In Modena to remain in Superleague

13th Round Second Half SuperLega Credem Banca
Domenica 20 Marzo 2022, ore 18.00
Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena – Kioene Padova

Arbitri: Curto Giuseppe, Vagni Ilaria (Nannini Debora)
Video Check: Fantoni Elena
Segnapunti: Rossi Daniele
Diretta RAI Play
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Allianz Milano – Gioiella Prisma Taranto
Arbitri: Cerra Alessandro, Frapiccini Bruno (Lambertini Alessio)
Video Check: Buonaccino D’Addiego Mich
Segnapunti: Balconi Cristina
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia – Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza
Arbitri: Zavater Marco, Caretti Stefano (Notaro Gabriella)
Video Check: Crucitti Mirko
Segnapunti: Grasso Alessandro
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Verona Volley – Vero Volley Monza
Arbitri: Brancati Rocco, Cesare Stefano (Pernpruner Marco)
Video Check: Danieli Roberto
Segnapunti: Spagnoli Margherita
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Top Volley Cisterna – Itas Trentino
Arbitri: Giardini Massimiliano, Simbari Armando (Mannarino Matteo)
Video Check: Arienzo Immacolata
Segnapunti: Scudiero Simona
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Cucine Lube Civitanova
Arbitri: Piana Rossella, Puecher Andrea (Bolici Giulio)
Video Check: Giulietti Fabrizio
Segnapunti: De Rosa Alessia
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Bye: Consar RCM Ravenna

Standings SuperLega Credem Banca
Sir Safety Conad Perugia 64, Cucine Lube Civitanova 54, Itas Trentino 53, Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena 48, Allianz Milano 38, Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza 34, Vero Volley Monza 31, Top Volley Cisterna 27, Gioiella Prisma Taranto 26, Kioene Padova 24, Verona Volley 24, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 22, Consar RCM Ravenna 2.

1 incontro in meno: Cucine Lube Civitanova, Allianz Milano.
1 incontro in più: Consar RCM Ravenna.

 

 

 

Serie A2 Credem Banca

11th Round Second Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Sabato 19 Marzo 2022, ore 20.30
Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia – Synergy Mondovì

Arbitri: Fontini Simone, Sessolo Maurina
Video Check: Biasin Luca
Segnapunti: Ricci Giacomo Ferdinando
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Domenica 20 Marzo 2022, ore 16.00
HRK Diana Group Motta – Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo

Arbitri: Piperata Gianfranco, Laghi Marco
Video Check: Cadamuro Francesco
Segnapunti: Pivetta Silvia
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Domenica 20 Marzo 2022, ore 18.00
BCC Castellana Grotte – Delta Group Porto Viro

Arbitri: Ciaccio Giovanni, Di Bari Pierpaolo
Video Check: Martini Maurizio
Segnapunti: Fanizzi Carmela
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Sieco Service Ortona – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce
Arbitri: Gasparro Mariano, Proietti Deborah
Video Check: Fabri Emanuela
Segnapunti: Roio Sabatino
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Domenica 20 Marzo 2022, ore 19.00
Pool Libertas Cantù – Conad Reggio Emilia

Arbitri: Scotti Paolo, Grassia Luca
Video Check: Rezzonico Luca
Segnapunti: Fabian Federica
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Postponed
BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo – Cave Del Sole Lagonegro

Bye: Emma Villas Aubay Siena

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 51, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 46, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 40, Conad Reggio Emilia 38, BCC Castellana Grotte 38, HRK Diana Group Motta 32, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 31, Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 28, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 27, Pool Libertas Cantù 26, Delta Group Porto Viro 24, Sieco Service Ortona 21, Synergy Mondovì 12.

1 incontro in più: BCC Castellana Grotte, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro, Emma Villas Aubay Siena.

 

 

 

 

Serie A3 Credem Banca

10th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 19 Marzo 2022, ore 20.30
Abba Pineto – Gamma Chimica Brugherio

Arbitri: Chiriatti Stefano, Oranelli Alessandro
Video Check: Finucci Anna
Segnapunti: Tucci Alessandro
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 20 Marzo 2022, ore 16.00
Videx Grottazzolina – Da Rold Logistics Belluno

Arbitri: Pasciari Luigi, Lanza Claudia
Video Check: Perotti Marco
Segnapunti: Santinelli Cristina
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 20 Marzo 2022, ore 18.00
Volley 2001 Garlasco – Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano

Arbitri: Autuori Enrico, Capolongo Antonio
Video Check: Villa Riccardo
Segnapunti: Marangio Annalia
Diretta Legavolley.tv

ViViBanca Torino – Tinet Prata di Pordenone
Arbitri: Lentini Gianmarco, Russo Roberto
Video Check: Ciracì Fabrizio
Segnapunti: Ruberto Domenico
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – Med Store Tunit Macerata
Arbitri: Sabia Emilio, Giglio Anthony
Video Check: Spiazzi Ivan
Segnapunti: Chimetto Alessandro
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Volley Team San Donà di Piave – Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore
Arbitri: Serafin Denis, Cecconato Luca
Video Check: Casarin Irene
Segnapunti: Boscariol Andrea
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 20 Marzo 2022, ore 19.00
Vigilar Fano – Geetit Bologna

Arbitri: Dell’Orso Alberto, Turtù Marco
Video Check: Albergamo Daniele
Segnapunti: Rispoli Adriano
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Videx Grottazzolina 57, Abba Pineto 51, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 51, Med Store Tunit Macerata 49, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 35, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 33, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 32, Vigilar Fano 30, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 27, Volley 2001 Garlasco 24, ViViBanca Torino 22, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 20, Geetit Bologna 15, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 10.

1 incontro in meno: ViViBanca Torino, Geetit Bologna.

10th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Domenica 20 Marzo 2022, ore 18.00
Falù Ottaviano – Volley Marcianise

Arbitri: Toni Fabio, Merli Maurizio
Video Check: Baldi Francesco
Segnapunti: Ferrante Marco
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – Leo Shoes Casarano
Arbitri: Marotta Michele, Cavicchi Simone
Video Check: Nampli Marco
Segnapunti: Bordoni Azzurra
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Con.Crea Marigliano – Wow Green House Aversa
Arbitri: Pescatore Luca, Adamo Giorgia
Video Check: De Martino Dario
Segnapunti: Grieco Giuseppina
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 20 Marzo 2022, ore 19.00
Efficienza Energia Galatina – Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense

Arbitri: Palumbo Christian, Papapietro Eustachio
Video Check: Resta Giuseppe
Segnapunti: Carlucci Valeria
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Postponed
Avimecc Modica – Opus Sabaudia
Sistemia Aci Castello – Aurispa Libellula Lecce

Bye: OmiFer Palmi

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Wow Green House Aversa 45, OmiFer Palmi 43, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 41, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 41, Leo Shoes Casarano 41, Sistemia Aci Castello 41, Avimecc Modica 31, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense 29, Volley Marcianise 21, Opus Sabaudia 21, Falù Ottaviano 18, Efficienza Energia Galatina 13, Con.Crea Marigliano 5.

1 incontro in più: OmiFer Palmi.
1 incontro in meno: Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense.

 


Volley
and Media

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

 

Lega Pallavolo Serie A will be covered in foreign countries by Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Makedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Poland), TBS, FUJI TV and Nippon TV (Japan), Volleyball TV and ESPN Latin America (Center/South America and Caribe) together with betting services from IMG Arena agency.

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 77° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.