On the home turf looking out for some points

Another exciting round in Credem Banca Superleague, with Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia on road at AGSM Forum facing Calzedonia Verona, Kioene Padova hosting at Kioene Arena powerhouse Itas Trentino. Another powerhouse, Leo Shoes Modena will face Allianz Milano on the home turf at temple PalaPanini, while in Lazio will take place the Derby between Top Volley Cisterna di Latina and Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora. World champs Cucine Lube Civitanova will challenge Consar Ravenna at Eurosuole Forum in Civitanova, and Vital Heynen’s Sir Safety Conad Perugia will face at home Gas Sales Piacenza.

7th Round Second Half SuperLega Credem Banca
8 febbraio 2020, ore 15.00
Calzedonia Verona – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia Diretta RAI Sport
Live streaming su raiplay.it
(Gnani- Pozzato) Terzo Arbitro: De Nard
Addetto al Video Check: Cardoville Segnapunti: Acciavatti
9 febbraio 2020, ore 18.00
Kioene Padova – Itas Trentino Diretta RAI Sport Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
(Rapisarda-Santi) Terzo Arbitro: Tundo
Addetto al Video Check: Palmieri Segnapunti: Bianchini
Leo Shoes Modena – Allianz Milano Diretta Eleven Sports
(Cesare-Florian) Terzo Arbitro: Pasquali
Addetto al Video Check: Cristoforetti Segnapunti: Dalle Vedove
Top Volley Cisterna – Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora Diretta Eleven Sports
(Goitre-Vagni) Terzo Arbitro: Rossi
Addetto al Video Check: Tartaglione Segnapunti: De Crescenzo
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Consar Ravenna Diretta Eleven Sports
(Curto-Caretti) Terzo Arbitro: Polenta
Addetto al Video Check: Perotti Segnapunti: Talevi
Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Gas Sales Piacenza Diretta Eleven Sports
(Puecher-Zanussi) Terzo Arbitro: Nannini
Addetto al Video Check: Spitaletta Segnapunti: Landini
Bye: Vero Volley Monza
Standings
Sir Safety Conad Perugia 45, Cucine Lube Civitanova 45, Leo Shoes Modena 43, Itas Trentino 39, Allianz Milano 33, Kioene Padova 24, Consar Ravenna 24, Vero Volley Monza 21, Gas Sales Piacenza 18, Calzedonia Verona 18, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 12, Top Volley Cisterna 9, Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora 5
1 incontro in più: Sir Safety Conad Perugia, Leo Shoes Modena, Consar Ravenna, Vero Volley Monza, Gas Sales Piacenza.
1 incontro in meno: Kioene Padova, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia

Serie A2 Credem Banca

6th Round Second Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Sabato 8 febbraio 2020, ore 18.00
Geovertical Geosat Lagonegro – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce Diretta Streaming YouTube https://bit.ly/2BWihI3
(Gasparro-Colucci)
Addetto al Video Check: Picerno Segnapunti: Villano
Sabato 8 febbraio 2020, ore 20.30
Emma Villas Aubay Siena – Sieco Service Ortona Diretta Streaming YouTube https://bit.ly/2BWihI3
(Noce-Carcione)
Addetto al Video Check: Varfaj Segnapunti: D’Auria
Domenica 9 febbraio 2020, ore 17.00
Sarca Italia Chef Centrale Brescia – Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte Diretta Streaming YouTube https://bit.ly/2BWihI3
(Palumbo-Sessolo)
Addetto al Video Check: Buonaccino Segnapunti: Rossi
Domenica 9 febbraio 2020, ore 18.00
Conad Reggio Emilia – Synergy Mondovì Diretta Streaming YouTube https://bit.ly/2BWihI3
(Merli–Bellini)
Addetto al Video Check: Bosio Segnapunti: Rapparini
BCC Castellana Grotte – Olimpia Bergamo Diretta Streaming YouTube https://bit.ly/2BWihI3
(Brancati–Vecchione)
Addetto al Video Check: Tavano Segnapunti: Bianchi
Peimar Calci – Pool Libertas Cantù Diretta Streaming YouTube https://bit.ly/2BWihI3
(Mattei-Feriozzi)
Addetto al Video Check: Guacci Segnapunti: Fiumara

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Emma Villas Aubay Siena 38, BCC Castellana Grotte 35, Olimpia Bergamo 33, Sieco Service Ortona 32, Peimar Calci 29, Sarca Italia Chef Centrale Brescia 25, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 23, Geovertical Geosat Lagonegro 20, Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte 20, Synergy Mondovì 15, Conad Reggio Emilia 9, Pool Libertas Cantù 9

Serie A3 Credem Banca

6th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 8 febbraio 2020, ore 18.00
BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo – Mosca Bruno Bolzano Diretta streaming Legavolley.tv
(Pristerà-Pasin)
Addetto al Video Check: Viale Segnapunti: Pavani
Sabato 8 febbraio 2020, ore 20.30
UniTrento – Gamma Chimica Brugherio Diretta streaming Legavolley.it
(Serafin-Armandola)
Addetto al Video Check: Spiazzi Segnapunti: Spagnoli
HRK Motta di Livenza – Biscottificio Marini Delta Po Porto Viro Diretta streaming Legavolley.tv
(Bassan-Prati)
Addetto al Video Check: Scapinello Segnapunti: De Biasi
Domenica 9 febbraio 2020, ore 18.00
Gibam Fano – Tinet Gori Wines Prata di Pordenone Diretta streaming Legavolley.tv
(Piperata-Jacobacci)
Addetto al Video Check: Porti Segnapunti: Violini
ViViBanca Torino – Tipiesse Cisano Bergamasco Diretta streaming Legavolley.tv
(Fontini-Cavicchi)
Addetto al Video Check: Minelli Segnapunti: Benedetto
Invent San Donà di Piave – GoldenPlast Civitanova Diretta streaming Legavolley.tv
(Cruccolini-Proietti)
Addetto al Video Check: Barbieri Segnapunti: Bridda
Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Biscottificio Marini Delta Po Porto Viro 36, GoldenPlast Civitanova 34, Tipiesse Cisano Bergamasco 34, HRK Motta di Livenza 27, Tinet Gori Wines Prata di Pordenone 27, UniTrento 26, Gibam Fano 25, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 25, Invent San Donà di Piave 18, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 15, ViViBanca Torino 13, Mosca Bruno Bolzano 8

6th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Domenica 9 febbraio 2020, ore 16.00
Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – Aurispa Alessano Diretta streaming Legavolley.tv
(Scarfò-Verrascina)
Addetto al Video Check: Gasparrini Segnapunti: Giacomi
Domenica 9 febbraio 2020, ore 18.00
goEnergy Corigliano-Rossano – Videx Grottazzolina Diretta streaming Legavolley.tv
(Cavalieri-Autuori)
Addetto al Video Check: Cupello Segnapunti: Mazza
Emra Foods Ottaviano – Golem Palmi Diretta streaming Legavolley.tv
(Salvati-Grassia)
Addetto al Video Check: Arienzo Segnapunti: Cocchiaro
Menghi Macerata – Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia Diretta streaming Legavolley.tv
(Rolla-De Vittoris)
Addetto al Video Check: La Delia Segnapunti: Santinelli
BCC Leverano – Avimecc Modica Diretta streaming Legavolley.tv
(Pasciari-Talento)
Addetto al Video Check: Ayroldi Segnapunti: Marsano
Turno di riposo: Roma Volley Club

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Videx Grottazzolina 42, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 28, Roma Volley Club 28, Emra Foods Ottaviano 24, Menghi Macerata 24, Aurispa Alessano 20, Golem Palmi 20, goEnergy Corigliano-Rossano 19, Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia 17, Avimecc Modica 11, BCC Leverano 7
1 incontro in meno: Videx Grottazzolina, Emra Foods Ottaviano, Menghi Macerata, Aurispa Alessano, Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia

Media Program
SuperLega Credem Banca
Diretta RAI Sport a partire dalle 15.00
diretta streaming raiplay.it
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta
Sabato 8 febbraio 2020
Calzedonia Verona – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valencia
Diretta RAI Sport a partire dalle ore 18.00
diretta streaming raiplay.it
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta
Domenica 9 febbraio 2020
Kioene Padova – Itas Trentino
Diretta Eleven Sports a partire dalle ore 18.00
Domenica 9 febbraio 2020
Leo Shoes Modena – Allianz Milano
Top Volley Cisterna – Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Consar Ravenna
Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Gas Sales Piacenza
Serie A2 Credem Banca
Diretta YouTube https://bit.ly/2BWihI3 a partire dalle ore 18.00
Sabato 8 febbraio 2020
Geovertical Geosat Lagonegro – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce
Diretta YouTube https://bit.ly/2BWihI3 a partire dalle ore 20.30
Emma Villas Aubay Siena – Sieco Service Ortona
Diretta YouTube https://bit.ly/2BWihI3 a partire dalle ore 17.00
Domenica 9 febbraio 2020
Sarca Italia Chef Centrale Brescia – Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte
Diretta YouTube https://bit.ly/2BWihI3 a partire dalle ore 18.00
Conad Reggio Emilia – Synergy Mondovì
BCC Castellana Grotte – Olimpia Bergamo
Peimar Calci – Pool Libertas Cantù
Serie A3 Credem Banca
Diretta Legavolley.tv a partire dalle ore 18.00
Sabato 8 febbraio 2020
BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo – Mosca Bruno Bolzano
Diretta Legavolley.tv a partire dalle ore 20.30
Unitrento – Gamma Chimica Brugherio
HRK Motta di Livenza – Biscottificio Marini Delta Po Porto Viro
Diretta Legavolley.tv a partire dalle ore 16.00
Domenica 9 febbraio 2020
Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – Aurispa Alessano
Diretta Legavolley.tv a partire dalle ore 18.00
Domenica 9 febbraio 2020
Gibam Fano – Tinet Gori Prata di Pordenone
ViViBanca Torino – Tipiesse Cisano Bergamasco
Invent San Donà di Piave – Golden Plast Civitanova
goEnergy Corigliano Rossano – Videx Grottazzolina
Emra Foods Ottaviano – Golem Palmi
Menghi Macerata – Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia
BCC Leverano – Avimecc Modica

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.
“Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it
Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 75° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.
TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.
SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.

Foreign TVs
Lega Pallavolo Serie A TV partners will see live games every sunday with english commentary from Daniele Vecchi: Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croazia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Macedonia, Montenegro), Match TV (Russia), Polsat (Poland), BTV Bulgaria, DSmart (Turkey), and world betting websites broadcasted by SportRadar.
Lega Volley Channel, in the partnership with Elevensports.it, all the games (except the live games on Rai National TV) will be broadcasted live on ElevenSports platform.
YouTube Lega Volley Channel will broadcast all the games in streaming at the link https://bit.ly/2BWihl3
Legavolley.tv, Together with Genius Sport, all Credem Banca Serie A2 and A3 games will be broadcasted live.