Friday 28 January 2022 17:38
Results and Standings
Season
Championship
Step
Round
Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca
Results
Matches (h. 18:00) Res. Set Partial
12345
Delta Group Porto Viro 2-3 2325212512
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 2519252115
Banca Alpi Marittime Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 3-0 252525  
Sieco Service Ortona 142118  
Pool Libertas Cantù 0-3 161819  
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 252525  
Emma Villas Aubay Siena 0-0      
Synergy Mondovì      
Conad Reggio Emilia 1-3 26211923 
Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 24252525 
BCC Castellana Grotte 3-2 2125252315
HRK Diana Group Motta 252023257
Rest: Gruppo Consoli McDonald's Brescia
Standings
Until the 4 Round ( 2nd half ) Points Result Type Matches
3·0 3·1 3·2 2·3 1·3 0·3 W L
 Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 33 7 3 1 1 0 2 11 3
 BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 30 5 3 3 0 1 2 11 3
 BCC Castellana Grotte 28 5 2 3 1 2 0 10 3
 Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 26 3 4 2 1 3 3 9 7
 Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 26 6 1 0 5 1 1 7 7
 HRK Diana Group Motta 24 3 2 3 3 1 2 8 6
 Conad Reggio Emilia 21 2 2 4 1 4 0 8 5
 Delta Group Porto Viro 21 1 5 0 3 3 2 6 8
 Pool Libertas Cantù 18 1 2 3 3 0 7 6 10
 Gruppo Consoli McDonald's Brescia 17 2 1 3 2 5 1 6 8
 Emma Villas Aubay Siena 13 2 2 0 1 1 8 4 10
 Sieco Service Ortona 11 2 1 0 2 5 5 3 12
 Synergy Mondovì 8 0 0 3 2 2 6 3 10
Complete Standings   
Notes
3·0 and 3·1 Wins 3 points With parity of points:
  • Precede the team with more won matches
  • If the parity persists, the best set quotient is used
  • If the parity persists, the best points quotient is used
  • 3·2 Wins 2 points
    2·3 Wins 1 point
    1·3 and 0·3 Wins 0 points


    Championship Grid
    Regular Season Serie A2 Credem BancaBCC CastellanaBresciaConad RECuneo VolleyDelta PortoViroHRK Diana MottaLagonegroLibertas CantùLupi S. CroceOlimpia BergamoSieco OrtonaSienaSynergy Mondovì
    BCC Castellana 6 feb3-116 feb20 mar3-23-227 feb3-23-03-16 mar3-0
    Brescia3-2 2-330 jan3-29 jan6 mar3-01-327 mar3-120 feb19 mar
    Conad RE16 jan27 feb 3-11-33-21-33-227 mar1-313 mar3-06 feb
    Cuneo Volley0-33-16 mar 3-03-020 mar3-06 feb0-33-03-23 apr
    Delta PortoViro3-113 mar20 feb27 mar 3-11-35 feb9 jan2-33-13-03-1
    HRK Diana Motta3-13-030 jan16 jan3 apr 3-03-23-220 mar27 feb3-12-3
    Lagonegro13 mar3-10-31-33-227 mar 3-027 feb3-03-030 jan3-2
    Libertas Cantù0-33 apr20 mar2-33-120 feb3-1 0-33-20-30-36 mar
    Lupi S. Croce20 feb2-32-31-33-06 mar3-02-3 30 jan3-03 apr2 jan
    Olimpia Bergamo2 jan3-13 apr27 feb3-13-06 feb12 mar3-0 3-03-03-0
    Sieco Ortona3 apr3-11-32-329 jan2-320 feb0-320 mar6 mar 1-33-0
    Siena0-30-39 jan13 mar27 feb0-33-127 mar0-30-36 feb 23 jan
    Synergy Mondovì30 jan3-23-20-316 jan13 mar1-32-30-320 feb27 mar0-3