Monday 27 January 2020 9:10
Results and Standings
Season
Championship
Step
Round
Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca
Results
Matches (h. 18:00) Res. Set Partial
12345
Peimar Calci 3-1 25192525 
Synergy Mondovì 22252314 
Emma Villas Aubay Siena 1-3 24232513 
Olimpia Bergamo 26252325 
Sieco Service Ortona 3-2 2522152515
Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte 2125252012
BCC Castellana Grotte 3-0 252525  
Pool Libertas Cantù 181919  
Conad Reggio Emilia 1-3 21282422 
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 25262625 
Sarca Italia Chef Centrale Brescia 3-0 252525  
Geovertical Geosat Lagonegro 231923  
Standings
Until the 4 Round ( 2nd half ) Points Result Type Matches
3·0 3·1 3·2 2·3 1·3 0·3 W L
 Emma Villas Aubay Siena 35 4 6 2 1 2 0 12 3
 Sieco Service Ortona 32 2 6 4 0 2 1 12 3
 BCC Castellana Grotte 32 5 3 3 2 1 1 11 4
 Olimpia Bergamo 30 2 5 4 1 2 1 11 4
 Peimar Calci 29 0 7 3 2 1 2 10 5
 Sarca Italia Chef Centrale Brescia 25 3 4 0 4 4 0 7 8
 Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 20 4 2 0 2 6 1 6 9
 Geovertical Geosat Lagonegro 17 2 1 3 2 2 5 6 9
 Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte 17 1 2 2 4 4 2 5 10
 Synergy Mondovì 15 0 2 3 3 4 3 5 10
 Conad Reggio Emilia 9 1 1 1 1 6 5 3 12
 Pool Libertas Cantù 9 0 2 0 3 7 3 2 13
Complete Standings   
Notes
3·0 and 3·1 Wins 3 points With parity of points:
  • Precede the team with more won matches
  • If the parity persists, the best set quotient is used
  • If the parity persists, the best points quotient is used
  • 3·2 Wins 2 points
    2·3 Wins 1 point
    1·3 and 0·3 Wins 0 points


    Championship Grid
    Regular Season Serie A2 Credem BancaBCC CastellanaBresciaConad RELagonegroLibertas CantùLupi S. CroceMat CastellanaMondovìOlimpia BergamoPeimar CalciSieco OrtonaSiena
    BCC Castellana 3-20-33-03-03-122 mar3-19 feb3-03-01 mar
    Brescia2-3 8 mar3-01-33-19 feb3-122 mar1-31 mar3-1
    Conad RE1-30-3 2-31-31-30-39 feb0-31 mar1-322 mar
    Lagonegro3-20-32 feb 1 mar9 feb3-03-02-33-122 mar1-3
    Libertas Cantù0-315 mar1-32-3 15 feb1-31-31-32-31-32 feb
    Lupi S. Croce15 mar2 feb3-03-03-1 3-02-31 mar1-32-31-3
    Mat Castellana2-31-315 mar8 mar3-23-1 3-21-31 feb2-316 feb
    Mondovì2 feb3-22-316 feb22 mar0-31 mar 3-22-33-10-3
    Olimpia Bergamo3-13-214 feb3-17 mar3-03-215 mar 3-22 feb1-3
    Peimar Calci8 mar16 feb3-13-29 feb22 mar3-13-13-1 3-10-3
    Sieco Ortona16 feb3-13-13-03-18 mar3-23-13-015 mar 3-2
    Siena3-23-13-014 mar3-03-13-18 mar1-33-29 feb