Credem Banca Serie A weekend’s games

Another exciting round in Credem Banca Superleague, with 10th round of the tournament. On saturday Verona Volley will host Consar RCM Ravenna, on sunday Sir Safety Conad Perugia will challenge Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia at home at PalaBarton. Allianz Powervolley Milano will face on the home turf Kioene Padova, and Top Volley Cisterna will host powerhouse Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena, with Vero Volley Monza in the Bye Week.

 

10th Round First Half SuperLega Credem Banca
Sabato 4 dicembre 2021, ore 18.00
Verona Volley – Consar RCM Ravenna
Arbitri: Cesare, Simbari (De Nard)
Video Check: Spiazzi
Segnapunti: Rizzardo
Diretta RAI Sport ch. 58
Diretta Volleyball TV

Domenica 5 dicembre 2021, ore 15.30
Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia
Arbitri: Caretti, Frapiccini (Angelucci)
Video Check: Colucci
Segnapunti: De Rosa
Diretta Volleyball.it

Domenica 5 dicembre 2021, ore 18.00
Allianz Milano – Kioene Padova
Arbitri: Cappello, Canessa (Manzoni)
Video Check: Ferrara
Segnapunti: Salvo
Diretta RAI Sport ch. 58
Diretta Volleyball TV

Top Volley Cisterna – Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena
Arbitri: Giardini, Curto (Marani)
Video Check: De Orchi
Segnapunti: Grasso
Diretta Volleyball TV

Giocate il 18 novembre 2021, ore 20.30
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Gioiella Prisma Taranto 3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-12)

Itas Trentino – Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza 3-1 (25-15, 21-25, 25-21, 25-23)

Bye: Vero Volley Monza

Standings SuperLega Credem Banca
Cucine Lube Civitanova 28 (11 gare giocate), Sir Safety Conad Perugia 22 (8), Itas Trentino 22 (10), Vero Volley Monza 18 (10), Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza 17 (9), Leo Shoes PerkinElmer Modena 14 (8), Allianz Milano 12 (8), Kioene Padova 11 (8), Top Volley Cisterna 9 (8), Gioiella Prisma Taranto 7 (9), Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 7 (9), Verona Volley 5 (8), Consar RCM Ravenna 2 (10).

Serie A2 Credem Banca

Approaching 9th Round in First Half in Credem Banca Serie A2, with very interesting matches between Lagonegro and Brescia on saturday, while on sunday Castellana Grotte on road in Siena, Bergamo hosting Ortona, and an exciting game between Motta and Santa Croce.

9th Round First Half Serie A2 Credem Banca
Sabato 4 dicembre 2021, ore 20.30
Cave Del Sole Lagonegro – Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia
Arbitri: Cavalieri, Gaetano
Video Check: Sasso
Segnapunti: Villano
Diretta YouTube

Domenica 5 dicembre 2021, ore 18.00
Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo – Sieco Service Ortona
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Sabia, Marconi
Video Check: Bartesaghi
Segnapunti: Locatelli
Diretta YouTube

Emma Villas Aubay Siena – BCC Castellana Grotte
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Toni, Merli
Video Check: Pasquini
Segnapunti: Grasso
Diretta YouTube

Conad Reggio Emilia – BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Bassan, Mesiano
Video Check: Bosio
Segnapunti: Sofi
Diretta YouTube

Synergy Mondovì – Pool Libertas Cantù
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Talento, Pasin
Video Check: Tersigni
Segnapunti: Annolfi
Diretta YouTube

Domenica 5 dicembre 2021, ore 19.00
HRK Diana Group Motta – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce
Diretta YouTube
Arbitri: Grassia, Traversa
Video Check: Tonato
Segnapunti: Milani
Diretta YouTube

Bye: Delta Group Porto Viro

Standings Serie A2 Credem Banca:
BCC Castellana Grotte 18, Agnelli Tipiesse Bergamo 15, HRK Diana Group Motta 14, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce 14, BAM Acqua S.Bernardo Cuneo 13, Pool Libertas Cantù 13, Delta Group Porto Viro 12, Conad Reggio Emilia 11, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro 11, Gruppo Consoli McDonald’s Brescia 9, Emma Villas Aubay Siena 9, Synergy Mondovì 3, Sieco Service Ortona 2.

1 incontro in più: BCC Castellana Grotte, Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce, Delta Group Porto Viro, Cave Del Sole Lagonegro e Emma Villas Aubay Siena.

 

Serie A3 Credem Banca

9th Round of Credem Banca Serie A3 first half, in Girone Bianco on saturday will take place Pordenone – San Donà and Torino – Bologna while on sunday big matches between Grottazzolina and Portomaggiore, and between Pineto and Macerata. In Girone Blue, with Marigliano in Bye Week, all the games will take place on sunday, with Tuscania – Palmi, Aci Castello – Aversa and Ottaviano – Lecce

 

 

9th Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Sabato 4 dicembre 2021, ore 18.00
ViViBanca Torino – Geetit Bologna
Arbitri: Cavicchi, Lentini
Video Check: Viale
Segnapunti: Mezzo
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Sabato 4 dicembre 2021, ore 20.30
Tinet Prata di Pordenone – Volley Team San Donà di Piave
Arbitri: Licchelli, Sessolo
Video Check: Scapinello
Segnapunti: Boscariol
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 5 dicembre 2021, ore 18.00
Videx Grottazzolina – Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore
Arbitri: Cruccolini, Proietti
Video Check: La Delia
Segnapunti: De Dato
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Abba Pineto – Med Store Tunit Macerata
Arbitri: Dell’Orso, Feriozzi
Video Check: Candeloro
Segnapunti: Di Florio
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Vigilar Fano – Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano
Arbitri: Polenta, Laghi
Video Check: Albergamo
Segnapunti: Biondi
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Volley 2001 Garlasco – Da Rold Logistics Belluno
Arbitri: Kronaj, Nava
Video Check: Buonaccino
Segnapunti: Mariosa
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore – Gamma Chimica Brugherio 3-0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-23)

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Bianco
Med Store Tunit Macerata 20, Videx Grottazzolina 20, Abba Pineto 18, Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore 17, Volley Team San Donà di Piave 17, Tinet Prata di Pordenone 15, Da Rold Logistics Belluno 12, Sa.Ma. Portomaggiore 11, Monge-Gerbaudo Savigliano 9, Volley 2001 Garlasco 8, Vigilar Fano 6, Geetit Bologna 4, ViViBanca Torino 4, Gamma Chimica Brugherio 4.

1 incontro in meno: Abba Pineto e Vigilar Fano
1 incontro in più: Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore e Gamma Chimica Brugherio
2 incontri in meno: ViViBanca Torino.

9th Round First Half Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
Domenica 5 dicembre 2021, ore 16.00
Avimecc Modica – Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense
Arbitri: Pecoraro. Ciaccio
Video Check: Galletti
Segnapunti: Grasso
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 5 dicembre 2021, ore 17.00
Efficienza Energia Galatina – Opus Sabaudia
Arbitri: Papapietro, Colucci M.
Video Check: Colucci D.
Segnapunti: Francia
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 5 dicembre 2021, ore 18.00
Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania – OmiFer Palmi
Arbitri: Turtù, Oranelli
Video Check: Pardo
Segnapunti: Giacomi
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Falù Ottaviano – Aurispa Libellula Lecce
Arbitri: Gasparro, Stancati
Video Check: Pazzi
Segnapunti: Moscariello
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Dist&Log Marcianise – Leo Shoes Casarano
Arbitri: Autuori, Pescatore
Video Check: Stellato
Segnapunti: Grieco
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Domenica 5 dicembre 2021, ore 19.00
Sistemia Aci Castello – Ismea Aversa
Arbitri: Palumbo, Giorgianni
Video Check: Spartà
Segnapunti: Ricceri
Diretta Legavolley.tv

Riposa: Con.Crea Marigliano

Standings Serie A3 Credem Banca – Girone Blu
OmiFer Palmi 19, Sistemia Aci Castello 16, Aurispa Libellula Lecce 16, Ismea Aversa 15, Avimecc Modica 15, Maury’s Com Cavi Tuscania 14, Leo Shoes Casarano 13, Dist&Log Marcianise 9, Falù Ottaviano 9, Opus Sabaudia 7, Shedirpharma Massa Lubrense 6, Efficienza Energia Galatina 4, Con.Crea Marigliano 1.
1 incontro in più: OmiFer Palmi, Aurispa Libellula Lecce, Avimecc Modica, Falù Ottaviano e Con.Crea Marigliano.

Volley and Media

Live Radio “Set&Note” on LatteMiele and Lattemiele.com
Marco Caronna will talk about SuperLega Credem Banca on LatteMiele in the program “Set&Note”, with contact from all the courts on the Superleague round.

Set&Note” on the web live streaming www.lattemiele.com or on www.legavolley.it

 

Lega Pallavolo Serie A will be covered in foreign countries by Sportklub (Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Bosnia Erzegovina, Slovenia, Makedonia, Montenegro), Polsat (Poland), TBS, FUJI TV and Nippon TV (Japan), Volleyball TV and ESPN Latin America (Center/South America and Caribe) together with betting services from IMG Arena agency.

Live Radio “Domenica Sport” – Radio RAI 1 from 18.00
Credem Banca Superleague 77° championship will be broadcasted on Radio RAI 1 in the program “Domenica Sport”, with the commentary of Manuela Collazzo.

TG5 Sport
TG5 Canale 5 by night will broadcast a wrapup of Credem Banca Superleague Round. From midnight to 8am the wrapup will be on rotation in Canale 5 night planning.

SKY Sport 24
Sky Sport 24 will take care of Credem Banca Superleague every week, with highlights, interviews and focus on the games and the players.



After Hours” – Superleague by Night
Every sunday at 21.30 Andrea Zorzi and Andrea Brogioni will be live on Lega Volley social networks, speaking about the Superleague round together with the protagonists.

Disciplinary Issues

Volley 2001 Garlasco – recall for absence head coach on the bench.

Good performances in European

cups for the italian teams

2022 CEV CUP
2022 CEV CUP 16th Andata
PerkinElmer Leo Shoes Modena – Zalau 3-1 (25-15, 25-17, 20-25, 25-21)
2022 CEV CUP 16th Ritorno
Zalau – PerkinElmer Leo Shoes Modena 0-3 (13-25, 14-25, 15-25)
2022 CEV CUP 16th Andata
Mladost Zagreb (CRO) – Vero Volley Monza 1-3 (16-25, 25-18, 24-26, 22-25)

2022 Champions League
2022 CEV Champions League Pool C
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (RUS) 3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-15)
2022 CEV Champions League Pool E
Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia – Trentino Itas 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-23)

2022 CEV CUP 16th Game 2
9 dicembre 2021, ore 19.00
Vero Volley Monza – Mladost Zagreb (CRO)
Arbitri: Petsche, Pimdral

2022 CEV Champions League Pool C, 2nd Leg
15 dicembre 2021, ore 19.00
Ok Merkur Maribor (SLO) – Cucine Lube Civitanova
Arbitri: Simic, Krticka

2022 CEV Champions League Pool E, 2nd Leg
15 dicembre 2021, ore 19.30

As Cannes Dragons (FRA) – Sir Sicoma Monini Perugia
Arbitri: Jokelainen, Witte
16 dicembre 2021, ore 20.30
Trentino Itas – Fenerbace Hdi Istanbul (TUR)
Arbitri: Twardowski, Nastase