Road win in Lisboa

2020 CEV Champions League – 2nd game Second Half 4th Round
POOL A
Trentino Itas (ITA) – Cucine Lube Civitanova (ITA) 1-3 (26-23, 29-31, 17-25, 22-25)
Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice (CZE) – Fenerbahçe Hdi Sigorta Istanbul (TUR) 3-0 (25-23,25-23, 25-21)
Standings
Cucine Lube Civitanova (ITA) 5 vittorie, Trentino Itas (ITA) 3 vittorie, Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice (CZE) 2 vittorie, Fenerbahçe Hdi Sigorta Istanbul (TUR) 0 vittorie.
POOL B
Fakel Novy Urengoy (RUS) – Kuzbass Kemerovo (RUS) 3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-20)
Ach Volley Ljubljana (SLO) – Berlin Recycling Volleys (GER) 2-3 (25-22, 25-19, 16-25, 22-25, 12-15)
Standings
Fakel Novy Urengoy (RUS) 4 vittorie, Kuzbass Kemerovo (RUS) 3 vittorie, Berlin Recycling Volleys (GER) 2 vittorie, Ach Volley Ljubljana (SLO) 1 vittoria.
POOL C
Jastrzebski Wegiel (POL) – Zenit Kazan (RUS) 3-1 (25-18, 30-28, 19-25, 25-23)
Vc Greenyard Maaseik (BEL) – Halkbank Ankara (TUR) 3-1 (25-22, 34-36, 25-21, 25-18)
Standings
Jastrzebski Wegiel (POL) 5 vittorie, Vc Greenyard Maaseik (BEL) 3 vittorie, Zenit Kazan (RUS) 2 vittorie, , Halkbank Ankara (TUR) 0 vittorie
POOL D
Benfica Lisboa (POR) – Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia (ITA) 1-3 (24-26, 21-25, 25-22, 17-25)
Tours Vb (FRA) – Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa (POL) 3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-20)
Standings
Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia (ITA) 5 vittorie, Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa (POL) 2 vittorie, Tours Vb (FRA) 2 vittorie, Benfica Lisboa (POR) 1 vittoria.
POOL E
Vojvodina Ns Seme Novi Sad (SRB) – Zaksa Kedzierzyn-Kozle (POL) 0-3 (11-25, 22-25, 18-25)
Knack Roeselare (BEL) 5 – Vfb Friedrichshafen (GER) 3-1 (28-26, 26-28, 25-19, 25-17)
Standings
Zaksa Kedzierzyn-Kozle (POL) 5 vittorie, Knack Roeselare (BEL) 3 vittorie, Vfb Friedrichshafen (GER) 2 vittorie, Vojvodina Ns Seme Novi Sad (SRB) 0 vittorie
Next Round
2020 CEV Champions League – 3rd Game 4th Round
Pool A
Mercoledì 19 febbraio 2020, ore 20.30
Cucine Lube Civitanova (ITA) – Fenerbahçe Hdi Sigorta Istanbul (TUR)
Diretta streaming DAZN
(Rodriguez Jativa-Simonovska)
Mercoledì 19 febbraio 2020, ore 17.00
Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice (CZE) – Trentino Itas (ITA)
Diretta streaming DAZN
(Ozbar-Guillet)
Pool D
Mercoledì 19 febbraio 2020, ore 20.30
Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia (ITA) – Verva Warszawa Orlen Paliwa
Diretta streaming su DAZN
(Simonovic-Mylonakis)