Saturday night at home for Vero Volley

9th Round Second Half Regular Season SuperLega Credem Banca

Sabato 19 Febbraio 2022, ore 18.00
Vero Volley Monza – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia

Arbitri: Piana Rossella, Zanussi Umberto (Manzoni Barbara)
Video Check: Ugolotti Davide
Segnapunti: Mariosa Alessia Rosa
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Domenica 20 Febbraio 2022, ore 15.30
Gioiella Prisma Taranto – Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza

Arbitri: Pozzato Andrea, Braico Marco (Mancini Giuseppe)
Video Check: Curci Felice
Segnapunti: Francia Salvatore
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Domenica 20 Febbraio 2022, ore 18.00
Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Kioene Padova

Arbitri: Cappello Gianluca, Carcione Vincenzo (Bolici Giulio)
Video Check: Giulietti Fabrizio
Segnapunti: Bordoni Azzurra
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Domenica 20 Febbraio 2022, ore 20.30
Verona Volley – Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena

Arbitri: Vagni Ilaria, Brancati Rocco (Pasquali Fabio)
Video Check: Gioia Riccardo
Segnapunti: Dalle Vedove Carla
Diretta RAI Sport
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Allianz Milano – Consar RCM Ravenna
Arbitri: Rossi Alessandro, Spinnicchia Giorgia (Rusconi Valerio)
Video Check: Magnino Simone
Segnapunti: Gibertini Giuseppina
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Bye: Itas Trentino

Postponed
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Top Volley Cisterna

Standings SuperLega Credem Banca
Sir Safety Conad Perugia 52, Cucine Lube Civitanova 45, Itas Trentino 42, Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena 38, Vero Volley Monza 31, Allianz Milano 31, Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza 28, Top Volley Cisterna 22, Kioene Padova 21, Verona Volley 21, Gioiella Prisma Taranto 20, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 19, Consar RCM Ravenna 2.

1 incontro in meno: Cucine Lube Civitanova, Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena, Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza.
1 incontro in più: Top Volley Cisterna, Gioiella Prisma Taranto.
2 incontri in più: Vero Volley Monza.

 


Serie A2 Credem Banca

7th Round Second Half Serie A2 Credem Banca

Domenica 20 Febbraio 2022, ore 18.00
Sieco Service Ortona – Cave Del Sole Lagonegro

Arbitri: Toni Fabio, Oranelli Alessandro
Video Check: Finucci Anna
Segnapunti: Di Florio Dario
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Pool Libertas Cantù – HRK Diana Group Motta
Arbitri: Selmi Matteo, Prati Davide
Video Check: Rezzonico Luca
Segnapunti: Giancaspro Domenico
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – BCC Castellana Grotte
Arbitri: Salvati Serena, Merli Maurizio
Video Check: Bertonelli Marco
Segnapunti: Sartor Matteo
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Delta Group Porto Viro – Conad Reggio Emilia
Arbitri: Bassan Fabio, Brunelli Michele
Video Check: Barbieri Gabriele
Segnapunti: Bridda Stefano
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Domenica 20 Febbraio 2022, ore 19.00
Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia – Emma Villas Aubay Siena

Arbitri: Santoro Angelo, Venturi Giuliano
Video Check: Fichera Giuseppe
Segnapunti: Locatelli Cristian
Diretta YouTube Volleyball World

Bye: Banca Alpi Marittime Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo

Postponed:
Synergy Mondovì – Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 39, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 37, BCC Castellana Grotte 35, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 33, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 28, Conad Reggio Emilia 26, HRK Diana Group Motta 26, Pool Libertas Cantù 21, Delta Group Porto Viro 21, Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 20, Sieco Service Ortona 17, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 14, Synergy Mondovì 10.

1 incontro in meno: HRK Diana Group Motta, Emma Villas Aubay Siena, Synergy Mondovì.
1 incontro in più: Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro.
2 incontri in meno: Conad Reggio Emilia.

Serie A3 Credem Banca

 

7th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco

Domenica 20 Febbraio 2022, ore 16.00
Videx Grottazzolina – Med Store Tunit Macerata

Arbitri: Capolongo Antonio, Pasciari Luigi
Video Check: Mochi Chiara
Segnapunti: Cetraro Matteo
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 20 Febbraio 2022, ore 17.30
Geetit Bologna – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore

Arbitri: Morgillo Davide, Grossi Dario
Video Check: Palmieri Fabio
Segnapunti: Rapparini Elisa
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 20 Febbraio 2022, ore 18.00
Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore – Tinet Prata di Pordenone

Arbitri: Sessolo Maurina, Licchelli Antonio
Video Check: Marchetti Marco
Segnapunti: Casadei Stefania
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Volley Team San Donà di Piave – Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano
Arbitri: Lorenzin Ruggero, Lentini Gianmarco
Video Check: Tonato Nicole
Segnapunti: Garbin Federico
Diretta Legavolley.tv

ViViBanca Torino – Vigilar Fano
Arbitri: Giglio Anthony, Sabia Emilio
Video Check: Tersigni Ilaria
Segnapunti: Grillo Daniela Regina
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Da Rold Logistics Belluno – Gamma Chimica Brugherio
Arbitri: Papapietro Eustachio, Cecconato Luca
Video Check: Fascina Corrado
Segnapunti: Dandolo Enrico
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Volley 2001 Garlasco – Abba Pineto
Arbitri: Marigliano Antonio Giovanni, Pasin Marco
Video Check: Fumagalli Gianluca
Segnapunti: Zollino Cristina
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Videx Grottazzolina 46, Abba Pineto 44, Med Store Tunit Macerata 44, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 41, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 30, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 29, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 28, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 27, Vigilar Fano 20, ViViBanca Torino 20, Volley 2001 Garlasco 18, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 14, Geetit Bologna 13, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 7.

1 incontro in più: Med Store Tunit Macerata, Volley Team San Donà di Piave, Da Rold Logistics Belluno, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano, Gamma Chimica Brugherio.
1 incontro in meno: Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore.

7th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Sabato 19 Febbraio 2022, ore 16.00
OmiFer Palmi – Falù Ottaviano

Arbitri: Gaetano Antonio, Stancati Walter
Video Check: Durante Claudia
Segnapunti: Giorla Antonella
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Sabato 19 Febbraio 2022, ore 19.00
Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense – Volley Marcianise

Arbitri: Ciaccio Giovanni, Pecoraro Sergio
Video Check: Citro Giuseppe
Segnapunti: Moscariello Giovanni
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 20 Febbraio 2022, ore 18.00
Leo Shoes Casarano – Sistemia Aci Castello

Arbitri: Marconi Michele, Armandola Cesare
Video Check: Simone Massimiliano
Segnapunti: Fanizzi Carmela
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Aurispa Libellula Lecce – Opus Sabaudia
Arbitri: Cavalieri Alessandro Pietro, De Sensi Danilo
Video Check: Resta Giuseppe
Segnapunti: Adamo Federico
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Con.Crea Marigliano – Avimecc Modica
Arbitri: Di Bari Pierpaolo, Chiriatti Stefano
Video Check: Stellato Giuseppina
Segnapunti: De Crescenzo Mattia
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – Efficienza Energia Galatina
Arbitri: Somansino Alessandro, Dell’Orso Alberto
Video Check: Bolognesi Claudio
Segnapunti: Giacomi Letizia
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Bye: Wow Green House Aversa

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Wow Green House Aversa 41, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 35, Sistemia Aci Castello 35, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 30, OmiFer Palmi 29, Leo Shoes Casarano 26, Avimecc Modica 23, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense 23, Volley Marcianise 19, Falù Ottaviano 18, Opus Sabaudia 17, Efficienza Energia Galatina 12, Con.Crea Marigliano 4.

1 incontro in più: Wow Green House Aversa, Aurispa Libellula Lecce, Avimecc Modica, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense, Con.Crea Marigliano.
2 incontri in meno: Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania.
3 incontri in meno: Leo Shoes Casarano.

Volley and Media

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

 

Lega Pallavolo Serie A will be covered in foreign countries by Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Makedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Poland), TBS, FUJI TV and Nippon TV (Japan), Volleyball TV and ESPN Latin America (Center/South America and Caribe) together with betting services from IMG Arena agency.

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 77° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.