Tinet on the road to Ravenna

8th Round: Saturday at 18.00 anticipate Porto Viro and Vibo. At 16.30 on Sunday Lagonegro hosts Brescia, while the other races are scheduled at 18.00. Bergamo goes to Grottazzolina.

8th Round First Half Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca
Sabato 19 novembre 2022, ore 18.00
Delta Group Porto Viro – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia
Arbitri: Jacobacci Sergio, Turtù Marco
Video Check: Bassetto Nicola
Segnapunti: Dalle Vedove Carla
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Domenica 20 novembre 2022, ore 16.00
Cave Del Sole Lagonegro – Consoli McDonald’s Brescia
Arbitri: Autuori Enrico, Talento Matteo
Video Check: Baldi Francesco
Segnapunti: Villano Andrea
Variazione Impianto – Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Domenica 20 novembre 2022, ore 18.00
Videx Yuasa Grottazzolina – Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo
Arbitri: Salvati Serena, Oranelli Alessandro
Video Check: Mochi Chiara
Segnapunti: Santinelli Cristina
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Conad Reggio Emilia – BCC Castellana Grotte
Arbitri: Marotta Michele, Verrascina Antonella
Video Check: Palmieri Fabio
Segnapunti: Bianchini Silvia
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Pool Libertas Cantù – HRK Motta di Livenza
Arbitri: Rolla Massimo, Cruccolini Beatrice
Video Check: Magnino Simone
Segnapunti: Anessi Cinzia
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – Banca Alpi Marittime Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo
Arbitri: Toni Fabio, Sessolo Maurina
Video Check: Guacci Francesco Elia
Segnapunti: D’Azzo Nicolo’
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Consar RCM Ravenna – Tinet Prata di Pordenone
Arbitri: Clemente Andrea, Sabia Emilio
Video Check: Tramontano Ciro
Segnapunti: Ravaioli Flavia
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 17, Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 16, BCC Castellana Grotte 14, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 11, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 11, Conad Reggio Emilia 11, Videx Yuasa Grottazzolina 11, Delta Group Porto Viro 11, Consar RCM Ravenna 10, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 10, Pool Libertas Cantù 9, Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 8, Cave del Sole Lagonegro 6, HRK Motta di Livenza 2.

 

 

Serie A3 Credem Banca

8th Round: in the Girone Bianco on Saturday Monselice hosts Mirandola, Brugherio awaits San Giustino. On Sunday, the leaders Pineto goes to Bologna. Girone Blu opens on Saturday with Ortona – Palmi and Roma – Casarano. Sunday leaders Catania will be in Marcianise

8th Round First Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 19 novembre 2022, ore 18.00
TMB Monselice – Stadium Pallavolo Mirandola
Arbitri: Cecconato Luca, Lorenzin Ruggero
Video Check: Barbieri Gabriele
Segnapunti: Milani Martina
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Sabato 19 novembre 2022, ore 20.30
Gamma Chimica Brugherio – ErmGroup San Giustino
Arbitri: Chiriatti Stefano, Di Bari Pierpaolo
Video Check: Vanella Melissa
Segnapunti: Pisani Letizia
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 20 novembre 2022, ore 18.00
WiMORE Parma – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore
Arbitri: Marigliano Antonio Giovanni, Mazzarà Antonio
Video Check: Gioia Riccardo
Segnapunti: Cavalera Marta
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Geetit Bologna – Abba Pineto
Arbitri: Prati Davide, Giorgianni Giovanni
Video Check: Tawfik Henawy Jan
Segnapunti: Talevi Federica
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Vigilar Fano – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Arbitri: Papapietro Eustachio, Traversa Luigi
Video Check: Santoniccolo Marianna
Segnapunti: Rispoli Adriano
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Da Rold Logistics Belluno – Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano
Arbitri: Guarneri Roberto, Pernpruner Marco
Video Check: Crivellaro Mirco
Segnapunti: Fior Alberto
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Med Store Tunit Macerata – Moyashi Garlasco
Arbitri: Russo Roberto, Licchelli Antonio
Video Check: Catena Lorenzo
Segnapunti: Violini William
Diretta YouTube Legavolley

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Abba Pineto 18, Vigilar Fano 17, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 15, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 12, ErmGroup San Giustino 12, Med Store Tunit Macerata 11, Geetit Bologna 11, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 10, WiMORE Parma 10, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 8, Moyashi Garlasco 8, Stadium Pallavolo Mirandola 6, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 6, TMB Monselice 3

8th Round First Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Sabato 19 novembre 2022, ore 18.00
Sieco Service Ortona – OmiFer Palmi
Arbitri: Pescatore Luca, Somansino Alessandro
Video Check: Finucci Anna
Segnapunti: Roio Sabatino
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
SMI Roma – Leo Shoes Casarano
Arbitri: Candeloro Eleonora, Angelucci Claudia
Video Check: Diana Tommaso
Segnapunti: Giacomi Letizia
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 20 novembre 2022, ore 16.00
QuantWare Napoli – Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania
Arbitri: Gaetano Antonio, Palumbo Christian
Video Check: Varchetta Federica
Segnapunti: Sgueglia Cristian
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 20 novembre 2022, ore 17.00
Avimecc Modica – Wow Green House Aversa
Arbitri: De Sensi Danilo, Cavalieri Alessandro Pietro
Video Check: Galletti Gabriele
Segnapunti: Beninato Carlo
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 20 novembre 2022, ore 18.00
SSD Sabaudia – Gruppo Stamplast M2G Green Bari
Arbitri: Galteri Andrea, Polenta Martin
Video Check: Arienzo Immacolata
Segnapunti: Scudiero Simona
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Aurispa Libellula Lecce – Shedirpharma Sorrento
Arbitri: Stancati Walter, Marconi Michele
Video Check: Resta Giuseppe
Segnapunti: Scarciglia Massimo
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Volley Marcianise – Farmitalia Catania
Arbitri: Vecchione Rosario, Gasparro Mariano
Video Check: Esposito Francesco
Segnapunti: Ferrante Marco
Diretta YouTube Legavolley

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Farmitalia Catania 18, Gruppo Stamplast M2G Green Bari 14, Wow Green House Aversa 13, Sieco Service Ortona 12, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 11, Leo Shoes Casarano 11, SSD Sabaudia 11, Shedirpharma Sorrento 10, OmiFer Palmi 9, SMI Roma 9, Avimecc Modica 9, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 6, Volley Marcianise 3, QuantWare Napoli 2.
1 incontro in meno: Sieco Service Ortona, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania e OmiFer Palmi. 3 incontri in meno: Volley Marcianise.

 

Volleyball and Media

Live broadcast on RAI Radio 1
The 3rd day of SuperLega Credem Banca will be featured on RAI Radio 1. Study updates on SuperLega Credem Banca results and rankings will be constantly provided in the Sunday afternoon headings of the well-known radio channel.

Live radio “Set & Note” on LatteMiele and LatteMiele.com
Sunday at 6.00 pm
Marco Caronna’s radio raids on the fields of the SuperLega Credem Banca Championship are back. The conductor within the “Set & Note” program will follow the progress of the Sunday challenges of SuperLega Credem Banca live. “Set & Note” is also on the web live streaming on www.lattemiele.com or by clicking on the LatteMiele box on the homepage of www.legavolley.it.

Foreign TVs
The TV partners of the Serie A Volleyball League abroad will broadcast the matches of the top volleyball league in the world: Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia Herzegovina, Slovenia, Macedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Poland), TBS, FUJI TV, Volleyball TV and ESPN Latam (Central / South America and Caribbean) as well as the main world betting sites served by the IMG Arena agency. The Polish broadcaster Polsat also broadcasts all the matches of Sir Safety Susa Perugia.

Domenica Sportiva and Tg Sport on Rai 2
The historic Sunday evening program on Rai 2 will broadcast the report of the correspondent Maurizio Colantoni, for the story of the Sunday match broadcast on Rai Sport with the words of the protagonists of the day. The interview, together with other columns and insights on the protagonists of SuerLega Credem Banca, will be repeated on “Tg Sport” in the editions on Rai 2, Rai Sport, and Rai News.

TG5 and Sport Mediaset
The Canale 5 nightly TG5 will offer a service on the SuperLega Credem Banca weekend through the images of the races. The same service will be broadcast in multiple passages in the Sport Mediaset news bulletin, broadcast from 24.00 to 8.00.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of in-depth information on the matches of the Credem Banca SuperLega Championship, taking stock of the games played, with images and interviews with the protagonists.

After Hours – SuperLeague at night
(#AfterHoursSuperLega) “After Hours, the SuperLega at night” live with Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni, offers many guests from the world of volleyball, every Sunday from 21.30 on the facebook page and on the YouTube channel of Lega Vollavolo Serie A. To enrich the season there will also be the midweek column “Poisoned ball”, the Wednesday study on the SuperLega Credem Banca weekend.