Tough game versus Padova

Another exciting round in 2021/2022 Credem Banca Superleague, with a bunch of interesting games all around the League. Itas Trentino will host Consar RCM Ravenna, Verona Volley will face Kioene Padova on the home turf at AGSM Forum in a very exciting Derby of Veneto region, Gioiella Prisma Taranto will visit Cisterna facing Top Volley, and a couple of big matches, defending champs Cucine Lube Civitanova will host Vero Volley Monza on the home turf at Eurosuole Forum, and Sir Safety Conad Perugia will challenge Gas Sales BluEnergy Piacenza of former head coach Lorenzo Bernardi.

 

11th Round First Half Regular Season SuperLega Credem Banca

Sabato 22 Gennaio 2022, ore 15.00
Itas Trentino – Consar RCM Ravenna
Arbitri: Armandola Cesare, Puecher Andrea (Tundo Virginia)
Video Check: Danieli Roberto
Segnapunti: Ferrara Federico
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Sabato 22 Gennaio 2022, ore 18.00
Verona Volley – Kioene Padova

Arbitri: Simbari Armando, Caretti Stefano (De Nard Andrea)
Video Check: Spiazzi Ivan
Segnapunti: Bassetto Nicola
Diretta RAI Sport
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Fabio Vullo
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Domenica 23 Gennaio 2022, ore 15.30
Top Volley Cisterna – Gioiella Prisma Taranto

Arbitri: Cesare Stefano, Brancati Rocco (Bolici Giulio)
Video Check: Rizzo Andrea
Segnapunti: Scudiero Simona
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Domenica 23 Gennaio 2022, ore 18.00
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Vero Volley Monza
Arbitri: Florian Massimo, Zanussi Umberto (Marani Azzurra)
Video Check: Mochi Chiara
Segnapunti: Cetraro Matteo
Diretta RAI Sport
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza

Arbitri: Luciani Ubaldo, Piana Rossella (Renzi Emanuele)
Video Check: Giulietti Fabrizio
Segnapunti: D’Auria Chiara
Diretta Volleyballworld.tv

Bye: Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia

Postponed
Allianz Milano – Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena

Standings SuperLega Credem Banca
Sir Safety Conad Perugia 41, Cucine Lube Civitanova 34, Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena 33, Itas Trentino 31, Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza 25, Allianz Milano 23, Vero Volley Monza 22, Kioene Padova 17, Gioiella Prisma Taranto 15, Top Volley Cisterna 14, Verona Volley 13, Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 9, Consar RCM Ravenna 2.

1 incontro in più: Sir Safety Conad Perugia, Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena, Vero Volley Monza, Verona Volley.
2 incontri in più: Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza.
2 incontri in meno: Consar RCM Ravenna.


Serie A2 Credem Banca




th Round Second Half Regular Season Serie A2 Credem Banca

Domenica 23 Gennaio 2022, ore 17.00
BCC Castellana Grotte – HRK Diana Group Motta

Arbitri: Talento Matteo, Vecchione Rosario
Video Check: Colapietro Antonio
Segnapunti: Francia Salvatore
Diretta YouTube

Domenica 23 Gennaio 2022, ore 18.00
Conad Reggio Emilia – Cave Del Sole Lagonegro

Arbitri: Turtù Marco, Clemente Andrea
Video Check:
Segnapunti:
Diretta YouTube

Pool Libertas Cantù – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce
Arbitri: Mesiano Marta, Papadopol Veronica Mioara
Video Check: Buonaccino D’Addiego Anto
Segnapunti: Fabian Federica
Diretta YouTube

Banca Alpi Marittime Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo – Sieco Service Ortona
Arbitri: Scotti Paolo, Santoro Angelo
Video Check: Martinelli Alessandra
Segnapunti: Benedetto Andrea
Diretta YouTube

Delta Group Porto Viro – Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo
Arbitri: Nava Stefano, Bassan Fabio
Video Check: Fascina Corrado
Segnapunti: Milani Martina
Diretta YouTube

Bye: Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia

Postponed
Emma Villas Aubay Siena – Synergy Mondovì

Standings
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 31, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 27, BCC Castellana Grotte 26, HRK Diana Group Motta 23, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 23, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 23, Conad Reggio Emilia 21, Delta Group Porto Viro 20, Pool Libertas Cantù 18, Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 17, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 13, Sieco Service Ortona 11, Synergy Mondovì 8.

1 incontro in più: Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia, Emma Villas Aubay Siena, Sieco Service Ortona.
2 incontri in più: Cave Del Sole Lagonegro, Pool Libertas Cantù.
1 incontro in meno: BCC Castellana Grotte, Conad Reggio Emilia.

 

 

 

 


Serie A3 Credem Banca

3rd Round Second Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco

Sabato 22 Gennaio 2022, ore 20.30
Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano – Tinet Prata di Pordenone

Arbitri: Russo Roberto, Pristerà Rachela
Video Check: Viale Marco
Segnapunti: Pavani Roberto
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 23 Gennaio 2022, ore 16.00
Volley 2001 Garlasco – ViViBanca Torino

Arbitri: Licchelli Antonio, Kronaj David
Video Check: Forcella Elia
Segnapunti: Mariosa Alessia Rosa
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 23 Gennaio 2022, ore 18.00
Da Rold Logistics Belluno – Geetit Bologna

Arbitri: Traversa Nicola, Serafin Denis
Video Check: Barbieri Gabriele
Segnapunti: Dandolo Enrico
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Volley Team San Donà di Piave – Med Store Tunit Macerata
Arbitri: Cecconato Luca, Lorenzin Ruggero
Video Check: Casarin Irene
Segnapunti: Bridda Stefano
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore – Gamma Chimica Brugherio
Arbitri: Prati Davide, Marconi Michele
Video Check: Tramontano Ciro
Segnapunti: Righi Francesca
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Postponed:
Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – Abba Pineto
Videx Grottazzolina – Vigilar Fano

Standings
Abba Pineto 36, Videx Grottazzolina 34, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 32, Med Store Tunit Macerata 31, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 26, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 26, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 18, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 17, Volley 2001 Garlasco 16, Vigilar Fano 16, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 14, ViViBanca Torino 14, Geetit Bologna 13, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 4.

1 incontro in meno: Videx Grottazzolina, Tinet Prata di Pordenone, Da Rold Logistics Belluno, Volley 2001 Garlasco.
2 incontri in meno: Med Store Tunit Macerata, Volley Team San Donà di Piave, Vigilar Fano.

 

rd Round Second Half Regular Season Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu

Sabato 22 Gennaio 2022, ore 20.30
Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – Aurispa Libellula Lecce

Arbitri: Oranelli Alessandro, Proietti Deborah
Video Check: Affronti Giovanni
Segnapunti: Giacomi Letizia
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 23 Gennaio 2022, ore 16.00
Falù Ottaviano – Con.Crea Marigliano

Arbitri: Gasparro Mariano, Papapietro Eustachio
Video Check: Baldi Francesco
Segnapunti: Ferrante Marco
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 23 Gennaio 2022, ore 17.00
Efficienza Energia Galatina – Avimecc Modica

Arbitri: De Sensi Danilo, Cavalieri Alessandro Pietro
Video Check: Resta Giuseppe
Segnapunti: Adamo Francesco
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 23 Gennaio 2022, ore 18.00
Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense – Leo Shoes Casarano

Arbitri: Grassia Luca, Grossi Dario
Video Check: Galano Gennaro
Segnapunti: De Crescenzo Mattia
Diretta Legavolley.tv

OmiFer Palmi – Wow Green House Aversa
Arbitri: Ciaccio Giovanni, Guarneri Roberto
Video Check: Crucitti Mirko
Segnapunti: Mazza Antonio
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 23 Gennaio 2022, ore 19.00
Dist&Log Marcianise – Opus Sabaudia

Arbitri: Chiriatti Stefano, Colucci Marco
Video Check: De Martino Dario
Segnapunti: Grieco Giuseppina
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Bye: Sistemia Aci Castello

Standings
Wow Green House Aversa 33, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 32, Sistemia Aci Castello 30, OmiFer Palmi 28, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 27, Leo Shoes Casarano 26, Avimecc Modica 20, Dist&Log Marcianise 16, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense 14, Opus Sabaudia 14, Falù Ottaviano 13, Efficienza Energia Galatina 4, Con.Crea Marigliano 1.

2 incontri in meno: Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania, Leo Shoes Casarano, Falù Ottaviano, Con.Crea Marigliano.
1 incontro in meno: Opus Sabaudia, Efficienza Energia Galatina.

Volley e Media

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about volleyball on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts..

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

 

Lega Pallavolo Serie A will be covered in foreign countries by Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Makedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Poland), TBS, FUJI TV and Nippon TV (Japan), Volleyball TV and ESPN Latin America (Center/South America and Caribe) together with betting services from IMG Arena agency.

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Del Monte Italian Cup will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Del MonteItalian Cup. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.