Avimecc working hard in practice

 

1st Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 9 gennaio 2021, ore 18.00
Mosca Bruno Bolzano – Tinet Prata di Pordenone
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Nava-Marconi)
Addetto al Video Check: Mischi Segnapunti: Tomasi

Domenica 10 gennaio 2021, ore 18.00
Gamma Chimica Brugherio – Vigilar Fano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Pristerà-Pozzi)
Addetto al Video Check: Caporotundo Segnapunti: Gibertini

Domenica 10 gennaio 2021, ore 19.00
HRK Motta di Livenza – Volley Team San Donà
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Mesiano-Pernpruner)
Addetto al Video Check: Scapinello Segnapunti: Boscariol

Med Store Macerata – Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Brunelli-Feriozzi)
Addetto al Video Check: Petterini Segnapunti: Mochi

Postponed
Biscottificio Marini Delta Po Porto Viro – ViViBanca Torino
Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – UniTrento

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Biscottificio Marini Delta Po Porto Viro 27 (10 gare giocate), Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 21 (10), Tinet Prata di Pordenone 20 (11), Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 20 (11), HRK Motta di Livenza 19 (9), Vigilar Fano 17 (8), Gamma Chimica Brugherio 14 (9), ViViBanca Torino 12 (11), Med Store Macerata 8 (8), UniTrento 7 (9), Mosca Bruno Bolzano 5 (9), Volley Team San Donà di Piave 1 (9)

 

1st Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Domenica 10 gennaio 2021, ore 16.00
Avimecc Modica – Videx Grottazzolina
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Cavalieri-Scarfò)
Addetto al Video Check: Schillaci Segnapunti: Grasso

Efficienza Energia Galatina – Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Pasciari-Capolongo)
Addetto al Video Check: Scarnera Segnapunti: Cavalera

Domenica 10 gennaio 2021, ore 17.00
Sistemia LCT Aci Castello – Aurispa Libellula Lecce
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Giorgianni-De Sensi)
Addetto al Video Check: Spartà Segnapunti: Ricceri

Domenica 10 gennaio 2021, ore 18.00
Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia – Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Toni-Somansino)
Addetto al Video Check: Cutrì Segnapunti: Scudiero

Normanna Aversa Academy – SMI Roma
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(De Simeis-Chiriatti)
Addetto al Video Check: Tartaglione Segnapunti: Grieco

Falù Ottaviano – Abba Pineto
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Salvati-Carcione)
Addetto al Video Check: Arienzo Segnapunti: Moscariello

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Efficienza Energia Galatina 28 (11 gare giocate), Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 25 (11), Videx Grottazzolina 23 (11), Abba Pineto 23 (11), Avimecc Modica 22 (11), Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia 17 (11), SMI Roma 13 (11), Falù Ottaviano 13 (11), Normanna Aversa Academy 11 (11), Aurispa Libellula Lecce 10 (10), Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi 7 (10), Sistemia LCT Aci Castello 3 (11)

Media Program

7th Round Second Half SuperLega Credem Banca
Diretta RAI Sport , diretta streaming su raiplay.it
Sabato 9 gennaio 2021
Ore 18.30
Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta

DirettaRAI Sport, diretta streaming su raiplay.it
Domenica 10 gennaio 2021
Ore 18.00
Itas Trentino – Vero Volley Monza
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta

Diretta Eleven Sports
Domenica 10 gennaio 2021
Ore 17.00
Top Volley Cisterna – NBV Verona
Ore 19.30
Allianz Milano – Cucine Lube Civitanova
Ore 20.30
Consar Ravenna – Sir Safety Conad Perugia
2nd Round First Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Diretta TouTube
Sabato 9 gennaio 2021
Ore 18.00
Emma Villas Aubay Siena – BAM Acqua San Bernardo Cuneo

Domenica 10 gennaio 2021
Ore 15.15
Cave Del Sole Geomedical Lagonegro – Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia
Ore 17.00
Prisma Taranto – Pool Libertas Cantù
Ore 18.00
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo – BCC Castellana Grotte

7th Round Second Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Ore 19.00
Synergy Mondovì – Conad Reggio Emilia

1st Round Second Half Serie A3 Credem Banca
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Sabato 9 gennaio 2021
Ore 18.00
Mosca Bruno Bolzano – Tinet Prata di Pordenone

Domenica 10 gennaio 2021
Ore 16.00
Avimecc Modica – Videx Grottazzolina
Efficinza Energia Galatina – Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi
Ore 17.00
Sistemia LCT Aci Castello – Aurispa Libellula Lecce
Ore 18.00
Gamma Chimica Brugherio – Vigilar Fano
Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia – Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania
Normanna Aversa Academy – SMI Roma
Falù Ottaviano – Abba Pieneto
Ore 19.00
HRK Motta di Livenza – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Med Store Macerata – Sa. Ma Portomaggiore

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 75° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.

Elevensports.it will broadcast in live streaming all Superleague matches, except the National TV’s games.

Disciplinary Issues

 

Yellow Cards
Alessio Alberini (HRK Motta di Livenza)

Recall
Franco Tigano Palmi – poor number of field boys.

Serie A2 3rd january 2021
Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia – Prisma Taranto

The National Sport Gran Jury evaluated the claims of Prisma Taranto about the final result of the game, which saw winner Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia, and rejected the claim of Taranto, for a not correct proceed, without following the rules of the claim. So the final result of the game Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia – Prisma Taranto remains 3-2 (25-18; 17-25; 25-22; 17-25; 24-22), officially sealed by the National Sport jury, the Championships Dept. of Lega Volley and Italian Volleyball Federation.