On road to Cisterna

A bunch of important games in this upcoming weekend in Credem Banca Superleague season.

Superleague turns into Second Half for some teams as defending champs Cucine Lube Civitanova who will face NBV Verona on the home turf on saturday. Surprising Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia will face at home powerhouse Sir Safety Conad Perugia, while Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza will challenge Consar Ravenna at PalaBanca. At Monza Arena Vero Volley will host Leo Shoes Modena, and in Cisterna Top Volley will host Allianz Milano. At BLM Group Arena Trento will face Kioene Padova, in a very important first Round of Second Half of the season. It is also important that all the game of this round will be played without any game postponed, a good signal for the most important volleyball tournament in the world.

1st Round Second Half SuperLega Credem Banca
Sabato 28 novembre 2020, ore 18.00
Cucine Lube Civitanova – NBV Verona
Diretta RAI Sport
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
(Canessa-Luciani) Terzo arbitro: Renzi
Addetto al Video Check: Petterini Segnapunti: Mochi

Domenica 29 novembre 2020, ore 18.00
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia – Sir Safety Conad Perugia
Diretta RAI Sport
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
(Caretti-Cesare) Terzo arbitro: Notaro
Addetto al Video Check: Durante Segnapunti: Giorla

Sabato 28 novembre 2020, ore 19.30
Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza – Consar Ravenna
Diretta Eleven Sports e YouTube Eleven Sports
(Goitre-Piana) Terzo arbitro: Pasquali
Addetto al Video Check: Bosio Segnapunti: Sofi

Domenica 29 novembre 2020, ore 16.00
Vero Volley Monza – Leo Shoes Modena
Diretta Eleven Sports e YouTube Eleven Sports
(Pozzato-Boris) Terzo arbitro: Manzoni
Addetto al Video Check: Caporotundo Segnapunti: Cardilli

Domenica 29 novembre 2020, ore 17.00
Top Volley Cisterna – Allianz Milano
Diretta Eleven Sports e YouTube Eleven Sports
(Florian-Zanussi) Terzo arbitro: Rossi
Addetto al Video Check: Cutrì Segnapunti: Tanzilli

Domenica 29 novembre 2020, ore 19.00
Itas Trentino – Kioene Padova
Diretta Eleven Sports e YouTube Eleven Sports
(Lot-Giardini) Terzo arbitro: Cacco
Addetto al Video Check: Danieli Segnapunti: Rubol Delvai

9th Round First Half SuperLega Credem Banca
Mercoledì 2 dicembre 2020, ore 18.00
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Top Volley Cisterna
Diretta Eleven Sports

9th Round First Half SuperLega Credem Banca
Giovedì 3 dicembre 2020, ore 20.00
Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Leo Shoes Modena
Diretta Eleven Sports

Standings SuperLega Credem Banca
Sir Safety Conad Perugia 24 (9 gare giocate), Cucine Lube Civitanova 23 (9), Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 19 (10), Leo Shoes Modena 17 (9), Allianz Milano 16 (10), Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza 15 (10), Vero Volley Monza 13 (10), Itas Trentino 10 (8), NBV Verona 9 (8), Kioene Padova 8 (11), Consar Ravenna 6 (7), Top Volley Cisterna 5 (9)

Serie A2 Credem Banca

7th Round first Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Domenica 29 novembre 2020, ore 18
Sieco Service Ortona – Cave del Sole Lagonegro
Diretta YouTube, canale Lega Volley
(Rolla-Oranelli)
Addetto al Video Check: Finucci Segnapunti: Marini

Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo – Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia
Diretta YouTube, canale Lega Volley
(Papadol-Sabia)
Addetto al Video Check: Artina Segnapunti: Eustacchio

Conad Reggio Emilia – Synergy Mondovì
Diretta YouTube, canale Lega Volley
(Selmi-Piperata)
Addetto al video Check: Palmieri Segnapunti: Rossi

Bam Acqua San Bernardo Cuneo – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce
Diretta YouTube, canale Lega Volley
(Cavicchi-Sobrero)
Addetto al Video Check: Viale Segnapunti: Aimale

Postponed
Emma Villas Aubay Siena – Prisma Taranto
BCC Castellana Grotte – Pool Libertas Cantù

5th Round first Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Mercoledì 2 dicembre 2020, ore 19.00
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo – Prisma Taranto
Diretta YouTube, canale Lega Volley

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca
Sieco Service Ortona 13 (5), Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 11 (4), BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 9 (5) , Prisma Taranto 7 (3), Pool Libertas Cantù 6 (4), Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 5 (2), BCC Castellana Grotte 4 (3), Emma Villas Aubay Siena 4 (3), Conad Reggio Emilia 4 (5), Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia 4 (4), Synergy Mondovì 1 (3), Cave del Sole Geomedical Lagonegro 1 (5)

Serie A3 Credem Banca

7th Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – girone Bianco
Sabato 28 novembre 2020, ore 20.30
UniTrento – Vigilar Fano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Usai-Bassan)
Addetto al Video Check: Miggiano Segnapunti: Crivellaro

Gamma Chimica Brugherio – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Prati-Armandola)
Addetto al Video Check: Buonaccino Segnapunti: Mariosa

Domenica 29 novembre 2020, ore 17.00
HRK Motta di Livenza – Med Store Macerata
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Licchelli-Mesiano)
Addetto al Video Check: Scapinello Segnapunti: Boscariol

ViVi Banca Torino – Tinet Prata di Pordenone
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Brunelli-Pozzi)
Addetto al Video Check: Marigliano Segnapunti: Bertinetti

Domenica 29 novembre 2020, ore 19.00
Biscottificio Marini Delta Po Porto Viro – Sa. Ma. Portomaggiore
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Cecconato-Puecher)
Addetto al Video Check: Fascina Segnapunti: Baccaglini

Postponed
Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – Mosca Bruno Bolzano

5th Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca
Martedì 1 dicembre 2020
Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Diretta Legavolley.tv

7th Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Domenica 29 novembre 2020, ore 16.00
Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia – Sistemia LCT Aci Castello
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Vecchione-Gasparro)
Addetto al Video Check: Santabarbara Segnapunti: Scudiero

Avimecc Modica – Falù Ottaviano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Pecoraro-Ciaccio)
Addetto al Video Check: Spartà Segnapunti: Ricceri

Normanna Aversa Academy – Videx Grottazzolina
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Colucci-Capolongo)
Addetto al Video Check: Arienzo Segnapunti: De Crescenzo

Domenica 29 novembre, ore 18.00
Efficienza Energia Galatina – SMI Roma
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Nicolazzo-Marsano)
Addetto al Video Check: Scarnera Segnapunti: Marsano

Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – Aurispa Libellula Lecce
Diretta Legavolley.tv
(Cruccolini-Carcione)
Addetto al Video Check: Guargone Segnapunti: Falzi

Postponed
Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi – Abba Pineto

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Efficienza Energia Galatina 12 (4 gare giocate), Videx Grottazzolina 11 (4), Falù Ottaviano 10 (5), Avimecc Modica 9 (4), Abba Pineto 8 (6), Aurispa Libellula Lecce 8 (5), SMI Roma 6 (6), Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 4 (4), Normanna Aversa Academy 4 (5), Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia 3 (3), Pallavolo Franco Tigano Palmi 3 (2), Sistemia LCT Aci Castello 3 (6)

Media Program

Diretta RAI Sport dalle ore 18.00
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
Sabato 28 novembre 2020
Cucine Lube Civitanova – NBV Verona
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta

Diretta RAI Sport a partire dalle ore 18.00
Diretta streaming su raiplay.it
Domenica 29 novembre 2020
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia – Sir Safety Conad Perugia
Commento di Maurizio Colantoni e Andrea Lucchetta

Diretta Eleven Sports e YouTube Eleven Sports dalle 19.30
Sabato 28 novembre 2020
Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza – Consar Ravenna

Diretta Eleven Sports e YouTube Eleven Sports a partire dalle 16.00
Vero Volley Monza – Leo Shoes Modena
Diretta Eleven Sports e YouTube Eleven Sports a partire dalle 17.00
Top Volley Cisterna – Allianz Milano
Diretta Eleven Sports e YouTube Eleven Sports a partire dalle ore 19.00
Itas Trentino – Kioene Padova

Serie A2 Credem Banca
Diretta YouTube Canale Lega Volley a partire dalle ore 18.00
Domenica 29 novembre 2020
Sieco Service Ortona – Cave del Sole Geomediacal Lagonegro
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo – Gruppo Consoli Centrale del Latte Brescia
Conad Reggio Emilia – Synergy Mondovì
Bam Acqua San Bernardo Cuneo – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce

Serie A3 Credem Banca
Diretta Legavolley.tv a partire dalle 20.30
Sabato 28 novembre 2020
UniTrento – Vigilar Fano
Gamma Chimica Brugherio – Volley Team San Donà di Piave

Diretta Legavolley.tv a partire dalle 16.00
Domenica 29 novembre 2020
Gestioni&Soluzioni Sabaudia – Sistemia LCT Aci Castello
Avimecc Modica – Falù Ottaviano
Normanna Aversa Academy – Videx Grottazzolina

Diretta Legavolley.tv a partire dalle ore 17.00
HRK Motta di Livenza – Med Store Macerata
ViVi Banca Torino – Tinet Prata di Pordenone

Diretta Legavolley.tv a partire dalle 18.00
Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – Aurispa Libellula Lecce
Efficienza Energia Galatina – SMI Roma

Diretta legavolley.tv a partire dalle 19.00
Biscottificio Marini Delta Po Porto Viro – Sa. Ma Portomaggiore

 

 

Live RadioSet&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the programSet&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 75° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the programDomenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at
21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.

Elevensports.it will broadcast in live streaming all Superleague matches, except the National TV’s games.