6th round in Taviano

6th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 20 febbraio 2021, ore 20.30
Med Store Macerata – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Toni, Merli
Video Check: Petterini
Segnapunti: Cetraro

UniTrento – Tinet Prata di Pordenone
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Santoro, Usai
Video Check: Cristoforetti
Segnapunti: Tomasi

Domenica 21 febbraio 2021, ore 16.00
HRK Motta di Livenza – Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Cruccolini, Oranelli
Video Check: Antonaci
Segnapunti: Amoroso

Domenica 21 febbraio 2021, ore 18.00
Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro – Mosca Bruno Bolzano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Laghi, Mesiano
Video Check: Barbieri
Segnapunti: Salvan

Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – Vigilar Fano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Sessolo, Jacobacci
Video Check: Cardoville
Segnapunti: Garbin

Domenica 21 febbraio 2021, ore 19.00
ViViBanca Torino – Gamma Chimica Brugherio
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Marconi, Cavicchi
Video Check: Ciracì
Segnapunti: Bertinetti

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca Girone Bianco
HRK Motta di Livenza 37, Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro 36, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 29, Med Store Macerata 28, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 28, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 26, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 26, Vigilar Fano 25, ViViBanca Torino 17, UniTrento 13, Mosca Bruno Bolzano 11, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 6
1 incontro in meno: HRK Motta di Livenza, Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro, ViViBanca Torino, UniTrento

6th Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Sabato 20 febbraio 2021, ore 16.30
Efficienza Energia Galatina – Sistemia LCT Aci Castello
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Zingaro, Chiriatti
Video Check: Resta
Segnapunti: Marsano

Sabato 20 febbraio 2021, ore 20.30
Videx Grottazzolina – SMI Roma
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Feriozzi, Turtù
Video Check: Finucci
Segnapunti: Roio

Domenica 21 febbraio 2021, ore 16.00
Avimecc Modica – Maury’s Com Cavai Tuscania
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Scarfò, Spinnicchia
Video Check: Spartà
Segnapunti: Ricceri

Domenica 21 febbraio 2021, ore 18.00
Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi – Aurispa Libellula Lecce
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Pecoraro, Ciaccio
Video Check: Scalzo
Segnapunti: Moscato

Normanna Aversa Academy – Abba Pineto
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Stancati, Nicolazzo
Video Check: Tartaglione
Segnapunti: Moscariello

Domenica 21 febbraio 2021, ore 19.00
Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia – Falù Ottaviano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Salvati, Carcione
Video Check: Diana
Segnapunti: Grasso

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Videx Grottazzolina 38, Abba Pineto 38, Efficienza Energia Galatina 37, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 32, Avimecc Modica 24, Normanna Aversa Academy 23, Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia 21, SMI Roma 20, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 16, Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi 15, Falù Ottaviano 13, Sistemia LCT Aci Castello 5
1 incontro in meno: Normanna Aversa Academy, Aurispa Libellula Lecce
2 incontri in meno: Falù Ottaviano

Media Program

 

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 75° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.

Elevensports.it will broadcast in live streaming all Superleague matches, except the National TV’s games.

Disciplinary Issues

Disqualified
Alessandro Acquarone (Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce): squalifica per una giornata per somma di penalità, già ammonito in gara precedente (4 penalità).

Yellow Card
Giacomo Bellei (Conad Reggio Emilia)