Approaching the game versus Padova

Approaching the ninth round of second half in Credem Banca Superleague, with Allianz Powervolley Milano who will face Kioene Padova, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia who will face at home powerhouse Itas Trentino while Top Volley Cisterna still in trouble will challenge defending champs Cucine Lube Civitanova. Gas Sales BluEnergy Piacenza will face on the home turf NBV Verona, and big match approaching on sunday between two powerhouses Leo Shoes Modena and Sir Safety Conad Perugia.

 

9th Round Second Half SuperLega Credem Banca
Domenica 24 gennaio 2021, ore 16.00
Allianz Milano – Kioene Padova
Diretta Eleven Sports
Arbitri: Gasparro, Braico (Manzoni)
Video Check: Ferrara
Segnapunti: Salvo

Domenica 24 gennaio 2021, ore 17.00
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia – Itas Trentino
Diretta Eleven Sports
Arbitri: Luciani, Frapiccini (Rizzica)
Video Check: Durante
Segnapunti: Giorla

Top Volley Cisterna – Cucine Lube Civitanova
Diretta Eleven Sports
Arbitri: Piana, Verrascina (Mannarino)
Video Check: Cutrì
Segnapunti: Scudiero

Domenica 24 gennaio 2021, ore 18.00
Leo Shoes Modena – Sir Safety Conad Perugia
Diretta RAI Sport
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
Arbitri: Tanasi, Cappello (Lambertini)
Video Check: Bosio
Segnapunti: Rossi

Domenica 24 gennaio 2021, ore 19.30
Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza – NBV Verona
Diretta Eleven Sports
Arbitri: Zavater, Caretti (Tundo)
Video Check: Mutti
Segnapunti: Sofi

Domenica 24 gennaio 2021, ore 20.30
Consar Ravenna – Vero Volley Monza
Diretta Eleven Sports
Arbitri: Rapisarda, Piperata (Angelucci)
Video Check: Tramontano
Segnapunti: Casadei

Standings SuperLega Credem Banca
Sir Safety Conad Perugia 49 (19 gare giocate), Cucine Lube Civitanova 46 (19), Itas Trentino 41 (19), Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 34 (19), Vero Volley Monza 30 (18), Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza 29 (19), Leo Shoes Modena 28 (19), Allianz Milano 23 (18), NBV Verona 22 (18), Consar Ravenna 16 (18), Kioene Padova 13 (19), Top Volley Cisterna 5 (19)

Serie A2 Credem Banca

4th Round Second Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Sabato 23 gennaio 2021, ore 20.30
Emma Villas Aubay Siena – Sieco Service Ortona
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Turtù, Feriozzi
Video Check: Tizzanini
Segnapunti: Grasso

Domenica 24 gennaio 2021, ore 17.00
BCC Castellana Grotte – Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Autuori, Pasciari
Video Check: Simone
Segnapunti: Fanizzi

Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Armandola, Bassan
Video Check: Artina
Segnapunti: Pulcini

Domenica 24 gennaio 2021, ore 18.00
Pool Libertas Cantù – Cave del Sole Geomedical Lagonegro
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Selmi, Brunelli
Video Check: Piave
Segnapunti: Anessi

Conad Reggio Emilia – BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Rossi, Traversa
Video Check: Palmieri
Segnapunti: Maiellano

Synergy Mondovì – Prisma Taranto
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Pristerà, Santoro
Video Check: Viale
Segnapunti: Annolfi

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca:
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 38 (13 gare giocate), Prisma Taranto 31 (14), BAM Acqua S. Bernardo Cuneo 25 (14), Emma Villas Aubay Siena 21 (14), Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia 20 (14), Sieco Service Ortona 19 (11), Conad Reggio Emilia 19 (13), BCC Castellana Grotte 16 (12), Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 14 (9), Synergy Mondovì 13 (14), Pool Libertas Cantù 9 (13), Cave del Sole Geomedical Lagonegro 6 (13)

Serie A3 Credem Banca

3rd Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Domenica 24 gennaio 2021, ore 17.00
HRK Motta di Livenza – Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Giglio, Marconi
Video Check: Antonaci
Segnapunti: Amoroso

Domenica 24 gennaio 2021, ore 18.00
Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore – Mosca Bruno Bolzano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Pasin, Cavicchi
Video Check: Fascina
Segnapunti: Salvan

UniTrento – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Laghi, Serafin
Video Check: Miggiano
Segnapunti: Tomasi

ViViBanca Torino – Vigilar Fano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Prati, Mesiano
Video Check: Tersigni
Segnapunti: Montaperto

Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – Med Store Macerata
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Licchelli, Sabia
Video Check: Tonato
Segnapunti: Chimetto

Gamma Chimica Brugherio – Tinet Prata di Pordenone
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Marotta, Clemente
Video Check: Ugolotti
Segnapunti: Pisani

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
HRK Motta di Livenza 28 (12 gare giocate), Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro 27 (11), Tinet Prata di Pordenone 25 (13), Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 21 (12), Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 21 (12), Gamma Chimica Brugherio 20 (12), Vigilar Fano 20 (10), Med Store Macerata 17 (12), ViViBanca Torino 12 (12), UniTrento 7 (9), Mosca Bruno Bolzano 6 (11), Volley Team San Donà di Piave 3 (12)

3rd Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Domenica 24 gennaio 2021, ore 16.00
Aurispa Libellula Lecce – Abba Pineto

Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Gaetano, Palumbo
Video Check: Scarnera
Segnapunti: Marsano

Sistemia LCT Aci Castello – SMI Roma
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Pecoraro, Guarneri
Video Check: Spartà
Segnapunti: Ricceri

Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia – Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: De Simeis, Chiriatti
Video Check: Diana
Segnapunti: Grasso

Domenica 24 gennaio 2021, ore 17.00
Avimecc Modica – Efficienza Energia Galatina
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Giorgianni, Ciaccio
Video Check: Schillaci
Segnapunti: Grasso

Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – Videx Grottazzolina
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Cruccolini, Merli
Video Check: Bolognesi
Segnapunti: Falzi

Postponed
Falù Ottaviano – Normanna Aversa Academy

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Videx Grottazzolina 29, Abba Pineto 29, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 29, Efficienza Energia Galatina 29, Avimecc Modica 22, Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia 18, Normanna Aversa Academy 17, SMI Roma 16, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 16, Falù Ottaviano 13, Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi 10, Sistemia LCT Aci Castello 3
1 gara in meno Aurispa Libellula Lecce e Falù Ottaviano

 

 

Media program

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 75° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.

Elevensports.it will broadcast in live streaming all Superleague matches, except the National TV’s games.

Disciplinary Issues

YELLOW CARDS
Lorenzo Busato (Volley Team San Donà di Piave)


Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Fine € 800,00 for too many people in the arena.

Volley Team San Donà di Piave – Recall for being without backup laptop.

Mosca Bruno Bolzano – Second recall for absence of head coach on the bench.

Brand new book on volleyball stats

The title of the book is “Rilevazione statistica e match analysis nella pallavolo – Pensieri e appunti di uno scoutman” out for Calzetti and Mariucci wrote by Annalisa Pinto, veteran expert, scout and match analyst, a very important and interesting book by a woman who worked for an eintire life in scouting for clubs, national teams, and coaches. scoutman e analista match.