallavolo Serie A will be covered in foreign countries by Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Makedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Poland), TBS, FUJI TV and Nippon TV (Japan), Volleyball TV and ESPN Latin America (Center/South America and Caribe) together with betting services from IMG Arena agency.

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Del Monte Italian Cup will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Del MonteItalian Cup. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.