Results
|
Matches (h. 18:00) |
Res. |
Set Partial |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
M. Roma Volley
|
0-3
|
20 | 21 | 27 | | |
Copra Nordmeccanica Piacenza
|
25 | 25 | 29 | | |
Antonveneta Padova
|
1-3
|
25 | 17 | 20 | 21 | |
Famigliulo Corigliano
|
20 | 25 | 25 | 25 | |
Prisma Taranto
|
1-3
|
18 | 25 | 22 | 19 | |
Itas Diatec Trentino
|
25 | 23 | 25 | 25 | |
Acqua Paradiso Gabeca Montichiari
|
3-0
|
25 | 25 | 25 | | |
Cimone Modena
|
21 | 19 | 21 | | |
Lube Banca Marche Macerata
|
1-3
|
21 | 25 | 23 | 21 | |
RPA-LuigiBacchi.it Perugia
|
25 | 19 | 25 | 25 | |
Sisley Treviso
|
0-3
|
21 | 22 | 21 | | |
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo
|
25 | 25 | 25 | | |
Andreoli Latina
|
3-0
|
25 | 25 | 29 | | |
Sparkling Milano
|
23 | 20 | 27 | | |
|
Standings
|
Until the 9 Round ( 2nd half ) |
Points |
Result Type |
Matches |
3·0 |
3·1 |
3·2 |
2·3 |
1·3 |
0·3 |
W |
L |
Itas Diatec Trentino
|
52
|
6 |
8 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
19 |
3 |
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo
|
49
|
10 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
17 |
5 |
M. Roma Volley
|
45
|
6 |
3 |
7 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
16 |
6 |
Lube Banca Marche Macerata
|
41
|
5 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
15 |
7 |
Sisley Treviso
|
41
|
6 |
5 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
13 |
9 |
Copra Nordmeccanica Piacenza
|
40
|
7 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
14 |
8 |
Acqua Paradiso Gabeca Montichiari
|
29
|
4 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
12 |
Cimone Modena
|
29
|
3 |
1 |
5 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
13 |
Sparkling Milano
|
27
|
1 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
13 |
RPA-LuigiBacchi.it Perugia
|
24
|
1 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
16 |
Antonveneta Padova
|
23
|
2 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
8 |
14 |
Prisma Taranto
|
22
|
2 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
6 |
16 |
Famigliulo Corigliano
|
21
|
3 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
6 |
16 |
Andreoli Latina
|
19
|
3 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
6 |
16 |
Complete Standings
|
Notes
|
3·0 and 3·1 |
Wins 3 points |
With parity of points:
Precede the team with more won matches
If the parity persists, the best set quotient is used
If the parity persists, the best points quotient is used
|
3·2 |
Wins 2 points |
2·3 |
Wins 1 point |
1·3 and 0·3 |
Wins 0 points |
|