Approaching the Derby

Already some important matchups in 3rd Round First Half of 2021/2022 Credem Banca Serie A3 Regular Season, in Girone Bianco with the top teams Abba Pineto and Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore who will face each other, together with the Derby between vigilar Fano and Videx Grottazzolina. In Girone Blu the saturday’s match will be Sabaudia versus Marcianise, while on sunday will take place the big match between Aversa and Palmi, with Aci Castello in Bye week.

 

3rd Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 23 Ottobre 2021, ore 20.30
Tinet Prata di Pordenone – Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Giglio, Sabia
Video Check: Scapinello
Segnapunti: Boscariol

Domenica 24 ottobre 2021, ore 16.00
Abba Pineto – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Grassia, Verrascina
Video Check: Finucci
Segnapunti: Roio

ViViBanca Torino – Volley 2001 Garlasco
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Pecoraro, Guarneri
Video Check: Tersigni
Segnapunti: Loria

Domenica 24 ottobre 2021, ore 18.00
Med Store Tunit Macerata – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Fontini, Marotta
Video Check: Mochi
Segnapunti: De Dato

Gamma Chimica Brugherio – Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Gaetano, De Sensi
Video Check: Ugolotti
Segnapunti: Pisani

Vigilar Fano – Videx Grottazzolina
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Clemente, Feriozzi
Video Check: Santoniccolo
Segnapunti: Biondi

Geetit Bologna – Da Rold Logistics Belluno
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Licchelli, Chiriatti
Video Check: Palmieri
Segnapunti: Maiellano

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Abba Pineto 6, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 6, Med Store Tunit Macerata 5, Videx Grottazzolina 5, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 4, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 3, ViViBanca Torino 3, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 3, Geetit Bologna 2, Volley 2001 Garlasco 2, Vigilar Fano 1, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 1, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 1, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 0.

3rd Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Sabato 23 ottobre 2021, ore 20.30
Opus Sabaudia – Dist&Log Marcianise
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Pasciari, Capolongo
Video Check: Diana
Segnapunti: Audone

Domenica 24 ottobre, ore 16.00
Aurispa Libellula Lecce – Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Stancati, Cavalieri
Video Check: Resta
Segnapunti: Cataldo

Domenica 24 ottobre, ore 17.00
Avimecc Modica – Efficienza Energia Galatina
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Ciaccio, Spinnicchia
Video Check: Rossino
Segnapunti: Gagliano

Domenica 24 ottobre 2021, ore 18.00
Ismea Aversa – OmiFer Palmi
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Nava, Marconi
Video Check: Chiacchiaro
Segnapunti: Grieco

Con.Crea Marigliano – Falù Ottaviano
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Vecchione, Talento
Video Check: Arienzo
Segnapunti: Azzolina

Leo Shoes Casarano – Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense
Diretta Legavolley.tv
Arbitri: Scotti, Colucci
Video Check: Sasso
Segnapunti: Adamo

Bye: Sistemia Aci Castello

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Ismea Aversa 6, Sistemia Aci Castello 6, OmiFer Palmi 5, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 4, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 3, Avimecc Modica 3, Opus Sabaudia 3, Leo Shoes Casarano 2, Efficienza Energia Galatina 2, Tya Pallavolo Marigliano 1, Falù Ottaviano 1, Dist&Log Marcianise 0, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense 0.

1 incontro in meno: Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania, Leo Shoes Casarano.