Aversa facing Pineto

 

Eighth Finals Game 1 Play Off A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco:
HRK Motta di Livenza – ViViBanca Torino 3-2 (21-25, 25-17, 25-19, 22-25, 15-11)
Gamma Chimica Brugherio – Vigilar Fano 3-1 (25-20, 17-25, 25-19, 25-21)
Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-12)
Med Store Macerata – Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 3-0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-19)

Eighth Finals Game 2 Play Off A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco:
ViViBanca Torino – HRK Motta di Livenza 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-13)
Vigilar Fano – Gamma Chimica Brugherio 3-2 (16-25, 19-25, 25-20, 25-21, 15-9)
Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – Delta Group Rico Carni Porto Viro 1-3 (22-25, 25-20, 20-25, 21-25)
Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore – Med Store Macerata 0-3 (26-28, 18-25, 24-26)

Eighth Finals Game 2 Play Off A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu:
Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – Avimecc Modica 3-1 (25-20, 21-25, 25-20, 25-17)
Abba Pineto – Normanna Aversa Academy 3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-17)
Videx Grottazzolina – Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi 1-3 (21-25, 23-25, 25-20, 26-28)
Efficienza Energia Galatina – Aurispa Libellula Lecce 3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-21)

Eighth Finals Game 2 Play Off A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu:
Avimecc Modica – Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 1-3 (25-19, 17-25, 22-25, 21-25)
Normanna Aversa Academy – Abba Pineto 3-1 (25-17, 25-21, 21-25, 25-22)
Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi – Videx Grottazzolina 1-3 (27-29, 17-25, 25-20, 25-27)
Aurispa Libellula Lecce – Efficienza Energia Galatina 3-0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-15)

Play Off Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco:
www.legavolley.it/risultati/?Anno=2020&IdCampionato=839

Play Off Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu:
www.legavolley.it/risultati/?Anno=2020&IdCampionato=840

Eighth Finals Game 3 Play Off A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Mercoledì 21 aprile 2021, 19.00
HRK Motta di Livenza – ViViBanca Torino
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Serafini, Licchelli
Mercoledì 21 aprile 2021, 20.30
Gamma Chimica Brugherio – Vigilar Fano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Scotti, Marconi

Eighth Finals Game 3 Play Off A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Mercoledì 21 aprile 2021, ore 19.00
Abba Pineto – Normanna Aversa Academy
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Feriozzi, Dell’Orso
Mercoledì 21 aprile 2021, ore 19.00
Efficienza Energia Galatina – Aurispa Libellula Lecce
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Morgillo, Pasciari
Mercoledì 21 aprile 2021, ore 20.30
Videx Grottazzolina – Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Salvati, Oranelli

Volley in Tv and radio

Live Zona Cesarini on Rai Sport Radio, starting from 20.30

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.

Elevensports.it will broadcast in live streaming all Superleague matches, except the National TV’s games.