Approaching the game versus Siena

Numeri e curiosità alla vigilia di WithU Verona - Emma Villas Aubay Siena

 

10th Round First Half Regular Season SuperLega Credem Banca

Sabato 3 dicembre 2022, ore 16.00
Sir Safety Susa Perugia – Gioiella Prisma Taranto
Arbitri: Mattei Lorenzo, Piana Rossella (Verrascina Antonella)
Video Check: Bolognesi Claudio
Segnapunti: Grasso Sabrina
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Sabato 3 dicembre 2022, ore 18.00
Itas Trentino – Pallavolo Padova
Arbitri: Simbari Armando, Armandola Cesare (Cerra Alessandro)
Video Check: Cristoforetti Cristiano
Segnapunti: Spagnoli Margherita
Diretta RAI Sport
Telecronaca di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Domenica 4 dicembre 2022, ore 18.00
Vero Volley Monza – Valsa Group Modena
Arbitri: Goitre Mauro, Braico Marco (Brunelli Michele)
Video Check: Viale Marco
Segnapunti: Mariosa Alessia Rosa
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Domenica 4 dicembre 2022, ore 20.30
WithU Verona – Emma Villas Aubay Siena
Arbitri: Saltalippi Luca, Boris Roberto (Marconi Michele)
Video Check: Gioia Riccardo
Segnapunti: Garbin Federico
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza – Top Volley Cisterna
Arbitri: Puecher Andrea, Pozzato Andrea (Zanussi Umberto)
Video Check: Tundo Virginia
Segnapunti: Grasso Alessandro
Diretta RAI Sport
Telecronaca di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Lunedì 5 dicembre 2022, ore 19.30 (Arena di Monza)
Allianz Milano – Cucine Lube Civitanova
Arbitri: Brancati Rocco, Cerra Alessandro (Venturi Giuliano)
Video Check: Ugolotti Davide
Segnapunti: Pisani Letizia
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Standings SuperLega Credem Banca
Sir Safety Susa Perugia 30, Valsa Group Modena 17, Itas Trentino 16, WithU Verona 14, Cucine Lube Civitanova 14, Allianz Milano 14, Top Volley Cisterna 14, Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza 13, Vero Volley Monza 12, Gioiella Prisma Taranto 9, Pallavolo Padova 6, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 3.
1 incontro in più: Sir Safety Susa Perugia, Valsa Group Modena, Itas Trentino.
1 incontro in meno: Pallavolo Padova.
2 incontri in meno: Emma Villas Aubay Siena.

 

Serie A2 Credem Banca

10th day: Saturday at 7.30 pm in Campo Bergamo and Lagonegro, at 8.00 pm Cuneo – Castellana and Vibo Ravenna, at 8.30 pm Prata hosts Brescia and Reggio welcomes Cantù. Sunday the other games.

10th Round First Half Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca

Sabato 3 dicembre 2022, ore 19.30
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo – Cave Del Sole Lagonegro
Arbitri: Sessolo Maurina, Ciaccio Giovanni
Video Check: Di Scipio Giovanni
Segnapunti: Locatelli Cristian
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Sabato 3 dicembre 2022, ore 20.00
Banca Alpi Marittime Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo – BCC Castellana Grotte
Arbitri: Santoro Angelo, Scotti Paolo
Video Check: Spatola Flavio
Segnapunti: Aimale Daniele
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia – Consar RCM Ravenna
Arbitri: De Simeis Giuseppe, Palumbo Christian
Video Check: Scalzo Luca
Segnapunti: Cangemi Vito
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Sabato 3 dicembre 2022, ore 20.30
Tinet Prata di Pordenone – Consoli McDonald’s Brescia
Arbitri: Jacobacci Sergio, Marotta Michele
Video Check: Cadamuro Francesco
Segnapunti: Bittolo Enrica
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Conad Reggio Emilia – Pool Libertas Cantù
Arbitri: Pristerà Rachela, Prati Davide
Video Check: Tawfik Henawy Jan
Segnapunti: Massone Mattia Vincenzo
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Domenica 4 dicembre 2022, ore 18.00
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – HRK Motta di Livenza
Arbitri: Salvati Serena, Grassia Luca
Video Check: Bertonelli Marco
Segnapunti: Scirè Daniele
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv
Delta Group Porto Viro – Videx Yuasa Grottazzolina
Arbitri: Merli Maurizio, Spinnicchia Giorgia
Video Check: Fascina Corrado
Segnapunti: Vigato Elisa
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 17, Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 17, BCC Castellana Grotte 16, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 15, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 14, Delta Group Porto Viro 14, Pool Libertas Cantù 14, Videx Yuasa Grottazzolina 14, Consar RCM Ravenna 13, Conad Reggio Emilia 12, Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 12, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 11, Cave del Sole Lagonegro 9, HRK Motta di Livenza 5.
1 incontro in meno: Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia, BCC Castellana Grotte, Delta Group Porto Viro e Conad Reggio Emilia.

 

Serie A3 Credem Banca

10th Day: the Girone Bianco opens on Saturday with Monselice – San Donà, Savigliano – San Giustino and Mirandola – Fano. Sunday the other matches with the postponement between Belluno and Parma at 19.00
Il Blu kicks off on Saturday with Rome – Lecce and Casarano – Marcianise, Ortona – Tuscania and Catania – Sabaudia stand out on Sunday

10th Round First Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco

Sabato 3 dicembre 2022, ore 18.00
TMB Monselice – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Arbitri: Giglio Anthony, Sabia Emilio
Video Check: Chiriac Madalina
Segnapunti: Salvan Davide
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano – ErmGroup San Giustino
Arbitri: Nava Stefano, Pasin Marco
Video Check: Pinto Sonia
Segnapunti: Gaudiello Rosa
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Sabato 3 dicembre 2022, ore 20.30
Stadium Pallavolo Mirandola – Vigilar Fano
Arbitri: Pernpruner Marco, Cecconato Luca
Video Check: Fallica Davide Basilio
Segnapunti: Maiellano Miriam
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 4 dicembre 2022, ore 17.00
Abba Pineto – Gamma Chimica Brugherio
Arbitri: Angelucci Claudia, Dell’Orso Alberto
Video Check: Finucci Anna
Segnapunti: Perazzetti Simona
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 4 dicembre 2022, ore 18.00
Moyashi Garlasco – Geetit Bologna
Arbitri: Marigliano Antonio Giovanni, Mazzarà Antonio
Video Check: Villa Riccardo
Segnapunti: Antonelli Federica
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Med Store Tunit Macerata – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore
Arbitri: Clemente Andrea, Selmi Matteo
Video Check: Natalini Giulia
Segnapunti: Romani Daphne
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 4 dicembre 2022, ore 19.00
Da Rold Logistics Belluno – WiMORE Parma
Arbitri: Kronaj David, Bassan Fabio
Video Check: Cacco Jacopo
Segnapunti: Biscaro Alessandro
Diretta YouTube Legavolley

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Abba Pineto 24, Vigilar Fano 23, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 18, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 15, Med Store Tunit Macerata 14, Geetit Bologna 14, Moyashi Garlasco 14, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 13, WiMORE Parma 13, ErmGroup San Giustino 13, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 10, Stadium Pallavolo Mirandola 6, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 6, TMB Monselice 6.

10th Round First Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu

Sabato 3 dicembre 2022, ore 18.00
SMI Roma – Aurispa Libellula Lecce
Arbitri: Morgillo Davide, Capolongo Antonio
Video Check: Pardo Claudio
Segnapunti: Cruciani Roberta
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Sabato 3 dicembre 2022, ore 20.30
Leo Shoes Casarano – Volley Marcianise
Arbitri: Manzoni Barbara, Lentini Gianmarco
Video Check: Colapietro Antonio
Segnapunti: Bianchi Denise Mary Rose
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 4 dicembre 2022, ore 16.00
Sieco Service Ortona – Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania
Arbitri: Gasparro Mariano, Pasciari Luigi
Video Check: Perotti Marco
Segnapunti: Camiscia Marzio
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
OmiFer Palmi – Wow Green House Aversa
Arbitri: Di Bari Pierpaolo, Colucci Marco
Video Check: Scavelli Martina
Segnapunti: Donato Elena
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 4 dicembre 2022, ore 17.00
QuantWare Napoli – Avimecc Modica
Arbitri: Candeloro Eleonora, Turtù Marco
Video Check: Rossi Claudio
Segnapunti: Capezio Eleonora
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Farmitalia Catania – SSD Sabaudia
Arbitri: Giorgianni Giovanni, Guarneri Roberto
Video Check: La Delia Fabio Igor
Segnapunti: Iudica Erik
Diretta YouTube Legavolley
Domenica 4 dicembre 2022, ore 18.00
Shedirpharma Sorrento – Gruppo Stamplast M2G Green Bari
Arbitri: Scarfò Fabio, Gaetano Antonio
Video Check: Baldi Francesco
Segnapunti: Moscariello Giovanni
Diretta YouTube Legavolley

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Farmitalia Catania 24, Sieco Service Ortona 20, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 17, Gruppo Stamplast M2G Green Bari 17, Wow Green House Aversa 16, Leo Shoes Casarano 15, SMI Roma 13, OmiFer Palmi 13, Avimecc Modica 12, SSD Sabaudia 12, Shedirpharma Sorrento 10, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 9, Volley Marcianise 6, QuantWare Napoli 2.
1 incontro in meno: OmiFer Palmi e Volley Marcianise.

 

Volleyball and Media

Live broadcast on RAI Radio 1
The 3rd day of SuperLega Credem Banca will be featured on RAI Radio 1. Study updates on SuperLega Credem Banca results and rankings will be constantly provided in the Sunday afternoon headings of the well-known radio channel.

Live radio “Set & Note” on LatteMiele and LatteMiele.com
Sunday at 6.00 pm
Marco Caronna’s radio raids on the fields of the SuperLega Credem Banca Championship are back. The conductor within the “Set & Note” program will follow the progress of the Sunday challenges of SuperLega Credem Banca live. “Set & Note” is also on the web live streaming on www.lattemiele.com or by clicking on the LatteMiele box on the homepage of www.legavolley.it.

Foreign TVs
The TV partners of the Serie A Volleyball League abroad will broadcast the matches of the top volleyball league in the world: Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia Herzegovina, Slovenia, Macedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Poland), TBS, FUJI TV, Volleyball TV and ESPN Latam (Central / South America and Caribbean) as well as the main world betting sites served by the IMG Arena agency. The Polish broadcaster Polsat also broadcasts all the matches of Sir Safety Susa Perugia.

Domenica Sportiva and Tg Sport on Rai 2
The historic Sunday evening program on Rai 2 will broadcast the report of the correspondent Maurizio Colantoni, for the story of the Sunday match broadcast on Rai Sport with the words of the protagonists of the day. The interview, together with other columns and insights on the protagonists of SuerLega Credem Banca, will be repeated on “Tg Sport” in the editions on Rai 2, Rai Sport, and Rai News.

TG5 and Sport Mediaset
The Canale 5 nightly TG5 will offer a service on the SuperLega Credem Banca weekend through the images of the races. The same service will be broadcast in multiple passages in the Sport Mediaset news bulletin, broadcast from 24.00 to 8.00.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of in-depth information on the matches of the Credem Banca SuperLega Championship, taking stock of the games played, with images and interviews with the protagonists.

After Hours – SuperLeague at night
(#AfterHoursSuperLega) “After Hours, the SuperLega at night” live with Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni, offers many guests from the world of volleyball, every Sunday from 21.30 on the facebook page and on the YouTube channel of Lega Vollavolo Serie A. To enrich the season there will also be the midweek column “Poisoned ball”, the Wednesday study on the SuperLega Credem Banca weekend.